Cheap flights from Phoenix to Salt Lake City

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Phoenix to Salt Lake City

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Phoenix to Salt Lake City by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Frontier
Frontier
06 Jan
7:51 am
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
1h 44m
SLC
9:35 am
Salt Lake City airport
Frontier
13 Jan
1:25 pm
SLC
Salt Lake City airport
1h 47m
PHX
3:12 pm
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
86 USD
Delta
Delta
09 Jan
11:50 pm
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
1h 40m
SLC
1:30 am
+1
Salt Lake City airport
Delta
12 Jan
2:59 pm
SLC
Salt Lake City airport
1h 56m
PHX
4:55 pm
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
86 USD
Major Airline
Major Airline
10 Jan
7:48 am
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
1h 44m
SLC
9:32 am
Salt Lake City airport
Major Airline
12 Jan
2:59 pm
SLC
Salt Lake City airport
1h 56m
PHX
4:55 pm
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
86 USD
Major Airline
Major Airline
03 Apr
12:22 am
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
1h 45m
SLC
3:07 am
Salt Lake City airport
Major Airline
06 Apr
11:25 am
SLC
Salt Lake City airport
1h 38m
PHX
12:03 pm
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
106 USD
Frontier
Frontier
06 Jan
7:51 am
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
1h 44m
SLC
9:35 am
Salt Lake City airport
Frontier
13 Jan
1:25 pm
SLC
Salt Lake City airport
1h 47m
PHX
3:12 pm
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
86 USD
Frontier
Frontier
19 Dec
9:59 am
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
1h 44m
SLC
11:43 am
Salt Lake City airport
Frontier
22 Dec
1:42 pm
SLC
Salt Lake City airport
1h 48m
PHX
3:30 pm
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
97 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Phoenix to Salt Lake City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Salt Lake City?
November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Salt Lake City from Phoenix is November. Most expensive is June
What is the cheapest day to fly to Salt Lake City?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Salt Lake City?
at noon
Phoenix to Salt Lake City flights are approximately 19% more expensive in the evening than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Salt Lake City?
Frontier
Frontier, Southwest, and Envoy Air are the most popular carriers operating from Phoenix to Salt Lake City
What is the cheapest route?
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl - Salt Lake City
Fly from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl to Salt Lake City for the best Phoenix - Salt Lake City flight prices
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
SLC
Salt Lake City
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Salt Lake City?
33 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Phoenix to Salt Lake City is approximately 33 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Phoenix to Salt Lake City (SLC - PHX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Phoenix to Salt Lake City
Fastest flight time 1h 30m The fastest flight from Phoenix to Salt Lake City takes 1h 30m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Phoenix to Salt Lake City every day.
Airports in Salt Lake City 1 airport There is 1 airport near Salt Lake City: Salt Lake City (SLC)

Alternative routes for Phoenix to Salt Lake City

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Tucson to Salt Lake City
Fastest flight time
1h 57m
Cheapest price
179 USD

Flights from Phoenix to:

*Flight prices to Salt Lake City are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.