Cheap flights from Tokyo to Osaka

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Tokyo to Osaka (TYO to OSA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tokyo to Osaka
Fastest flight time 1h 5m The fastest flight from Tokyo to Osaka takes 1h 5m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Tokyo to Osaka every day.
Airports in Osaka 3 airports There are 3 airports near Osaka: Osaka Itami (ITM), Osaka Kansai Intl (KIX), Osaka Kobe (UKB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tokyo to Osaka

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Osaka?
June
The cheapest time of year to fly to Osaka from Tokyo is June. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Osaka?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Osaka?
in the morning
Tokyo to Osaka flights are approximately 2% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Osaka?
Peach
Peach, Jetstar Japan, and Skymark Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Tokyo to Osaka
What is the cheapest route?
Tokyo Narita - Osaka Kansai Intl
Fly from Tokyo Narita to Osaka Kansai Intl for the best Tokyo - Osaka flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Osaka?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Tokyo to Osaka is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Tokyo to Osaka

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Tokyo to Osaka by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Peach
Peach
30 Jan
4:35 pm
NRT
Tokyo Narita airport
1h 40m
KIX
6:15 pm
Osaka Kansai Intl airport
Peach
10 Feb
4:15 pm
KIX
Osaka Kansai Intl airport
1h 25m
NRT
5:40 pm
Tokyo Narita airport
$102
Jetstar Japan
Jetstar Japan
09 Mar
11:45 pm
NRT
Tokyo Narita airport
1h 50m
KIX
1:35 am
+1
Osaka Kansai Intl airport
Jetstar Japan
13 Mar
4:15 pm
KIX
Osaka Kansai Intl airport
1h 25m
NRT
5:40 pm
Tokyo Narita airport
$102
Jetstar Japan
Jetstar Japan
17 Feb
5:40 am
NRT
Tokyo Narita airport
1h 35m
KIX
7:15 am
Osaka Kansai Intl airport
Jetstar Japan
19 Feb
4:15 pm
KIX
Osaka Kansai Intl airport
1h 25m
NRT
5:40 pm
Tokyo Narita airport
$103
ANA
ANA
24 Jan
3:25 pm
HND
Tokyo Haneda airport
1h 15m
UKB
4:40 pm
Osaka Kobe airport
ANA
26 Jan
4:05 pm
UKB
Osaka Kobe airport
1h 10m
HND
5:15 pm
Tokyo Haneda airport
$145
Japan Airlines
Japan Airlines
24 Feb
3:30 pm
HND
Tokyo Haneda airport
1h 15m
ITM
4:45 pm
Osaka Itami airport
Japan Airlines
29 Feb
2:00 am
ITM
Osaka Itami airport
1h 10m
HND
3:10 am
Tokyo Haneda airport
$161
Skymark Airlines
Skymark Airlines
24 Feb
4:20 pm
HND
Tokyo Haneda airport
1h 20m
UKB
5:40 pm
Osaka Kobe airport
Skymark Airlines
28 Feb
10:10 pm
UKB
Osaka Kobe airport
1h 10m
HND
11:20 pm
Tokyo Haneda airport
$143
*Flight prices to Osaka are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.