Cheap flights from Charlotte to Atlanta

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Charlotte to Atlanta

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlotte to Atlanta by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
02 Nov
CLT
7:26 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
9h 40m
1 Stop
5:06 pm
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
Spirit Airlines
05 Nov
ATL
1:50 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
8h 12m
1 Stop
10:02 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
129 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
05 Nov
CLT
10:50 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
8h 07m
1 Stop
6:57 pm
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
Spirit Airlines
12 Nov
ATL
1:50 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
8h 12m
1 Stop
10:02 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
129 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
04 Nov
CLT
6:26 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
9h 49m
1 Stop
4:15 pm
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
Spirit Airlines
06 Nov
ATL
1:50 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
8h 12m
1 Stop
10:02 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
135 USD
Delta
Delta
07 Nov
CLT
5:47 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
1h 17m
7:04 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
Delta
20 Nov
ATL
9:10 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 12m
10:22 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
169 USD
Delta
Delta
07 Nov
CLT
7:15 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
1h 22m
8:37 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
Delta
15 Nov
ATL
10:50 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 10m
12:00 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
178 USD
Delta
Delta
22 Jan
CLT
7:00 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
1h 24m
8:24 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
Delta
26 Jan
ATL
5:11 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 12m
6:23 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
169 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Charlotte to Atlanta

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Atlanta?
April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Atlanta from Charlotte is April. Most expensive is February
What is the cheapest day to fly to Atlanta?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Atlanta?
at noon
Charlotte to Atlanta flights are approximately 14% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Atlanta?
United Airlines
United Airlines, Major Airline, and Spirit Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Charlotte to Atlanta
What is the cheapest route?
Charlotte Douglas - Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Fly from Charlotte Douglas to Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson for the best Charlotte - Atlanta flight prices
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Atlanta?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Charlotte to Atlanta is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Charlotte to Atlanta (ATL - CLT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlotte to Atlanta
Fastest flight time 1h 10m The fastest flight from Charlotte to Atlanta takes 1h 10m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Charlotte to Atlanta every day.
Airports in Atlanta 2 airports There are 2 airports near Atlanta: Atlanta De Kalb/Peachtree (PDK), Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson (ATL)