Find cheap flights to Imperial, California

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 10/31
Sun 11/7

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United States to Imperial, California.
View current United States travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Imperial, California airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Imperial, California airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Yuma

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Imperial

Los Angeles (LAX) to Imperial, California (IPL)

Typically, flights to Imperial from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to Imperial County, which has an average price of $132

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO IMPERIAL, CALIFORNIA FROM LOS ANGELESDecember20% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Imperial, California costs on average just $106 in December
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO IMPERIAL, CALIFORNIA FROM LOS ANGELESMay23% more expensiveIt costs about $163 for flights to Imperial, California from Los Angeles in May
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO IMPERIAL, CALIFORNIA FROM LOS ANGELESOctober403% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Imperial, California from Los Angeles in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Imperial, California?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Imperial, California?

    In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Imperial, California for $55/person, which is 91% cheaper than the average flight to Imperial, California. To find the cheapest price to Imperial, California from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • Is there a good place to hike near Imperial?

    Hikers looking for a more family-friendly day in the great outdoors would be best suited to plan their flight to Imperial for January, February, and March, when they can visit Old Town San Diego State Historic Park and enjoy all that the park has to offer.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Imperial, California?

    Yuma Airport, Palm Springs Airport or San Diego Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Imperial, California.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Imperial, California?

    With an average price of $463 per person, Yuma Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Imperial, California. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


Can I fly to Imperial County from United States right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Imperial County within the United States

Most visitors from United States need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Imperial County.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United States must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Imperial County.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United States are not required to quarantine after entering Imperial County.

Can I fly back to United States from Imperial County?

Returning to United States from Imperial County

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Imperial County must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United States.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Imperial County are not required to quarantine after entering United States.

If you are planning to travel to Imperial, California at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Imperial, California flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Imperial, California found recently by users on momondo
Southern / Mokulele
Dec 1
LAX4:25 pmLos Angeles
1h 25m
IPL5:50 pmImperial County
Dec 4
IPL6:20 amImperial County
1h 25m
LAX7:45 amLos Angeles
Southern / Mokulele
Dec 22
LAX7:55 amLos Angeles
1h 25m
IPL9:20 amImperial County
Dec 26
IPL2:05 pmImperial County
1h 25m
LAX3:30 pmLos Angeles
Southern / Mokulele
Dec 20
LAX3:05 amLos Angeles
1h 25m
IPL4:30 amImperial County
Dec 26
IPL5:05 amImperial County
1h 25m
LAX6:30 amLos Angeles
Southern / Mokulele
Dec 24
LAX12:10 pmLos Angeles
1h 25m
IPL1:35 pmImperial County
Dec 26
IPL5:05 amImperial County
1h 25m
LAX6:30 amLos Angeles
Southern / Mokulele
Nov 24
LAX12:10 pmLos Angeles
1h 25m
IPL1:35 pmImperial County
Nov 28
IPL5:05 amImperial County
1h 25m
LAX6:30 amLos Angeles
Multiple Airlines
Dec 1
LAX10:38 amLos Angeles
3h 40m
1 stop
IPL2:18 pmImperial County
Dec 4
IPL6:20 amImperial County
1h 25m
LAX7:45 amLos Angeles

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Imperial, California

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Imperial, California, view some of our deals below provided by Southern / Mokulele
Southern / Mokulele
Nov 7
LAX12:10 pmLos Angeles
1h 25m
IPL1:35 pmImperial County
Southern / Mokulele
Nov 26
LAX7:55 amLos Angeles
1h 25m
IPL9:20 amImperial County

Which airlines fly to Imperial, California?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Imperial, California
  • Which airlines fly to Imperial, California?

    When flying to Imperial, California from United States, momondo travelers will most often fly with one of these popular airlines: Southern / Mokulele, Mokulele Airlines or Linear Air Taxi. Depending on what airport in United States you fly from, you may be able to find flights with any of these popular airlines.


Start planning your trip to Imperial, California