Flights to Bend/Redmond

$117 Cheap flights to Redmond

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from the United States to Redmond

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Breeze Airways Logo
9:30 am - 11:40 amLAS  Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl-RDM Bend/Redmond
2h 10mnonstop
Breeze Airways Logo
12:20 pm - 2:15 pmRDM  Bend/Redmond-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
1h 55mnonstop
$135Breeze Airways
Fri, Nov 13 - Mon, Nov 16
Breeze Airways Logo
9:30 am - 11:40 amLAS  Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl-RDM Bend/Redmond
2h 10mnonstop
Breeze Airways Logo
12:20 pm - 2:15 pmRDM  Bend/Redmond-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
1h 55mnonstop
$143Breeze Airways
Fri, Nov 13 - Mon, Nov 16
Alaska Airlines Logo
8:43 pm - 11:00 pmLAX  Los Angeles-RDM Bend/Redmond
2h 17mnonstop
Alaska Airlines Logo
7:35 am - 10:01 amRDM  Bend/Redmond-LAX Los Angeles
2h 26mnonstop
$182Alaska Airlines
Sat, Jan 9 - Wed, Jan 13
United Airlines Logo
4:10 pm - 6:34 pmLAX  Los Angeles-RDM Bend/Redmond
2h 24mnonstop
United Airlines Logo
8:45 am - 11:20 amRDM  Bend/Redmond-LAX Los Angeles
2h 35mnonstop
$197United Airlines
Sat, Feb 13 - Sat, Feb 20
Alaska Airlines Logo
8:43 pm - 11:00 pmLAX  Los Angeles-RDM Bend/Redmond
2h 17mnonstop
Alaska Airlines Logo
7:35 am - 10:01 amRDM  Bend/Redmond-LAX Los Angeles
2h 26mnonstop
$197Alaska Airlines
Sat, Jan 9 - Wed, Jan 13
United Airlines Logo
4:25 pm - 6:51 pmLAX  Los Angeles-RDM Bend/Redmond
2h 26mnonstop
United Airlines Logo
9:15 am - 11:45 amRDM  Bend/Redmond-LAX Los Angeles
2h 30mnonstop
$207United Airlines
Thu, Feb 4 - Tue, Feb 9
Delta Logo
11:23 am - 12:40 pmSEA  Seattle/Tacoma Intl-RDM Bend/Redmond
1h 17mnonstop
Delta Logo
6:20 am - 7:55 amRDM  Bend/Redmond-SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 35mnonstop
$217Delta
Wed, Nov 18 - Sat, Nov 21
Delta Logo
5:30 pm - 6:47 pmSEA  Seattle/Tacoma Intl-RDM Bend/Redmond
1h 17mnonstop
Delta Logo
6:20 am - 7:55 amRDM  Bend/Redmond-SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 35mnonstop
$217Delta
Tue, Nov 17 - Sat, Nov 21
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:03 pm - 11:40 amPHX  Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl-RDM Bend/Redmond
15h 37m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:20 pm - 7:58 pmRDM  Bend/Redmond-PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
6h 38m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$223Multiple Airlines
Thu, Jan 21 - Mon, Jan 25
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:57 pm - 11:40 amLAX  Los Angeles-RDM Bend/Redmond
13h 43m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:20 pm - 4:16 pmRDM  Bend/Redmond-LAX Los Angeles
27h 56m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$252Multiple Airlines
Thu, Nov 5 - Mon, Nov 9

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Redmond that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

Las VegasRedmond

LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl - RDM Bend/Redmond

LASRDM

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Fri 11/13

9:30 am-11:40 am

Nonstop2h 10m

Bend/Redmond

Mon 11/16

12:20 pm-2:15 pm

Nonstop1h 55m

$135

Las VegasRedmond

LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl - RDM Bend/Redmond

LASRDM

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Fri 11/13

9:30 am-11:40 am

Nonstop2h 10m

Bend/Redmond

Mon 11/16

12:20 pm-2:15 pm

Nonstop1h 55m

$143

Los AngelesRedmond

LAX Los Angeles - RDM Bend/Redmond

LAXRDM

Los Angeles

Sat 1/9

8:43 pm-11:00 pm

Nonstop2h 17m

Bend/Redmond

Wed 1/13

7:35 am-10:01 am

Nonstop2h 26m

$182

Los AngelesRedmond

LAX Los Angeles - RDM Bend/Redmond

LAXRDM

Los Angeles

Sat 2/13

4:10 pm-6:34 pm

Nonstop2h 24m

Bend/Redmond

Sat 2/20

8:45 am-11:20 am

Nonstop2h 35m

$197

Los AngelesRedmond

LAX Los Angeles - RDM Bend/Redmond

LAXRDM

Los Angeles

Sat 1/9

8:43 pm-11:00 pm

Nonstop2h 17m

Bend/Redmond

Wed 1/13

7:35 am-10:01 am

Nonstop2h 26m

$197

Los AngelesRedmond

LAX Los Angeles - RDM Bend/Redmond

LAXRDM

Los Angeles

Thu 2/4

4:25 pm-6:51 pm

Nonstop2h 26m

Bend/Redmond

Tue 2/9

9:15 am-11:45 am

Nonstop2h 30m

$207
Quickest round-trip

SeattleRedmond

SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl - RDM Bend/Redmond

SEARDM

Seattle/Tacoma Intl

Wed 11/18

11:23 am-12:40 pm

Nonstop1h 17m

Bend/Redmond

Sat 11/21

6:20 am-7:55 am

Nonstop1h 35m

$217

SeattleRedmond

SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl - RDM Bend/Redmond

SEARDM

Seattle/Tacoma Intl

Tue 11/17

5:30 pm-6:47 pm

Nonstop1h 17m

Bend/Redmond

Sat 11/21

6:20 am-7:55 am

Nonstop1h 35m

$217

PhoenixRedmond

PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl - RDM Bend/Redmond

PHXRDM

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Thu 1/21

9:03 pm-11:40 am

1 stop15h 37m

Bend/Redmond

Mon 1/25

12:20 pm-7:58 pm

1 stop6h 38m

$223

Los AngelesRedmond

LAX Los Angeles - RDM Bend/Redmond

LAXRDM

Los Angeles

Thu 11/5

9:57 pm-11:40 am

1 stop13h 43m

Bend/Redmond

Mon 11/9

12:20 pm-4:16 pm

1 stop27h 56m

$252

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Redmond from

Redmond flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Redmond flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Redmond?

The month of May is another great option to travel to Redmond, with average flight prices from United States averaging around $512.

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Redmond?

See prices from:

Cheapest flights to Bend/Redmond

Find the cheapest flights to Bend/Redmond from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO REDMOND FROM LOS ANGELESJanuary29% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Redmond costs on average just $237 in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO REDMOND FROM LOS ANGELESJuly35% more expensiveIt costs about $450 for flights to Redmond from Los Angeles in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO REDMOND FROM LOS ANGELESAugust217% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Redmond from Los Angeles in August than any other month

Cheap Redmond flight deals and tips

Summary info about Redmond flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$117

Best Round-Trip Price

$135

Fastest flight time

2h 10m

Popular in

July
The best one-way flight price to Redmond from United States in the last 5 days is $117 (Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl to Bend/Redmond).
The best round-trip flight price to Redmond from United States in the last 5 days is $135 (Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl to Bend/Redmond).
The fastest flight to Redmond from United States takes 2h 10m (Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl to Bend/Redmond).
July has the highest demand for flights to Redmond, with a 13% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Redmond

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Bend/Redmond Airport?

Prices for flights to Bend/Redmond Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Bend/Redmond Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Bend/Redmond Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Bend/Redmond Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Bend/Redmond Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Bend/Redmond Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Bend/Redmond Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Traveling to a place near Redmond?

Book flights to Redmond if you plan to visit one of these locations
Bend
Sunriver
Madras
Sisters
Prineville

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Redmond?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights to Redmond. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good company.

Can I find flights to Redmond with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for flights to Redmond to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Redmond?

Once you have performed a search for flights to Redmond, momondo helps you find the right flight by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Redmond right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track flight prices for Redmond and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Bend/Redmond trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/18
Wed 11/25

Find better results for your trip to Redmond