Find cheap flights to New York

Fri 2/22
Fri 3/1
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to New York?

+60.0%
+40.0%
+20.0%
Base
Price
194 - 292 USD

New York flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to New York found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
ORD
11:00 pm
Chicago O'Hare International airport
2h 16m
2:16 am
+1
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
Spirit Airlines
LGA
12:00 am
New York LaGuardia airport
2h 35m
1:35 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare International airport
57 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
MCO
12:00 am
Orlando airport
2h 46m
2:46 am
EWR
Newark airport
Spirit Airlines
EWR
12:00 am
Newark airport
2h 53m
2:53 am
MCO
Orlando airport
57 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
ORD
11:00 pm
Chicago O'Hare International airport
2h 10m
2:10 am
+1
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
Spirit Airlines
LGA
12:00 am
New York LaGuardia airport
2h 35m
1:35 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare International airport
72 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
ORD
11:00 pm
Chicago O'Hare International airport
2h 11m
2:11 am
+1
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
Spirit Airlines
LGA
12:00 am
New York LaGuardia airport
2h 33m
1:33 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare International airport
81 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
MCO
12:00 am
Orlando airport
2h 43m
2:43 am
EWR
Newark airport
Spirit Airlines
EWR
12:00 am
Newark airport
2h 52m
2:52 am
MCO
Orlando airport
83 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 57m
2:57 am
EWR
Newark airport
Spirit Airlines
EWR
12:00 am
Newark airport
2h 58m
2:58 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
83 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
ATL
12:00 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
2h 10m
2:10 am
EWR
Newark airport
United Airlines
EWR
12:00 am
Newark airport
2h 30m
2:30 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
102 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
ORD
11:00 pm
Chicago O'Hare International airport
2h 11m
2:11 am
+1
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
Spirit Airlines
LGA
12:00 am
New York LaGuardia airport
2h 33m
1:33 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare International airport
81 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
ORD
11:00 pm
Chicago O'Hare International airport
2h 10m
2:10 am
+1
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
Spirit Airlines
LGA
12:00 am
New York LaGuardia airport
2h 35m
1:35 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare International airport
72 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
ORD
11:00 pm
Chicago O'Hare International airport
2h 16m
2:16 am
+1
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
Spirit Airlines
LGA
12:00 am
New York LaGuardia airport
2h 35m
1:35 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare International airport
57 USD
Delta
Delta
ATL
12:00 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
2h 16m
2:16 am
EWR
Newark airport
Delta
EWR
12:00 am
Newark airport
2h 36m
2:36 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
101 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
ATL
12:00 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
2h 26m
2:26 am
EWR
Newark airport
United Airlines
EWR
12:00 am
Newark airport
2h 35m
2:35 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
102 USD

Which airlines operate flights to New York?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near New York

Below you will find all the airports in New York along with the distance from the city center
Newark
10 mi from city center
New York John F Kennedy Intl
13 mi from city center
New York LaGuardia
6 mi from city center

Quick facts about New York

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in New York
Local time
Currency
US Dollar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 liter)
1.00 USD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
14 USD
Public transport
One-way ticket
3.31 USD

Start planning your trip to New York


Popular routes to New York

Most frequently searched flights to New York along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration