Find cheap flights to Raleigh

Fri 2/22
Fri 3/1
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Raleigh?

+60.0%
+40.0%
+20.0%
Base
Price
196 - 296 USD

Raleigh flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Raleigh found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
BOS
12:00 am
Boston Logan International airport
2h 00m
2:00 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
Spirit Airlines
RDU
12:00 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
2h 07m
2:07 am
BOS
Boston Logan International airport
95 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
BOS
12:00 am
Boston Logan International airport
2h 01m
2:01 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
JetBlue
RDU
12:00 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 50m
1:50 am
BOS
Boston Logan International airport
97 USD
Delta
Delta
PHL
12:00 am
Philadelphia airport
1h 38m
1:38 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
Delta
RDU
12:00 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 26m
1:26 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
97 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
ORD
11:00 pm
Chicago O'Hare International airport
2h 01m
2:01 am
+1
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
American Airlines
RDU
12:00 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
2h 33m
1:33 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare International airport
97 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
BOS
12:00 am
Boston Logan International airport
2h 03m
2:03 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
JetBlue
RDU
12:00 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 50m
1:50 am
BOS
Boston Logan International airport
97 USD
Frontier
Frontier
BOS
12:00 am
Boston Logan International airport
2h 06m
2:06 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
Frontier
RDU
12:00 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 58m
1:58 am
BOS
Boston Logan International airport
102 USD
Delta
Delta
PHL
12:00 am
Philadelphia airport
1h 38m
1:38 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
Delta
RDU
12:00 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 26m
1:26 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
97 USD
Major Airline
Major Airline
LGA
12:00 am
New York LaGuardia airport
1h 42m
1:42 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
Major Airline
RDU
12:00 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 46m
1:46 am
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
166 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
EWR
12:00 am
Newark airport
1h 46m
1:46 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
United Airlines
RDU
12:00 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 46m
1:46 am
EWR
Newark airport
157 USD
Delta
Delta
BDL
12:00 am
Hartford Bradley Intl airport
1h 54m
1:54 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
Delta
RDU
12:00 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 48m
1:48 am
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl airport
127 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
BOS
12:00 am
Boston Logan International airport
2h 01m
2:01 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
JetBlue
RDU
12:00 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 50m
1:50 am
BOS
Boston Logan International airport
97 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
BOS
12:00 am
Boston Logan International airport
2h 03m
2:03 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
JetBlue
RDU
12:00 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 50m
1:50 am
BOS
Boston Logan International airport
97 USD

Which airlines operate flights to Raleigh?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Raleigh

Below you will find all the airports in Raleigh along with the distance from the city center
Raleigh-Durham
11 mi from city center

Quick facts about Raleigh

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Raleigh
Local time
Currency
US Dollar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 liter)
1.89 USD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
12 USD
Public transport
One-way ticket
1.25 USD

Start planning your trip to Raleigh