Find cheap flights to Salt Lake City

Fri 2/22
Fri 3/1
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Salt Lake City?

+75.0%
+50.0%
+25.0%
Base
Price
231 - 380 USD

Salt Lake City flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Salt Lake City found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
DEN
10:00 pm
Denver International airport
2h 08m
12:08 am
+1
SLC
Salt Lake City airport
Delta
SLC
10:00 pm
Salt Lake City airport
1h 36m
11:36 pm
DEN
Denver International airport
87 USD
Frontier
Frontier
DEN
10:00 pm
Denver International airport
1h 38m
11:38 pm
SLC
Salt Lake City airport
Frontier
SLC
10:00 pm
Salt Lake City airport
1h 20m
11:20 pm
DEN
Denver International airport
87 USD
Delta
Delta
DEN
10:00 pm
Denver International airport
1h 45m
11:45 pm
SLC
Salt Lake City airport
Delta
SLC
10:00 pm
Salt Lake City airport
1h 33m
11:33 pm
DEN
Denver International airport
97 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
1h 57m
11:57 pm
SLC
Salt Lake City airport
United Airlines
SLC
10:00 pm
Salt Lake City airport
2h 14m
11:14 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
127 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
2h 00m
12:00 am
+1
SLC
Salt Lake City airport
Alaska Airlines
SLC
10:00 pm
Salt Lake City airport
2h 00m
11:00 pm
SAN
San Diego airport
151 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
SFO
9:00 pm
San Francisco airport
2h 08m
12:08 am
+1
SLC
Salt Lake City airport
United Airlines
SLC
10:00 pm
Salt Lake City airport
2h 15m
11:15 pm
SFO
San Francisco airport
157 USD
Frontier
Frontier
DEN
10:00 pm
Denver International airport
1h 38m
11:38 pm
SLC
Salt Lake City airport
Frontier
SLC
10:00 pm
Salt Lake City airport
1h 20m
11:20 pm
DEN
Denver International airport
87 USD
Delta
Delta
DEN
10:00 pm
Denver International airport
1h 45m
11:45 pm
SLC
Salt Lake City airport
Delta
SLC
10:00 pm
Salt Lake City airport
1h 33m
11:33 pm
DEN
Denver International airport
97 USD
Delta
Delta
DEN
10:00 pm
Denver International airport
2h 08m
12:08 am
+1
SLC
Salt Lake City airport
Delta
SLC
10:00 pm
Salt Lake City airport
1h 36m
11:36 pm
DEN
Denver International airport
87 USD
Delta
Delta
OAK
9:00 pm
Oakland airport
1h 54m
11:54 pm
SLC
Salt Lake City airport
Delta
SLC
10:00 pm
Salt Lake City airport
2h 01m
11:01 pm
OAK
Oakland airport
177 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
2h 00m
12:00 am
+1
SLC
Salt Lake City airport
Alaska Airlines
SLC
10:00 pm
Salt Lake City airport
2h 00m
11:00 pm
SAN
San Diego airport
151 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
PDX
9:00 pm
Portland airport
1h 55m
11:55 pm
SLC
Salt Lake City airport
Alaska Airlines
SLC
10:00 pm
Salt Lake City airport
2h 05m
11:05 pm
PDX
Portland airport
167 USD

Which airlines operate flights to Salt Lake City?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Salt Lake City

Below you will find all the airports in Salt Lake City along with the distance from the city center
Salt Lake City
5 mi from city center

Quick facts about Salt Lake City

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Salt Lake City
Local time
Currency
US Dollar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 liter)
1.66 USD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
12 USD
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.50 USD

Start planning your trip to Salt Lake City


Popular routes to Salt Lake City

Most frequently searched flights to Salt Lake City along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
View more