Cheap flights from Seattle to Las Vegas

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Seattle to Las Vegas (03A to LAS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Seattle to Las Vegas
Fastest flight time 2h 20m The fastest flight from Seattle to Las Vegas takes 2h 20m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Seattle to Las Vegas every day.
Airports in Las Vegas 2 airports There are 2 airports near Las Vegas: Las Vegas Boulder City (BLD), Las Vegas McCarran (LAS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Seattle to Las Vegas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Las Vegas?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Las Vegas from Seattle is September. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Las Vegas?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Las Vegas?
in the afternoon
Seattle to Las Vegas flights are approximately 11% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Las Vegas?
Frontier
Frontier, Spirit Airlines, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Seattle to Las Vegas
What is the cheapest route?
Seattle/Tacoma Intl - Las Vegas McCarran
Fly from Seattle/Tacoma Intl to Las Vegas McCarran for the best Seattle - Las Vegas flight prices
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Las Vegas?
42 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Seattle to Las Vegas is approximately 42 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Seattle to Las Vegas

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Seattle to Las Vegas by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
18 Feb
9:32 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 27m
LAS
11:59 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Spirit Airlines
20 Feb
12:40 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
2h 41m
SEA
3:21 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
$75
Major Airline
Major Airline
23 Mar
3:50 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 38m
LAS
6:28 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Major Airline
26 Mar
1:45 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
2h 41m
SEA
4:26 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
$86
Frontier
Frontier
19 Apr
4:22 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 38m
LAS
7:00 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Frontier
22 Apr
3:44 am
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
2h 43m
SEA
6:27 am
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
$88
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
18 Feb
9:32 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 27m
LAS
11:59 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Spirit Airlines
20 Feb
12:40 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
2h 41m
SEA
3:21 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
$75
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
06 May
12:40 pm
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 30m
LAS
3:10 pm
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Alaska Airlines
08 May
2:59 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
2h 41m
SEA
5:40 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
$107
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
13 May
8:55 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 30m
LAS
11:25 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Alaska Airlines
16 May
3:44 am
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
2h 43m
SEA
6:27 am
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
$96

Alternative routes for Seattle to Las Vegas

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Portland to Las Vegas
Fastest flight time
2h 09m
Cheapest price
$63
Portland to Saint George
Fastest flight time
3h 44m
Cheapest price
$201

Flights from Seattle to:

*Flight prices to Las Vegas are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.