Flights North America United States Oregon Portland San Francisco to Portland

Cheap flights from San Francisco to Portland

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for San Francisco to Portland (SFO to PDX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Francisco to Portland
Fastest flight time 1h 49m The fastest flight from San Francisco to Portland takes 1h 49m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from San Francisco to Portland every day.
Airports in Portland 1 airport There is 1 airport near Portland: Portland (PDX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Francisco to Portland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Portland?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Portland from San Francisco is February. Most expensive is November
What is the cheapest day to fly to Portland?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Portland?
at noon
San Francisco to Portland flights are approximately 13% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Portland?
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air, Major Airline, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from San Francisco to Portland
What is the cheapest route?
San Francisco - Portland
Fly from San Francisco to Portland for the best San Francisco - Portland flight prices
SFO
San Francisco
PDX
Portland
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Portland?
58 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from San Francisco to Portland is approximately 58 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from San Francisco to Portland

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Francisco to Portland by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
20 Feb
12:05 pm
SFO
San Francisco airport
1h 49m
PDX
1:54 pm
Portland airport
Sun Country Air
27 Feb
5:30 am
PDX
Portland airport
1h 57m
SFO
7:27 am
San Francisco airport
$97
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
23 Feb
2:05 pm
SFO
San Francisco airport
1h 49m
PDX
3:54 pm
Portland airport
Sun Country Air
27 Feb
5:30 am
PDX
Portland airport
1h 57m
SFO
7:27 am
San Francisco airport
$102
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
05 Mar
12:05 pm
SFO
San Francisco airport
1h 48m
PDX
1:53 pm
Portland airport
Sun Country Air
08 Mar
7:15 am
PDX
Portland airport
1h 57m
SFO
9:12 am
San Francisco airport
$107
Major Airline
Major Airline
16 Jun
10:35 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
1h 49m
PDX
12:24 pm
Portland airport
Major Airline
20 Jun
1:05 pm
PDX
Portland airport
1h 49m
SFO
2:54 pm
San Francisco airport
$127
United Airlines
United Airlines
11 Mar
9:15 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
1h 46m
PDX
11:01 am
Portland airport
United Airlines
12 Mar
6:30 am
PDX
Portland airport
1h 57m
SFO
8:27 am
San Francisco airport
$122
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
05 Mar
12:05 pm
SFO
San Francisco airport
1h 48m
PDX
1:53 pm
Portland airport
Sun Country Air
08 Mar
7:15 am
PDX
Portland airport
1h 57m
SFO
9:12 am
San Francisco airport
$107

Alternative routes for San Francisco to Portland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Francisco to Seattle
Fastest flight time
2h 10m
Cheapest price
$113
San Francisco to Eugene
Fastest flight time
1h 28m
Cheapest price
$213

Flights from San Francisco to:

*Flight prices to Portland are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights North America United States Oregon Portland San Francisco to Portland