Find cheap flights to Mammoth Lakes

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 9/24
Fri 10/1

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United States to Mammoth Lakes.
View current United States travel restrictions

When is the best time to fly to Mammoth Lakes?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Mammoth Lakes?

    In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Mammoth Lakes for $32/person, which is 94% cheaper than the average flight to Mammoth Lakes. To find the cheapest price to Mammoth Lakes from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Mammoth Lakes?

    The cheapest day to depart from United States to Mammoth Lakes is on a Wednesday. Travelers who choose to depart for Mammoth Lakes on a Wednesday will often find tickets for as low as $474. When flying out on a Tuesday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from United States to Mammoth Lakes for around $551.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Mammoth Lakes?

    Those flying to Mammoth Lakes could potentially find better pricing at Fresno Airterminal Airport (73 mi from Mammoth Lakes city center), Merced Municipal Airport (88 mi from Mammoth Lakes city center) or Visalia Airport (95 mi from Mammoth Lakes city center) depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Mammoth Lakes?

    Prices vary based on where travelers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Mammoth Lakes is Visalia Airport where the average price is $359pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Can I fly to Mammoth Lakes from United States right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Mammoth Lakes within the United States

Most visitors from United States need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Mammoth Lakes.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United States must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Mammoth Lakes.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United States are not required to quarantine after entering Mammoth Lakes.

Can I fly back to United States from Mammoth Lakes?

Returning to United States from Mammoth Lakes

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Mammoth Lakes must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United States.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Mammoth Lakes are not required to quarantine after entering United States.

If you are planning to travel to Mammoth Lakes at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Mammoth Lakes flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Mammoth Lakes found recently by users on momondo
Advanced Air
Jan 13
BUR5:50 amBurbank Bob Hope
1h 00m
MMH6:50 amMammoth Lakes
Jan 17
MMH8:51 amMammoth Lakes
0h 54m
BUR9:45 amBurbank Bob Hope
Advanced Air
Feb 18
BUR5:50 amBurbank Bob Hope
1h 00m
MMH6:50 amMammoth Lakes
Feb 20
MMH4:10 amMammoth Lakes
0h 50m
BUR5:00 amBurbank Bob Hope
Advanced Air
Jan 10
BUR10:15 amBurbank Bob Hope
1h 00m
MMH11:15 amMammoth Lakes
Jan 14
MMH4:10 amMammoth Lakes
0h 50m
BUR5:00 amBurbank Bob Hope
Advanced Air
Dec 23
BUR5:50 amBurbank Bob Hope
1h 00m
MMH6:50 amMammoth Lakes
Dec 27
MMH8:51 amMammoth Lakes
0h 54m
BUR9:45 amBurbank Bob Hope
Advanced Air
Dec 16
BUR5:50 amBurbank Bob Hope
1h 00m
MMH6:50 amMammoth Lakes
Dec 19
MMH4:10 amMammoth Lakes
0h 50m
BUR5:00 amBurbank Bob Hope
Advanced Air
Mar 3
BUR5:50 amBurbank Bob Hope
1h 00m
MMH6:50 amMammoth Lakes
Mar 6
MMH4:10 amMammoth Lakes
0h 50m
BUR5:00 amBurbank Bob Hope

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Mammoth Lakes

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Mammoth Lakes, view some of our deals below provided by Advanced Air and Linear Air Taxi
Advanced Air
Dec 23
BUR5:50 amBurbank Bob Hope
1h 00m
MMH6:50 amMammoth Lakes
Multiple Airlines
Dec 9
DEN8:30 amDenver Intl
23h 20m
2 stops
MMH7:50 amMammoth Lakes
Multiple Airlines
Dec 19
DEN6:18 pmDenver Intl
17h 57m
2 stops
MMH12:15 pmMammoth Lakes

Which airlines fly to Mammoth Lakes?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Mammoth Lakes

Popular routes to Mammoth Lakes

Most frequently searched flights to Mammoth Lakes along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Burbank to Mammoth Lakes Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price$350
Las Vegas to Mammoth Lakes Flights
Fastest flight time20h 30m
Cheapest price$638
Los Angeles to Mammoth Lakes Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price$668
Seattle to Mammoth Lakes Flights
Fastest flight time5h 44m
Cheapest price$676
Chicago to Mammoth Lakes Flights
Fastest flight time16h 57m
Cheapest price$681
San Francisco to Mammoth Lakes Flights
Fastest flight time1h 32m
Cheapest price$707
Ontario to Mammoth Lakes Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price$807
Boston to Mammoth Lakes Flights
Fastest flight time29h 15m
Cheapest price$813
Charlotte to Mammoth Lakes Flights
Fastest flight time29h 29m
Cheapest price$887
San Diego to Mammoth Lakes Flights
Fastest flight time3h 07m
Cheapest price$956
New York to Mammoth Lakes Flights
Fastest flight time23h 15m
Cheapest price$1,231
Portland to Mammoth Lakes Flights
Fastest flight time4h 47m
Cheapest price$4,203
San Jose to Mammoth Lakes Flights
Fastest flight time2h 19m
Cheapest price$4,276
Santa Ana to Mammoth Lakes Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price$4,826

Start planning your trip to Mammoth Lakes