Cheap flights from Orlando to Las Vegas

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 6/25
Fri 7/2

Flight information for Orlando to Las Vegas

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Orlando to Las Vegas
Best Price Found$99The best flight deal from Orlando to Las Vegas found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $99
Fastest flight time4h 50mThe fastest flight from Orlando to Las Vegas takes 4h 50m
Direct flightsThu and SatDirect flights go from Orlando to Las Vegas on Thursday and Saturday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Southwest and Frontier.
Airports in Las Vegas2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Las Vegas: Las Vegas Boulder City (BLD), Las Vegas McCarran (LAS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Orlando to Las Vegas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Orlando to Las Vegas?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Las Vegas from Orlando is August. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Orlando for Las Vegas?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Thursday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Orlando to Las Vegas?

in the evening

Orlando to Las Vegas flights are approximately 13% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Las Vegas from Orlando?

Major Airline

American Airlines, Delta, and Frontier are the most popular carriers operating from Orlando to Las Vegas

What is the cheapest Orlando to Las Vegas flight route?

Orlando - Las Vegas McCarran

Fly from Orlando to Las Vegas McCarran for the best Orlando - Las Vegas flight prices

How far in advance should you book Orlando to Las Vegas flights?

17 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Orlando to Las Vegas is approximately 17 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Orlando to Las Vegas

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Orlando to Las Vegas by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Aug 18
MCO2:30 pmOrlando
4h 50m
LAS7:20 pmLas Vegas McCarran
Aug 24
LAS7:00 pmLas Vegas McCarran
4h 33m
MCO11:33 pmOrlando
Frontier
Aug 10
MCO5:29 pmOrlando
4h 52m
LAS10:21 pmLas Vegas McCarran
Aug 14
LAS6:00 pmLas Vegas McCarran
4h 40m
MCO10:40 pmOrlando
Frontier
Aug 4
MCO1:32 pmOrlando
6h 48m
1 stop
LAS8:20 pmLas Vegas McCarran
Aug 10
LAS6:00 pmLas Vegas McCarran
4h 40m
MCO10:40 pmOrlando
Frontier
Aug 10
MCO5:29 pmOrlando
4h 52m
LAS10:21 pmLas Vegas McCarran
Aug 14
LAS5:39 pmLas Vegas McCarran
6h 43m
1 stop
MCO12:22 amOrlando
Multiple Airlines
Aug 18
MCO1:15 pmOrlando
7h 00m
1 stop
LAS8:15 pmLas Vegas McCarran
Aug 21
LAS3:00 amLas Vegas McCarran
4h 36m
MCO7:36 amOrlando
Frontier
Aug 23
MCO4:05 amOrlando
7h 10m
1 stop
LAS11:15 amLas Vegas McCarran
Aug 30
LAS6:00 pmLas Vegas McCarran
4h 40m
MCO10:40 pmOrlando

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Orlando to Las Vegas

If you're looking for one-way flights from Orlando to Las Vegas, view some of our deals below provided by Frontier and Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Jul 2
MCO5:30 pmOrlando
4h 58m
LAS10:28 pmLas Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Jul 1
MCO2:50 pmOrlando
5h 01m
LAS7:51 pmLas Vegas McCarran
Frontier
Jun 30
MCO2:39 pmOrlando
5h 03m
LAS7:42 pmLas Vegas McCarran

Best airlines flying from Orlando to Las Vegas

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Orlando to Las Vegas with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Frontier
PriceFrom $97
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.6
8.0

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

8.1

Crew

6.9

Entertainment

7.1

Food

Reviews

Pros: Staff was super friendly, nice airplane size for the amount of passengers, smooth landing from the pilot

Cons: Airplane was delayed one hour, kept switching boarding Gate from 63 to 56 to 60 and passengers were confused, nothing free inside the airplane not even water or snacks in more than 4 hours flight

1 / 10
Spirit Airlines
PriceFrom $107
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.1
7.4

Boarding

6.8

Comfort

7.7

Crew

6.3

Entertainment

6.5

Food

Reviews

Pros: Well, it was not very comfortable and we were delayed for an hour. And a crew member was sick.

Cons: Mostly everything.

1 / 10
Sun Country Air
PriceFrom $121
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.0
8.6

Boarding

7.6

Comfort

8.6

Crew

7.4

Entertainment

7.5

Food

Reviews

Pros: Quick boarding. Inexpensive ticket. Direct flight.

Cons: Crew walked thru cabin at least 5 times collecting garbage, but could not hand out sealed snack or sealed water. People sat should-to-shoulder - No buffer space, but asked to leave the plane with 6 foot intervals???? This airline picks and chooses their Covid precautions. Quick and inexpensive flight, if you don’t mind the rest.

1 / 3
Delta
PriceFrom $132
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
8.3

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

7.9

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Cons: Wouldn't let us on the flight when there was plenty of time to get there. Manager was arrogant and slow - didn't care. Poor policies at that airport.

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $141
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.0

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Delayed flight no reasons seems like American Airlines don’t know what to do in these situations

Cons: I believe this airlines should have figured the answer to this question by now.

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $147
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Pros: Everything! From ticketing agent to all the crew on our flight back were awesome. Thank you!

1 / 10
JetBlue
PriceFrom $182
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.9
8.2

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.5

Crew

7.8

Entertainment

7.6

Food

Reviews

Cons: Extremely disappointed about flight 1379 scheduled to depart at 0658, 18 Jun 21. Flight departure was moved to 10:30 AM and later to 12:30 PM without giving any reason for the delay to the hundreds of passengers that arrived at the airport between 4:30 AM to 5:30 AM to meet the airlines requirements. Poor performance by Jet blue. Lost of time and money for me. Thumps down. Blue is my favorite color, live up to it.

1 / 10
Allegiant Air
PriceFrom $225
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.0
7.4

Boarding

7.0

Comfort

8.7

Crew

6.7

Entertainment

7.7

Food

Reviews

Cons: Delayed for 4 hours. No honest apology

1 / 10
Southwest
PriceFrom $251
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.4
8.6

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.8

Crew

7.6

Entertainment

7.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: The plane was new and the seats were nice.

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Orlando to Las Vegas McCarran offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Orlando to Las Vegas McCarran are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Spirit Airlines, Frontier, and American Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines like Spirit Airlines that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Orlando to Las Vegas

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Fort Lauderdale to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time5h 11m
Cheapest price$111
Tampa to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time4h 43m
Cheapest price$128
Pensacola to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time6h 26m
Cheapest price$152
Miami to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time4h 48m
Cheapest price$156
Fort Myers to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time8h 03m
Cheapest price$182
Tampa to Reno Flights
Fastest flight time7h 14m
Cheapest price$186
Orlando to Reno Flights
Fastest flight time7h 14m
Cheapest price$214
Fort Lauderdale to Reno Flights
Fastest flight time7h 22m
Cheapest price$226
Miami to Reno Flights
Fastest flight time7h 58m
Cheapest price$232
Jacksonville to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time7h 00m
Cheapest price$237
Fort Myers to Reno Flights
Fastest flight time7h 14m
Cheapest price$238
West Palm Beach to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time7h 26m
Cheapest price$269