Cheap flights from Seattle to Sacramento

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Seattle to Sacramento

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Seattle to Sacramento by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
02 Nov
SEA
2:35 am
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 07m
4:42 am
SMF
Sacramento Intl airport
Delta
05 Nov
SMF
10:45 pm
Sacramento Intl airport
2h 13m
12:58 am
+1
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
117 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
05 Nov
SEA
11:45 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
1h 58m
1:43 am
+1
SMF
Sacramento Intl airport
Alaska Airlines
09 Nov
SMF
10:30 am
Sacramento Intl airport
2h 00m
12:30 pm
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
117 USD
Delta
Delta
09 Nov
SEA
9:10 am
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 00m
11:10 am
SMF
Sacramento Intl airport
Delta
12 Nov
SMF
10:45 pm
Sacramento Intl airport
2h 13m
12:58 am
+1
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
117 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
05 Nov
SEA
11:45 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
1h 58m
1:43 am
+1
SMF
Sacramento Intl airport
Alaska Airlines
09 Nov
SMF
10:30 am
Sacramento Intl airport
2h 00m
12:30 pm
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
117 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
11 Nov
SEA
10:00 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
1h 58m
11:58 pm
SMF
Sacramento Intl airport
Alaska Airlines
12 Nov
SMF
10:30 am
Sacramento Intl airport
2h 00m
12:30 pm
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
127 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
29 Oct
SEA
11:20 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 00m
1:20 am
+1
SMF
Sacramento Intl airport
Alaska Airlines
31 Oct
SMF
7:40 am
Sacramento Intl airport
2h 00m
9:40 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
127 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Seattle to Sacramento

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Sacramento?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Sacramento from Seattle is January. Most expensive is November
What is the cheapest day to fly to Sacramento?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Sacramento?
at noon
Seattle to Sacramento flights are approximately 20% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Sacramento?
Frontier
Frontier, Delta, and Spirit Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Seattle to Sacramento
What is the cheapest route?
Seattle/Tacoma Intl - Sacramento Intl
Fly from Seattle/Tacoma Intl to Sacramento Intl for the best Seattle - Sacramento flight prices
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SMF
Sacramento Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Sacramento?
31 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Seattle to Sacramento is approximately 31 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Seattle to Sacramento (SMF - 03A)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Seattle to Sacramento
Fastest flight time 1h 40m The fastest flight from Seattle to Sacramento takes 1h 40m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Seattle to Sacramento every day.
Airports in Sacramento 1 airport There is 1 airport near Sacramento: Sacramento Intl (SMF)

Alternative routes for Seattle to Sacramento

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Seattle to San Francisco
Fastest flight time
2h 05m
Cheapest price
113 USD
Portland to San Francisco
Fastest flight time
1h 45m
Cheapest price
117 USD
Seattle to Reno
Fastest flight time
1h 49m
Cheapest price
134 USD
Portland to Reno
Fastest flight time
1h 25m
Cheapest price
134 USD
View more

Flights from Seattle to:

*Flight prices to Sacramento are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.