Find cheap flights to Miami

Fri 1/18
Fri 1/25
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Miami?

+120%
+80%
+40%
Base
Price
204 - 407 USD

Miami flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Miami found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Frontier
Frontier
ATL
12:00 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
2h 02m
2:02 am
MIA
Miami airport
Frontier
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
2h 06m
2:06 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
67 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
ATL
12:00 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 54m
1:54 am
MIA
Miami airport
American Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
2h 01m
2:01 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
69 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
ATL
12:00 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 59m
1:59 am
MIA
Miami airport
American Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
2h 03m
2:03 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
69 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
ATL
12:00 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
2h 01m
2:01 am
MIA
Miami airport
American Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
1h 59m
1:59 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
69 USD
Frontier
Frontier
LGA
12:00 am
New York LaGuardia airport
3h 24m
3:24 am
MIA
Miami airport
Frontier
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
3h 13m
3:13 am
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
77 USD
Frontier
Frontier
LGA
12:00 am
New York LaGuardia airport
3h 11m
3:11 am
MIA
Miami airport
Frontier
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
3h 13m
3:13 am
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
77 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
ATL
12:00 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 54m
1:54 am
MIA
Miami airport
American Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
2h 01m
2:01 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
69 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
ATL
12:00 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
2h 01m
2:01 am
MIA
Miami airport
American Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
1h 59m
1:59 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
69 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
ATL
12:00 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 59m
1:59 am
MIA
Miami airport
American Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
2h 03m
2:03 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
69 USD
Frontier
Frontier
ATL
12:00 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
2h 02m
2:02 am
MIA
Miami airport
Frontier
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
2h 06m
2:06 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
67 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
PHL
12:00 am
Philadelphia airport
2h 59m
2:59 am
MIA
Miami airport
American Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
2h 51m
2:51 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
89 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
PHL
12:00 am
Philadelphia airport
3h 03m
3:03 am
MIA
Miami airport
American Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
2h 51m
2:51 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
89 USD

Which airlines operate flights to Miami?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Miami

Below you will find all the airports in Miami along with the distance from the city center
Miami
6 mi from city center
Miami Seaplane Base
1 mi from city center

Quick facts about Miami

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Miami
Local time
Currency
US Dollar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 liter)
1.67 USD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
16 USD
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.27 USD

Start planning your trip to Miami


Popular routes to Miami

Most frequently searched flights to Miami along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration