Find cheap flights to Las Vegas

Fri 2/22
Fri 3/1
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Las Vegas?

+120.0%
+80.0%
+40.0%
Base
Price
154 - 296 USD

Las Vegas flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Las Vegas found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
SEA
9:00 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 25m
11:25 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Spirit Airlines
LAS
9:00 pm
Las Vegas McCarran airport
2h 45m
11:45 pm
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
57 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
SEA
9:00 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 25m
11:25 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Spirit Airlines
LAS
9:00 pm
Las Vegas McCarran airport
2h 45m
11:45 pm
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
57 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
OAK
9:00 pm
Oakland airport
1h 25m
10:25 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Spirit Airlines
LAS
9:00 pm
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 34m
10:34 pm
OAK
Oakland airport
57 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
SEA
9:00 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 25m
11:25 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Spirit Airlines
LAS
9:00 pm
Las Vegas McCarran airport
2h 45m
11:45 pm
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
57 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
PDX
9:00 pm
Portland airport
2h 05m
11:05 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Spirit Airlines
LAS
9:00 pm
Las Vegas McCarran airport
2h 25m
11:25 pm
PDX
Portland airport
57 USD
Frontier
Frontier
SFO
9:00 pm
San Francisco airport
1h 38m
10:38 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Frontier
LAS
9:00 pm
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 42m
10:42 pm
SFO
San Francisco airport
70 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
1h 12m
10:12 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
American Airlines
LAS
9:00 pm
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 07m
10:07 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
97 USD
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
OAK
9:00 pm
Oakland airport
1h 26m
10:26 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Allegiant Air
LAS
9:00 pm
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 29m
10:29 pm
OAK
Oakland airport
85 USD
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
OAK
9:00 pm
Oakland airport
1h 24m
10:24 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Allegiant Air
LAS
9:00 pm
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 33m
10:33 pm
OAK
Oakland airport
70 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
OAK
9:00 pm
Oakland airport
1h 25m
10:25 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Spirit Airlines
LAS
9:00 pm
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 34m
10:34 pm
OAK
Oakland airport
57 USD
Delta
Delta
SJC
9:00 pm
San Jose airport
1h 29m
10:29 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Delta
LAS
9:00 pm
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 36m
10:36 pm
SJC
San Jose airport
79 USD
Frontier
Frontier
SFO
9:00 pm
San Francisco airport
1h 38m
10:38 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Frontier
LAS
9:00 pm
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 42m
10:42 pm
SFO
San Francisco airport
70 USD

Which airlines operate flights to Las Vegas?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Las Vegas

Below you will find all the airports in Las Vegas along with the distance from the city center
Las Vegas Boulder City
22 mi from city center
Las Vegas McCarran
6 mi from city center

Quick facts about Las Vegas

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Las Vegas
Local time
Currency
US Dollar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 liter)
2.14 USD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 USD
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.00 USD

Start planning your trip to Las Vegas


Popular routes to Las Vegas

Most frequently searched flights to Las Vegas along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration