Find cheap flights to Kuwait City

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 8/7
Sat 8/14

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United States to Kuwait City.
View current Kuwait travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Kuwait City airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Kuwait City airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Kuwait City

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Kuwait City

Los Angeles (LAX) to Kuwait City (KWI)

Typically, flights to Kuwait City from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to Kuwait City, which has an average price of $948

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO KUWAIT CITY FROM LOS ANGELESAugust26% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Kuwait City costs on average just $699 in August
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO KUWAIT CITY FROM LOS ANGELESDecember56% more expensiveIt costs about $1,479 for flights to Kuwait City from Los Angeles in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO KUWAIT CITY FROM LOS ANGELESDecember781% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Kuwait City from Los Angeles in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Kuwait City?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Kuwait City?

    In general, February is the cheapest month to fly from United States to Kuwait City. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $645. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of February, then book flights to Kuwait City from United States during March instead. Flights to Kuwait City in March, while not as cheap as those in February, still average around $663.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Kuwait City?

    We recommend purchasing flights from United States to Kuwait City 22 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Kuwait City for $1,093. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from United States for as low as $670.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Kuwait City?

    On average, the least expensive day to fly to Kuwait City from United States is on a Tuesday. momondo users have found tickets for Tuesday departures for as low as $699. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. When flying out on a Friday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from United States to Kuwait City for around $889.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Kuwait City?

    Our most recent data shows that the best time of day to fly to Kuwait City is in the afternoon. Flights from United States to Kuwait City during this time can be as low as $697. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying in the morning when prices are $1,340 on average. Flights to Kuwait City from United States in the morning are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travelers’ schedules.


Can I fly to Kuwait City from United States right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from United States to Kuwait City

Most visitors from United States will not be allowed to enter Kuwait City.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United States must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Kuwait City.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United States are not required to quarantine after entering Kuwait City.

Documents
Contact tracing App - Install prior boarding.


Can I fly back to United States from Kuwait City?

Returning to United States from Kuwait City

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Kuwait City must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United States.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Kuwait City are not required to quarantine after entering United States.

If you are planning to travel to Kuwait City at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Kuwait City flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Kuwait City found recently by users on momondo
Turkish Airlines
Oct 11
ORD5:35 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
18h 15m
1 stop
KWI11:50 amKuwait City
Oct 18
KWI1:20 amKuwait City
36h 35m
1 stop
ORD1:55 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
Jan 12
ATL4:44 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
27h 51m
2 stops
KWI8:35 amKuwait City
Jan 25
KWI10:50 pmKuwait City
24h 35m
1 stop
ATL11:25 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Lufthansa
Jan 9
ATL11:50 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
20h 15m
1 stop
KWI8:05 amKuwait City
Jan 27
KWI9:30 pmKuwait City
20h 35m
1 stop
ATL6:05 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
KLM
Jan 12
ATL12:45 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
19h 50m
1 stop
KWI8:35 amKuwait City
Jan 26
KWI10:50 pmKuwait City
21h 52m
2 stops
ATL8:42 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Multiple Airlines
Jan 9
ATL11:50 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
20h 15m
1 stop
KWI8:05 amKuwait City
Jan 27
KWI9:30 pmKuwait City
21h 12m
2 stops
ATL6:42 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Air France
Jan 10
ATL3:15 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
17h 20m
2 stops
KWI8:35 amKuwait City
Jan 22
KWI10:50 pmKuwait City
22h 10m
2 stops
ATL9:00 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Kuwait City

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Kuwait City, view some of our deals below provided by Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
Oct 17
JFK8:20 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
42h 30m
3 stops
KWI2:50 pmKuwait City
Turkish Airlines
Aug 17
LAX2:35 pmLos Angeles
23h 45m
1 stop
KWI2:20 pmKuwait City
Multiple Airlines
Oct 13
JFK6:05 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
20h 45m
2 stops
KWI2:50 pmKuwait City

Which airlines fly to Kuwait City?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Kuwait City

Popular routes to Kuwait City

Most frequently searched flights to Kuwait City along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Washington to Kuwait City Flights
Fastest flight time15h 30m
Cheapest price$847

Start planning your trip to Kuwait City