Flights from Oakland to Las Vegas

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Oakland to Las Vegas flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Oakland to Las Vegas by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
28 Jul
OAK
2:54 pm
Oakland airport
1h 24m
4:18 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Allegiant Air
15 Aug
LAS
11:57 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 29m
1:26 pm
OAK
Oakland airport
52 USD
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
07 Jul
OAK
2:54 pm
Oakland airport
1h 24m
4:18 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Allegiant Air
11 Jul
LAS
8:23 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 27m
9:50 am
OAK
Oakland airport
66 USD
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
08 Jul
OAK
2:23 pm
Oakland airport
1h 24m
3:47 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Allegiant Air
10 Jul
LAS
12:30 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 27m
1:57 am
OAK
Oakland airport
66 USD
Southwest
Southwest
16 Aug
OAK
2:45 pm
Oakland airport
1h 20m
4:05 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Southwest
18 Aug
LAS
10:56 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 30m
12:26 pm
OAK
Oakland airport
187 USD
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
07 Jul
OAK
2:54 pm
Oakland airport
1h 24m
4:18 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Allegiant Air
11 Jul
LAS
8:23 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 27m
9:50 am
OAK
Oakland airport
66 USD
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
08 Jul
OAK
2:23 pm
Oakland airport
1h 24m
3:47 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Allegiant Air
10 Jul
LAS
12:30 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 27m
1:57 am
OAK
Oakland airport
66 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Oakland to Las Vegas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Las Vegas from Oakland is January. Most expensive is August
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Friday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the morning
Oakland to Las Vegas flights are approximately 110% more expensive in the evening than in the morning
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air, Frontier, and Spirit Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Oakland to Las Vegas
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Oakland - Las Vegas McCarran
Fly from Oakland to Las Vegas McCarran for the best Oakland - Las Vegas flight prices
OAK
Oakland
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
15 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Oakland to Las Vegas is approximately 15 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Oakland to Las Vegas

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Oakland to Las Vegas
Fastest flight time
1h 22m
The fastest flight from Oakland to Las Vegas takes 1h 22m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Oakland to Las Vegas every day.
Airports in Las Vegas
2 airports
There are 2 airports near Las Vegas: Las Vegas Boulder City (BLD), Las Vegas McCarran (LAS)

Alternative routes for Oakland to Las Vegas

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Francisco to Las Vegas
Fastest flight time
1h 33m
Cheapest price
67 USD

Flights from Oakland to:

  • Las Vegas McCarran
  • Nevada
  • United States
  • North America

Flights to Las Vegas from:

  • Oakland
  • California
  • United States
  • North America