Cheap flights from Detroit to Fort Myers

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Detroit to Fort Myers (DTT to RSW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Detroit to Fort Myers
Best Price Found $75 The best flight deal from Detroit to Fort Myers found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $75
Fastest flight time 2h 49m The fastest flight from Detroit to Fort Myers takes 2h 49m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Detroit to Fort Myers every day.
Airports in Fort Myers 1 airport There is 1 airport near Fort Myers: Fort Myers SW Florida Intl (RSW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Detroit to Fort Myers

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Fort Myers?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Fort Myers from Detroit is January. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Fort Myers?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Fort Myers?
in the evening
Detroit to Fort Myers flights are approximately 8% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fort Myers?
Frontier
Frontier, Spirit Airlines, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Detroit to Fort Myers
What is the cheapest route?
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County - Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Fly from Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl for the best Detroit - Fort Myers flight prices
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Fort Myers?
23 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Detroit to Fort Myers is approximately 23 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Detroit to Fort Myers

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Detroit to Fort Myers by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
17 Mar
12:10 pm
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
2h 55m
RSW
3:05 pm
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
19 Mar
5:55 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
3h 04m
DTW
8:59 am
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
$75
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
16 Mar
11:05 am
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
2h 53m
RSW
1:58 pm
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
19 Mar
5:18 pm
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 57m
DTW
8:15 pm
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
$76
Frontier
Frontier
15 Mar
2:00 am
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
2h 55m
RSW
4:55 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Frontier
19 Mar
5:18 pm
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 57m
DTW
8:15 pm
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
$85
Delta
Delta
26 May
2:00 pm
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
2h 50m
RSW
4:50 pm
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Delta
02 Jun
2:09 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 51m
DTW
5:00 am
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
$137
Delta
Delta
24 Mar
10:45 am
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
2h 50m
RSW
1:35 pm
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Delta
30 Mar
5:59 pm
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 55m
DTW
8:54 pm
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
$147
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
16 Mar
11:05 am
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
2h 53m
RSW
1:58 pm
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
19 Mar
5:18 pm
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 57m
DTW
8:15 pm
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
$76

Alternative routes for Detroit to Fort Myers

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cleveland to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 26m
Cheapest price
$53
Cleveland to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 23m
Cheapest price
$59
Cleveland to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 42m
Cheapest price
$65
Detroit to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 36m
Cheapest price
$75
Detroit to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 46m
Cheapest price
$76
Detroit to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 33m
Cheapest price
$93
Detroit to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 55m
Cheapest price
$125
Fort Wayne to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 06m
Cheapest price
$245
Fort Wayne to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 33m
Cheapest price
$257
Fort Wayne to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 39m
Cheapest price
$265
View more

Flights from Detroit to:

*Flight prices to Fort Myers are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.