Flights North America United States Las Vegas San Francisco - Las Vegas

Flights from San Francisco to Las Vegas

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

San Francisco to Las Vegas flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Francisco to Las Vegas by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
SFO
1:30 am
San Francisco airport
1h 30m
3:00 am
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Sun Country Air
LAS
9:53 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 46m
11:39 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
77 USD
Frontier
Frontier
SFO
12:29 pm
San Francisco airport
1h 38m
2:07 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Frontier
LAS
9:54 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 47m
11:41 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
77 USD
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
SFO
1:30 am
San Francisco airport
1h 30m
3:00 am
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Sun Country Air
LAS
9:53 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 46m
11:39 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
77 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
SFO
10:10 am
San Francisco airport
1h 25m
11:35 am
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Alaska Airlines
LAS
9:53 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 46m
11:39 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
99 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
SFO
10:10 am
San Francisco airport
1h 25m
11:35 am
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Alaska Airlines
LAS
9:53 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 46m
11:39 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
99 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
SFO
10:22 am
San Francisco airport
1h 26m
11:48 am
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
United Airlines
LAS
9:53 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 46m
11:39 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
79 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from San Francisco to Las Vegas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Las Vegas from San Francisco is February. Most expensive is July
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Friday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Evening
San Francisco to Las Vegas flights are approximately 5% more expensive at Noon than in the Evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air, Frontier, and JetSuiteX are the most popular carriers operating from San Francisco to Las Vegas
CHEAPEST ROUTE
San Francisco - Las Vegas McCarran
Fly from San Francisco to Las Vegas McCarran for the best San Francisco - Las Vegas flight prices
SFO
San Francisco
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
42 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from San Francisco to Las Vegas is approximately 42 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for San Francisco to Las Vegas

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Francisco to Las Vegas
Fastest flight time
1h 25m
The fastest flight from San Francisco to Las Vegas takes 1h 25m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from San Francisco to Las Vegas every day.
Airports in Las Vegas
2 airports
There are 2 airports near Las Vegas: Las Vegas Boulder City (BLD), Las Vegas McCarran (LAS)

Alternative routes for San Francisco to Las Vegas

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times


Cost comparison between San Francisco and Las Vegas

Compare the costs of everyday items in San Francisco and Las Vegas
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
17 USD
San Francisco
15 USD
Las Vegas
Fast food
McDonald's meal
7.98 USD
San Francisco
7.51 USD
Las Vegas
Soft drink
0.33 liter
2.16 USD
San Francisco
1.70 USD
Las Vegas
Coffee
Cappuccino
4.52 USD
San Francisco
3.72 USD
Las Vegas
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.75 USD
San Francisco
2.01 USD
Las Vegas