Cheap flights from Seattle to San Diego

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round trip flights from Seattle to San Diego

Below you can see the best fares for your round trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Seattle to San Diego by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
13 Jun
SEA
11:00 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 50m
1:50 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
Alaska Airlines
18 Jun
SAN
12:35 pm
San Diego airport
2h 55m
3:30 pm
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
147 USD
Delta
Delta
19 Jun
SEA
12:45 am
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 50m
3:35 am
SAN
San Diego airport
Delta
26 Jun
SAN
12:20 am
San Diego airport
3h 03m
3:23 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
147 USD
Delta
Delta
01 Sep
SEA
12:35 am
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 56m
3:31 am
SAN
San Diego airport
Delta
04 Sep
SAN
4:40 am
San Diego airport
3h 00m
7:40 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
147 USD
Delta
Delta
09 Sep
SEA
11:55 am
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 40m
2:35 pm
SAN
San Diego airport
Delta
12 Sep
SAN
4:25 am
San Diego airport
3h 01m
7:26 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
147 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
13 Jun
SEA
11:00 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 50m
1:50 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
Alaska Airlines
18 Jun
SAN
12:35 pm
San Diego airport
2h 55m
3:30 pm
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
147 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
07 Sep
SEA
12:50 am
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 45m
3:35 am
SAN
San Diego airport
Alaska Airlines
21 Sep
SAN
10:35 am
San Diego airport
3h 00m
1:35 pm
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
147 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Seattle to San Diego

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to San Diego from Seattle is January. Most expensive is July
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at Noon
Seattle to San Diego flights are approximately 14% more expensive in the Evening than at Noon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Major Airline
Major Airline, Frontier, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Seattle to San Diego
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Seattle/Tacoma Intl - San Diego
Fly from Seattle/Tacoma Intl to San Diego for the best Seattle - San Diego flight prices
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SAN
San Diego
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
56 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Seattle to San Diego is approximately 56 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Seattle to San Diego (03A - SAN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Seattle to San Diego
Fastest flight time
2h 41m
The fastest flight from Seattle to San Diego takes 2h 41m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Seattle to San Diego every day.
Airports in San Diego
2 airports
There are 2 airports near San Diego: San Diego (SAN), San Diego Carlsbad-Palomar (CLD)

Flights from Seattle to:

Flights to San Diego from:

  • Seattle
  • Washington
  • United States
  • North America