Find cheap flights to Atlanta

Fri 2/22
Fri 3/1
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Atlanta?

+60.0%
+40.0%
+20.0%
Base
Price
180 - 266 USD

Atlanta flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Atlanta found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
BWI
12:00 am
Baltimore/Washington airport
1h 53m
1:53 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
Spirit Airlines
ATL
12:00 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 45m
1:45 am
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
57 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
BWI
12:00 am
Baltimore/Washington airport
1h 53m
1:53 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
Spirit Airlines
ATL
12:00 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 45m
1:45 am
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
57 USD
Frontier
Frontier
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
2h 06m
2:06 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
Frontier
ATL
12:00 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
2h 02m
2:02 am
MIA
Miami airport
58 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
HOU
11:00 pm
Houston Hobby & other airports airport
1h 54m
1:54 am
+1
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
Spirit Airlines
ATL
12:00 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
2h 19m
1:19 am
HOU
Houston Hobby & other airports airport
59 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
IAH
11:00 pm
Houston George Bush Intcntl airport
1h 54m
1:54 am
+1
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
Spirit Airlines
ATL
12:00 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
2h 19m
1:19 am
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl airport
59 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
HOU
11:00 pm
Houston Hobby & other airports airport
1h 57m
1:57 am
+1
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
Spirit Airlines
ATL
12:00 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
2h 20m
1:20 am
HOU
Houston Hobby & other airports airport
59 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
BWI
12:00 am
Baltimore/Washington airport
1h 53m
1:53 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
Spirit Airlines
ATL
12:00 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 45m
1:45 am
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
57 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
BWI
12:00 am
Baltimore/Washington airport
1h 53m
1:53 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
Spirit Airlines
ATL
12:00 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 45m
1:45 am
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
57 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 59m
1:59 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
JetBlue
ATL
12:00 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 49m
1:49 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
101 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 59m
1:59 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
JetBlue
ATL
12:00 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 54m
1:54 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
101 USD
Delta
Delta
MDW
11:00 pm
Chicago Midway airport
1h 56m
1:56 am
+1
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
Delta
ATL
12:00 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
2h 02m
1:02 am
MDW
Chicago Midway airport
119 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 57m
1:57 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
JetBlue
ATL
12:00 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
2h 02m
2:02 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
101 USD

Which airlines operate flights to Atlanta?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Atlanta

Below you will find all the airports in Atlanta along with the distance from the city center
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
8 mi from city center
Atlanta De Kalb/Peachtree
9 mi from city center

Quick facts about Atlanta

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Atlanta
Local time
Currency
US Dollar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 liter)
1.72 USD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 USD
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.50 USD

Start planning your trip to Atlanta


Popular routes to Atlanta

Most frequently searched flights to Atlanta along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration