Find cheap flights to Santa Rosa

Round-trip
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Santa Rosa (STS)
Wed 8/4
Wed 8/11
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United States to Santa Rosa.
View current United States travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Santa Rosa airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Santa Rosa airports from your nearest city or airport
Seattle
Santa Rosa

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Seattle TO Santa Rosa

Everett (PAE) to San Francisco (SFO)

Typically, flights to Santa Rosa from Seattle are cheaper when flying from Everett Paine Field to San Francisco, which has an average price of $154

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO SANTA ROSA FROM SEATTLEJanuary25% cheaperFlying from Seattle to Santa Rosa costs on average just $177 in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO SANTA ROSA FROM SEATTLENovember39% more expensiveIt costs about $326 for flights to Santa Rosa from Seattle in November
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO SANTA ROSA FROM SEATTLEOctober284% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Santa Rosa from Seattle in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Santa Rosa?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Santa Rosa?

The best price found on momondo to Santa Rosa was $28/pp from Merced, which is 95% cheaper than the average flight price to Santa Rosa. To find the cheapest price to Santa Rosa from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Santa Rosa?

If you are unable to visit Santa Rosa during the month of August, then departing from United States during the month February is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around $310.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Santa Rosa?

In general, most travelers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Santa Rosa is about 34 days prior to their departure date when tickets on average are $428. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Santa Rosa at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as $77 in the past 72 hours.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Santa Rosa?

Our data shows that Thursday is the least expensive day to fly to Santa Rosa. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as $417. On the other hand, Sunday is the most expensive day to depart from United States because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travelers. As a result, prices tend to be around $554.

Is there a good place to hike near Santa Rosa?

If you’re looking to do your hiking in warmer conditions, consider planning your flight to Santa Rosa for April, May, and June. Parks like Sonoma County Fairgrounds are popular hot spots in those months.

Is there an alternative airport near Santa Rosa?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Santa Rosa is possible. If you are planning a flight to Santa Rosa, consider booking flights to Napa County Airport (28 mi from Santa Rosa city center), Concord Buchanan Fld Airport (47 mi from Santa Rosa city center), Oakland Airport (57 mi from Santa Rosa city center), San Francisco Airport (59 mi from Santa Rosa city center) or Sacramento Intl Airport (63 mi from Santa Rosa city center).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Santa Rosa?

Napa County Airport has an average price of $388 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Santa Rosa. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Can I fly to Santa Rosa Sonoma County from United States right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Santa Rosa Sonoma County within the United States

Most visitors from United States need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Santa Rosa Sonoma County.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United States must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Santa Rosa Sonoma County.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United States are not required to quarantine after entering Santa Rosa Sonoma County.

Can I fly back to United States from Santa Rosa Sonoma County?

Returning to United States from Santa Rosa Sonoma County

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Santa Rosa Sonoma County must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United States.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Santa Rosa Sonoma County are not required to quarantine after entering United States.

If you are planning to travel to Santa Rosa at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Santa Rosa Sonoma County flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Santa Rosa Sonoma County found recently by users on momondo
Avelo Airlines
Sep 23
BUR4:00 amBurbank Bob Hope
1h 25m
STS5:25 amSanta Rosa Sonoma County
Sep 26
STS10:45 amSanta Rosa Sonoma County
1h 20m
BUR12:05 pmBurbank Bob Hope
Alaska Airlines
Oct 8
BUR11:35 amBurbank Bob Hope
1h 25m
STS1:00 pmSanta Rosa Sonoma County
Oct 10
STS11:25 amSanta Rosa Sonoma County
1h 20m
BUR12:45 pmBurbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Sep 17
BUR4:00 amBurbank Bob Hope
1h 25m
STS5:25 amSanta Rosa Sonoma County
Sep 19
STS10:45 amSanta Rosa Sonoma County
1h 20m
BUR12:05 pmBurbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Oct 1
BUR4:00 amBurbank Bob Hope
1h 25m
STS5:25 amSanta Rosa Sonoma County
Oct 4
STS4:20 pmSanta Rosa Sonoma County
1h 20m
BUR5:40 pmBurbank Bob Hope
Alaska Airlines
Oct 5
BUR11:32 amBurbank Bob Hope
1h 25m
STS12:57 pmSanta Rosa Sonoma County
Oct 10
STS11:25 amSanta Rosa Sonoma County
1h 20m
BUR12:45 pmBurbank Bob Hope
Alaska Airlines
Aug 18
BUR2:10 pmBurbank Bob Hope
1h 28m
STS3:38 pmSanta Rosa Sonoma County
Aug 25
STS11:50 amSanta Rosa Sonoma County
1h 20m
BUR1:10 pmBurbank Bob Hope

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Santa Rosa Sonoma County

If you're looking for one-way flights to Santa Rosa, view some of our deals below provided by Alaska Airlines and Avelo Airlines
Avelo Airlines
Sep 23
BUR4:00 amBurbank Bob Hope
1h 25m
STS5:25 amSanta Rosa Sonoma County
Avelo Airlines
Sep 16
BUR4:00 amBurbank Bob Hope
1h 25m
STS5:25 amSanta Rosa Sonoma County
Avelo Airlines
Aug 29
BUR11:40 amBurbank Bob Hope
1h 25m
STS1:05 pmSanta Rosa Sonoma County

Which airlines fly to Santa Rosa?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Santa Rosa

Popular routes to Santa Rosa

Most frequently searched flights to Santa Rosa along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Seattle to Santa Rosa Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 47m
Cheapest price
$206

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First