Effective May 1, we’re updating our Privacy and Cookie Policies. OK

Flights from Chicago to Guadalajara

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Chicago to Guadalajara flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chicago to Guadalajara by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Interjet
Interjet
01 Oct
ORD
7:40 pm
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
8h 10m
1 Stop
3:50 am
+1
GDL
Guadalajara Miguel Hidal airport
Interjet
06 Oct
GDL
8:40 am
Guadalajara Miguel Hidal airport
9h 50m
1 Stop
6:30 pm
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
213 USD
Interjet
Interjet
01 Oct
ORD
7:40 pm
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
8h 10m
1 Stop
3:50 am
+1
GDL
Guadalajara Miguel Hidal airport
Interjet
06 Oct
GDL
8:40 am
Guadalajara Miguel Hidal airport
9h 50m
1 Stop
6:30 pm
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
213 USD
Interjet
Interjet
26 May
ORD
9:00 pm
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
4h 30m
1:30 am
+1
GDL
Guadalajara Miguel Hidal airport
Interjet
29 May
GDL
3:45 pm
Guadalajara Miguel Hidal airport
4h 00m
7:45 pm
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
225 USD
Interjet
Interjet
26 May
ORD
9:00 pm
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
4h 30m
1:30 am
+1
GDL
Guadalajara Miguel Hidal airport
Interjet
29 May
GDL
3:45 pm
Guadalajara Miguel Hidal airport
4h 00m
7:45 pm
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
225 USD
Interjet
Interjet
26 May
ORD
9:00 pm
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
4h 30m
1:30 am
+1
GDL
Guadalajara Miguel Hidal airport
Interjet
29 May
GDL
3:45 pm
Guadalajara Miguel Hidal airport
4h 00m
7:45 pm
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
225 USD
Interjet
Interjet
02 Jul
ORD
9:00 pm
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
4h 25m
1:25 am
+1
GDL
Guadalajara Miguel Hidal airport
Interjet
03 Jul
GDL
3:40 pm
Guadalajara Miguel Hidal airport
4h 05m
7:45 pm
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
225 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Chicago to Guadalajara

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Guadalajara from Chicago is February. Most expensive is December
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Evening
Chicago to Guadalajara flights are approximately 14% more expensive at Noon than in the Evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
VivaAerobus
VivaAerobus, Delta, and Frontier are the most popular carriers operating from Chicago to Guadalajara
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Chicago Midway - Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
Fly from Chicago Midway to Guadalajara Miguel Hidal for the best Chicago - Guadalajara flight prices
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
59 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Chicago to Guadalajara is approximately 59 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Chicago to Guadalajara

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chicago to Guadalajara
Fastest flight time
4h 16m
The fastest flight from Chicago to Guadalajara takes 4h 16m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Chicago to Guadalajara every day.
Airports in Guadalajara
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Guadalajara: Guadalajara Miguel Hidal (GDL)

Flights from Chicago to:

Flights to Guadalajara from:

  • Chicago
  • Illinois
  • United States
  • North America