Cheap flights from Berlin to Amsterdam

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Berlin to Amsterdam (BER to AMS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Berlin to Amsterdam
Best Price Found $53 The best flight deal from Berlin to Amsterdam found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $53
Fastest flight time 1h 25m The fastest flight from Berlin to Amsterdam takes 1h 25m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Berlin to Amsterdam every day.
Airports in Amsterdam 1 airport There is 1 airport near Amsterdam: Amsterdam Schiphol (AMS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Berlin to Amsterdam

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Amsterdam?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Amsterdam from Berlin is February. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Amsterdam?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Amsterdam?
in the evening
Berlin to Amsterdam flights are approximately 21% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Amsterdam?
Brussels Airlines
Brussels Airlines and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Berlin to Amsterdam
What is the cheapest route?
Berlin Tegel - Amsterdam Schiphol
Fly from Berlin Tegel to Amsterdam Schiphol for the best Berlin - Amsterdam flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Amsterdam?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Berlin to Amsterdam is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Berlin to Amsterdam

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Berlin to Amsterdam by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
easyJet
easyJet
10 Jun
6:00 pm
SXF
Berlin Schönefeld airport
1h 30m
AMS
7:30 pm
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
easyJet
12 Jun
10:30 am
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
1h 30m
SXF
12:00 pm
Berlin Schönefeld airport
$53
easyJet
easyJet
08 Jun
12:30 pm
SXF
Berlin Schönefeld airport
1h 30m
AMS
2:00 pm
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
easyJet
12 Jun
10:30 am
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
1h 30m
SXF
12:00 pm
Berlin Schönefeld airport
$61
easyJet
easyJet
11 Mar
8:00 am
SXF
Berlin Schönefeld airport
1h 40m
AMS
9:40 am
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
easyJet
18 Mar
10:10 am
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
1h 25m
SXF
11:35 am
Berlin Schönefeld airport
$63
KLM
KLM
13 Mar
12:50 pm
TXL
Berlin Tegel airport
1h 25m
AMS
2:15 pm
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
KLM
15 Mar
8:15 pm
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
1h 15m
TXL
9:30 pm
Berlin Tegel airport
$112
KLM
KLM
09 Mar
10:05 pm
TXL
Berlin Tegel airport
1h 40m
AMS
11:45 pm
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
KLM
13 Mar
9:40 pm
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
1h 15m
TXL
10:55 pm
Berlin Tegel airport
$108
easyJet
easyJet
19 Mar
3:45 pm
SXF
Berlin Schönefeld airport
1h 30m
AMS
5:15 pm
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
easyJet
23 Mar
9:05 pm
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
1h 25m
SXF
10:30 pm
Berlin Schönefeld airport
$67

Alternative routes for Berlin to Amsterdam

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Berlin to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 35m
Cheapest price
$108

Flights to other cities in Netherlands

Lost the lust for Amsterdam? Check out some flights to other cities in Netherlands
*Flight prices to Amsterdam are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.