Insights
Latest deals
Reviews
FAQs

Cheap flights from San Francisco to Arcata from $113

1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Thu 2/29
Thu 3/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."

Cheap San Francisco to Arcata (SFO to ACV) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Francisco to Arcata

Best Price Found

$190

Fastest flight time

1h 14m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Arcata

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Arcata from San Francisco in the past 72 hours is $190. The best round-trip flight deal from San Francisco to Arcata found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $204.
The fastest flight from San Francisco to Arcata takes 1h 14m
Direct flights go from San Francisco to Arcata every day.
There is 1 airport near Arcata: Arcata Eureka (ACV)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Francisco to Arcata

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from San Francisco to Arcata?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Arcata from San Francisco is February. Most expensive is June

What is the cheapest day to depart San Francisco for Arcata?

Wednesday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from San Francisco to Arcata?

In the evening. San Francisco to Arcata flights are approximately 37% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Arcata from San Francisco?

United Airlines. United Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from San Francisco to Arcata

What is the cheapest San Francisco to Arcata flight route?

San Francisco - Arcata Eureka. Fly from San Francisco to Arcata Eureka for the best San Francisco - Arcata flight prices

How far in advance should you book San Francisco to Arcata flights?

25 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from San Francisco to Arcata is approximately 25 days to departure

How many flights depart from San Francisco to Arcata on average per day?

As of February 2024, there are 4 flights per week flying from San Francisco to Arcata. The most common time of day flights depart is 9:00AM, with 40% of flights taking off at noon.

How many flights depart from San Francisco to Arcata on average per week?

The number of flights available between San Francisco and Arcata is 29 per week as of February 2024. The most frequent departure day is Monday, with 17% of weekly flights leaving on this day.

Can stopping save me money on San Francisco to Arcata flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between San Francisco to Arcata.

When you’re planning your trip from San Francisco to Arcata, the most popular airport-to-airport route is San Francisco Airport to Arcata Eureka Airport. You may be looking for an airport near San Francisco Airport to depart from when traveling to Arcata and San Jose Airport, located in San Jose is a great option. If you are looking for an alternate airport to fly into near Arcata Eureka Airport, Redding Airport is a great option and is located in Redding. The cheapest route from San Francisco to Arcata is SFO — ACV with an average price of $164 RT during the month of February.

San Francisco Airport (SFO) to Arcata Eureka Airport (ACV)$164
Search Flight Deals
San Francisco Airport (SFO) to Redding Airport (RDD)$209
Search Flight Deals
San Jose Airport (SJC) to Redding Airport (RDD)$507
Search Flight Deals
San Jose Airport (SJC) to Arcata Eureka Airport (ACV)$470
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from San Francisco to Arcata

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Francisco to Arcata by changing tabs
United Airlines
Apr 3
SFO10:40 amSan Francisco
1h 27m
ACV12:07 pmArcata Eureka
Apr 10
ACV2:05 pmArcata Eureka
1h 18m
SFO3:23 pmSan Francisco
United Airlines
Mar 24
SFO8:10 pmSan Francisco
1h 24m
ACV9:34 pmArcata Eureka
Mar 31
ACV6:00 amArcata Eureka
1h 18m
SFO7:18 amSan Francisco
United Airlines
Aug 1
SFO8:11 pmSan Francisco
1h 14m
ACV9:25 pmArcata Eureka
Aug 10
ACV8:30 amArcata Eureka
1h 11m
SFO9:41 amSan Francisco
United Airlines
Apr 13
SFO1:20 pmSan Francisco
1h 25m
ACV2:45 pmArcata Eureka
Apr 20
ACV6:00 amArcata Eureka
1h 18m
SFO7:18 amSan Francisco
United Airlines
Apr 3
SFO10:40 amSan Francisco
1h 27m
ACV12:07 pmArcata Eureka
Apr 10
ACV3:49 pmArcata Eureka
8h 37m
1 stop
SFO12:26 amSan Francisco
United Airlines
Apr 3
SFO10:40 amSan Francisco
1h 27m
ACV12:07 pmArcata Eureka
Apr 10
ACV3:49 pmArcata Eureka
15h 59m
2 stops
SFO7:48 amSan Francisco

Find the cheapest one-way flights from San Francisco to Arcata

If you're looking for one-way flights from San Francisco to Arcata, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines
United Airlines
May 29
SFO4:30 pmSan Francisco
1h 19m
ACV5:49 pmArcata Eureka
United Airlines
Mar 29
SFO10:40 amSan Francisco
1h 24m
ACV12:04 pmArcata Eureka
United Airlines
May 29
SFO6:00 amSan Francisco
8h 59m
1 stop
ACV2:59 pmArcata Eureka

Search last-minute flights to Arcata from San Francisco

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from San Francisco to Arcata
United Airlines
Mar 1
SFO10:40 amSan Francisco
1h 24m
ACV12:04 pmArcata Eureka
Mar 5
ACV2:10 pmArcata Eureka
1h 20m
SFO3:30 pmSan Francisco
United Airlines
Mar 1
SFO7:25 pmSan Francisco
1h 24m
ACV8:49 pmArcata Eureka
Mar 5
ACV3:27 pmArcata Eureka
8h 41m
1 stop
SFO12:08 amSan Francisco
United Airlines
Mar 1
SFO5:45 pmSan Francisco
21h 44m
2 stops
ACV3:29 pmArcata Eureka
Mar 5
ACV2:10 pmArcata Eureka
1h 20m
SFO3:30 pmSan Francisco
United Airlines
Mar 1
SFO5:45 pmSan Francisco
21h 44m
2 stops
ACV3:29 pmArcata Eureka
Mar 5
ACV3:27 pmArcata Eureka
8h 41m
1 stop
SFO12:08 amSan Francisco

Best airlines flying from San Francisco to Arcata

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from San Francisco to Arcata with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
United AirlinesPriceFrom $134Free CancellationRating
7.4
11,863 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
  • United Airlines Flights From San Francisco to Arcata

    United Airlines flight deals from San Francisco to Arcata start from $134 round-trip. Over the 21 United Airlines flights for this route in a normal week, average airfare is usually $246 round-trip - but some users have found much cheaper deals with momondo.


United Airlines flights from San Francisco to Arcata

Our best United Airlines deals on San Francisco to Arcata flight tickets
United Airlines
Apr 3
SFO10:40 amSan Francisco
1h 27m
ACV12:07 pmArcata Eureka
Apr 10
ACV2:05 pmArcata Eureka
1h 18m
SFO3:23 pmSan Francisco
United Airlines
Mar 24
SFO8:10 pmSan Francisco
1h 24m
ACV9:34 pmArcata Eureka
Mar 31
ACV6:00 amArcata Eureka
1h 18m
SFO7:18 amSan Francisco
United Airlines
Aug 1
SFO8:11 pmSan Francisco
1h 14m
ACV9:25 pmArcata Eureka
Aug 10
ACV8:30 amArcata Eureka
1h 11m
SFO9:41 amSan Francisco

  • How far is San Francisco to Arcata Eureka by plane?

    There are 230.4 mi between San Francisco and Arcata Eureka. Typically, this will take 1h 14m by plane in normal conditions.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from San Francisco Airport to Arcata Eureka Airport?

    Prices for flights from San Francisco Airport to Arcata Eureka Airport refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from San Francisco Airport to Arcata Eureka Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from San Francisco Airport to Arcata Eureka Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from San Francisco Airport to Arcata Eureka Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Arcata Eureka Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Arcata Eureka Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Arcata Eureka Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.


Alternative routes for San Francisco to Arcata

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Oakland, California to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$73
Los Angeles to Oakland, California Flights
Fastest flight time1h 18m
Cheapest price$73
Los Angeles to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time1h 16m
Cheapest price$65
San Francisco to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$63
San Jose to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time1h 23m
Cheapest price$84
San Francisco to Ontario Flights
Fastest flight time1h 21m
Cheapest price$38
Los Angeles to San Jose Flights
Fastest flight time1h 13m
Cheapest price$84
San Francisco to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time1h 33m
Cheapest price$68
Ontario to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$38
Oakland, California to Burbank Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$80
Oakland, California to Santa Ana Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$77
Burbank to Oakland, California Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$80

Similar San Francisco to Arcata flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your San Francisco to Arcata route

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from San Francisco to Arcata?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from San Francisco to Arcata for you.

Can I find flights from San Francisco to Arcata with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from San Francisco to Arcata with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from San Francisco to Arcata?

momondo helps you find the best flight between San Francisco and Arcata by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from San Francisco to Arcata right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for San Francisco to Arcata flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


An easier way to manage your Arcata trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Find better results for your stay in Arcata

Popular cities in the United States
Popular flights according to clicks in the last 7 days on momondo


Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
Flight from San Francisco to Arcata
1 adult
Thu 2/29
Thu 3/7
Email me momondo's favorite deals