Effective May 1, we’re updating our Privacy and Cookie Policies. OK

Flights from Boston to Orlando

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Boston to Orlando flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Boston to Orlando by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Frontier
Frontier
BOS
8:10 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 12m
11:22 am
MCO
Orlando airport
Frontier
MCO
4:20 am
Orlando airport
3h 00m
7:20 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
87 USD
Frontier
Frontier
BOS
9:30 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 25m
12:55 pm
MCO
Orlando airport
Frontier
MCO
2:15 am
Orlando airport
3h 05m
5:20 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
105 USD
Frontier
Frontier
BOS
8:10 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 19m
11:29 am
MCO
Orlando airport
Frontier
MCO
12:03 pm
Orlando airport
3h 09m
3:12 pm
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
105 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
BOS
4:40 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 04m
7:44 pm
MCO
Orlando airport
JetBlue
MCO
8:24 am
Orlando airport
3h 01m
11:25 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
152 USD
Delta
Delta
BOS
3:57 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 11m
7:08 pm
MCO
Orlando airport
Delta
MCO
4:20 am
Orlando airport
3h 00m
7:20 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
140 USD
Frontier
Frontier
BOS
8:10 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 12m
11:22 am
MCO
Orlando airport
Frontier
MCO
4:20 am
Orlando airport
3h 00m
7:20 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
87 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Boston to Orlando

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Orlando from Boston is January. Most expensive is November
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Afternoon
Boston to Orlando flights are approximately 26% more expensive at Noon than in the Afternoon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Southwest
Southwest, Frontier, and Allegiant Air are the most popular carriers operating from Boston to Orlando
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Boston Logan Intl - Orlando
Fly from Boston Logan Intl to Orlando for the best Boston - Orlando flight prices
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
MCO
Orlando
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
53 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Boston to Orlando is approximately 53 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Boston to Orlando

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Boston to Orlando
Fastest flight time
3h 5m
The fastest flight from Boston to Orlando takes 3h 5m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Boston to Orlando every day.
Airports in Orlando
3 airports
There are 3 airports near Orlando: Orlando (MCO), Orlando All airports (ORL), Orlando Sanford Intl (SFB)

Cost comparison between Boston and Orlando

Compare the costs of everyday items in Boston and Orlando
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 USD
Boston
16 USD
Orlando
Fast food
McDonald's meal
8.05 USD
Boston
8 USD
Orlando
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.88 USD
Boston
1.92 USD
Orlando
Coffee
Cappuccino
3.91 USD
Boston
3.98 USD
Orlando
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.51 USD
Boston
2.02 USD
Orlando

Flights from Boston to:

Flights to Orlando from:

  • Boston Logan Intl
  • Massachusetts
  • United States
  • North America