Find cheap flights to Monterey

Sat 3/23
Sat 3/30
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Monterey?

+45.0%
+30.0%
+15.0%
Base
Price
321 - 465 USD

Monterey flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Monterey found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
1h 30m
10:30 pm
MRY
Monterey Regional airport
Alaska Airlines
MRY
9:00 pm
Monterey Regional airport
5h 30m
1 Stop
2:30 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
166 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
1h 30m
10:30 pm
MRY
Monterey Regional airport
Alaska Airlines
MRY
9:00 pm
Monterey Regional airport
1h 25m
10:25 pm
SAN
San Diego airport
167 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
PHX
9:00 pm
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
1h 58m
10:58 pm
MRY
Monterey Regional airport
American Airlines
MRY
9:00 pm
Monterey Regional airport
1h 48m
10:48 pm
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
235 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
PHX
9:00 pm
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
1h 48m
10:48 pm
MRY
Monterey Regional airport
American Airlines
MRY
9:00 pm
Monterey Regional airport
1h 49m
10:49 pm
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
235 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
SEA
9:00 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
4h 14m
1 Stop
1:14 am
+1
MRY
Monterey Regional airport
United Airlines
MRY
9:00 pm
Monterey Regional airport
7h 10m
1 Stop
4:10 am
+1
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
238 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
SEA
9:00 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
4h 24m
1 Stop
1:24 am
+1
MRY
Monterey Regional airport
United Airlines
MRY
9:00 pm
Monterey Regional airport
7h 23m
1 Stop
4:23 am
+1
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
238 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
1h 30m
10:30 pm
MRY
Monterey Regional airport
Alaska Airlines
MRY
9:00 pm
Monterey Regional airport
1h 25m
10:25 pm
SAN
San Diego airport
167 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
1h 23m
10:23 pm
MRY
Monterey Regional airport
United Airlines
MRY
9:00 pm
Monterey Regional airport
1h 34m
10:34 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
245 USD
Major Airline
Major Airline
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
1h 25m
10:25 pm
MRY
Monterey Regional airport
Major Airline
MRY
9:00 pm
Monterey Regional airport
1h 33m
10:33 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
280 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
PHX
9:00 pm
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
1h 48m
10:48 pm
MRY
Monterey Regional airport
American Airlines
MRY
9:00 pm
Monterey Regional airport
1h 49m
10:49 pm
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
235 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
PHX
9:00 pm
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
1h 58m
10:58 pm
MRY
Monterey Regional airport
American Airlines
MRY
9:00 pm
Monterey Regional airport
1h 48m
10:48 pm
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
235 USD
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
4h 48m
1 Stop
1:48 am
+1
MRY
Monterey Regional airport
Multiple Airlines
MRY
9:00 pm
Monterey Regional airport
1h 28m
10:28 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
324 USD

Which airlines operate flights to Monterey?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Monterey

Below you will find all the airports in Monterey along with the distance from the city center
Monterey Regional
1 mi from city center

Quick facts about Monterey

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Monterey
Local time
Currency
US Dollar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 liter)
2.19 USD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 USD
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.52 USD

Start planning your trip to Monterey