Cheap flights from Las Vegas to Burbank

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round trip flights from Las Vegas to Burbank

Below you can see the best fares for your round trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Las Vegas to Burbank by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
13 Sep
LAS
4:35 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 11m
5:46 am
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
Spirit Airlines
15 Sep
BUR
12:52 pm
Burbank Bob Hope airport
1h 12m
2:04 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
57 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
16 Aug
LAS
4:23 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 08m
5:31 am
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
Spirit Airlines
18 Aug
BUR
12:59 pm
Burbank Bob Hope airport
1h 07m
2:06 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
69 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
21 Sep
LAS
10:58 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 09m
12:07 pm
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
Spirit Airlines
23 Sep
BUR
6:31 am
Burbank Bob Hope airport
1h 12m
7:43 am
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
69 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
17 Oct
LAS
4:10 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 05m
5:15 am
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
Spirit Airlines
21 Oct
BUR
1:05 pm
Burbank Bob Hope airport
1h 00m
2:05 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
71 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
07 Nov
LAS
6:09 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 05m
7:14 am
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
Spirit Airlines
09 Nov
BUR
5:00 am
Burbank Bob Hope airport
1h 00m
6:00 am
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
71 USD
JetSuiteX
JetSuiteX
31 Aug
LAS
1:30 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 05m
2:35 am
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
JetSuiteX
02 Sep
BUR
11:30 am
Burbank Bob Hope airport
1h 05m
12:35 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
158 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Las Vegas to Burbank

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO BURBANK?
July
The cheapest time of year to fly to Burbank from Las Vegas is July. Most expensive is May
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY TO BURBANK?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
WHEN IS THE CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY TO BURBANK?
in the afternoon
Las Vegas to Burbank flights are approximately 139% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST AIRLINE THAT FLIES TO BURBANK?
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines, Train, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Las Vegas to Burbank
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST ROUTE?
Las Vegas McCarran - Burbank Bob Hope
Fly from Las Vegas McCarran to Burbank Bob Hope for the best Las Vegas - Burbank flight prices
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
WHEN IS THE CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK A FLIGHT TO BURBANK?
38 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Las Vegas to Burbank is approximately 38 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Las Vegas to Burbank (BUR - LAS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Las Vegas to Burbank
Fastest flight time 1h 0m The fastest flight from Las Vegas to Burbank takes 1h 0m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Las Vegas to Burbank every day.
Airports in Burbank 1 airport There is 1 airport near Burbank: Burbank Bob Hope (BUR)

Alternative routes for Las Vegas to Burbank

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Las Vegas to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
66 USD
Las Vegas to Palm Springs
Fastest flight time
1h 14m
Cheapest price
265 USD

Flights from Las Vegas to:

Flights to Burbank from:

  • Las Vegas McCarran
  • Nevada
  • United States
  • North America