Find cheap flights to Arcata

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 1/28
Fri 2/4

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United States to Arcata.
View current United States travel restrictions

When is the best time to fly to Arcata?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Arcata?

    In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Arcata for $91/person, which is 79% cheaper than the average flight to Arcata. To find the cheapest price to Arcata from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Arcata?

    The month of June is another great option to travel to Arcata, with average flight prices from United States averaging around $410.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Arcata?

    The cheapest day to depart from United States to Arcata is on a Sunday. Travelers who choose to depart for Arcata on a Sunday will often find tickets for as low as $408. When flying out on a Tuesday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from United States to Arcata for around $692.

  • Is there a good place to hike near Arcata?

    During the warmer months, hikers around the Arcata area find that parks like Old Town San Diego State Historic Park are the best for taking long walks with their families and/or pets. Those looking for this type of experience are likely best suited to fly to Arcata in May, June, or July.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Arcata?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Arcata is possible. If you are planning a flight to Arcata, consider booking flights to Crescent City McNamara Field Airport (64 mi from Arcata city center) or Redding Airport (97 mi from Arcata city center).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Arcata?

    Prices vary based on where travelers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Arcata is Crescent City McNamara Field Airport where the average price is $391pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Can I fly to Arcata Eureka from United States right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Arcata Eureka within the United States

Most visitors from United States need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Arcata Eureka.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United States must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Arcata Eureka.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United States are not required to quarantine after entering Arcata Eureka.

Can I fly back to United States from Arcata Eureka?

Returning to United States from Arcata Eureka

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Arcata Eureka must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to United States.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Arcata Eureka are not required to quarantine after entering United States.

If you are planning to travel to Arcata at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Arcata flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Arcata found recently by users on momondo
Avelo Airlines
Feb 15
BUR8:25 amBurbank Bob Hope
1h 50m
ACV10:15 amArcata Eureka
Feb 20
ACV2:35 pmArcata Eureka
1h 40m
BUR4:15 pmBurbank Bob Hope
United Airlines
Mar 12
SEA2:00 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
5h 11m
1 stop
ACV7:11 amArcata Eureka
Mar 14
ACV10:07 amArcata Eureka
4h 37m
1 stop
SEA2:44 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
American Airlines
Apr 5
SLC3:02 amSalt Lake City
9h 53m
1 stop
ACV12:55 pmArcata Eureka
Apr 12
ACV1:40 amArcata Eureka
8h 53m
1 stop
SLC10:33 amSalt Lake City
Multiple Airlines
Feb 16
SFO8:55 amSan Francisco
19h 15m
2 stops
ACV4:10 amArcata Eureka
Feb 22
ACV4:55 amArcata Eureka
9h 44m
2 stops
SFO2:39 pmSan Francisco
American Airlines
Apr 16
ONT7:16 amOntario
4h 39m
1 stop
ACV11:55 amArcata Eureka
Apr 20
ACV1:40 amArcata Eureka
14h 24m
1 stop
ONT4:04 pmOntario
United Airlines
Mar 4
SEA2:00 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
5h 11m
1 stop
ACV7:11 amArcata Eureka
Mar 6
ACV9:07 amArcata Eureka
7h 14m
1 stop
SEA4:21 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Arcata

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Arcata, view some of our deals below provided by Avelo Airlines and United Airlines
Avelo Airlines
Feb 8
BUR8:25 amBurbank Bob Hope
1h 50m
ACV10:15 amArcata Eureka
Avelo Airlines
Feb 3
BUR7:05 amBurbank Bob Hope
1h 50m
ACV8:55 amArcata Eureka
Multiple Airlines
Feb 16
BUR8:07 amBurbank Bob Hope
20h 03m
2 stops
ACV4:10 amArcata Eureka

Which airlines fly to Arcata?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Arcata
  • Which airlines fly to Arcata?

    There may be other airlines that fly to Arcata from United States, but the most popular among our users are United Airlines, Linear Air Taxi and Contour. These airlines should offer flights to Arcata on a routine basis if you’re flying from one of the more popular airports in United States.


Start planning your trip to Arcata