Find cheap flights to Tijuana

Fri 2/22
Fri 3/1
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Tijuana?

+150.0%
+100.0%
+50.0%
Base
Price
325 - 724 USD

Tijuana flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Tijuana found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Interjet
Interjet
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
8h 40m
1 Stop
5:40 am
+1
TIJ
Tijuana Rodriguez airport
Interjet
TIJ
9:00 pm
Tijuana Rodriguez airport
16h 10m
1 Stop
1:10 pm
+1
LAX
Los Angeles airport
270 USD
VivaAerobus
VivaAerobus
HOU
11:00 pm
Houston Hobby & other airports airport
11h 30m
1 Stop
8:30 am
+1
TIJ
Tijuana Rodriguez airport
VivaAerobus
TIJ
9:00 pm
Tijuana Rodriguez airport
10h 50m
1 Stop
9:50 am
+1
HOU
Houston Hobby & other airports airport
276 USD
Interjet
Interjet
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
19h 35m
1 Stop
4:35 pm
+1
TIJ
Tijuana Rodriguez airport
Interjet
TIJ
9:00 pm
Tijuana Rodriguez airport
21h 10m
1 Stop
6:10 pm
+1
LAX
Los Angeles airport
277 USD
VivaAerobus
VivaAerobus
LAS
9:00 pm
Las Vegas McCarran airport
18h 50m
1 Stop
3:50 pm
+1
TIJ
Tijuana Rodriguez airport
VivaAerobus
TIJ
9:00 pm
Tijuana Rodriguez airport
26h 50m
1 Stop
11:50 pm
+1
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
287 USD
Interjet
Interjet
MCO
12:00 am
Orlando airport
19h 40m
1 Stop
4:40 pm
TIJ
Tijuana Rodriguez airport
Interjet
TIJ
9:00 pm
Tijuana Rodriguez airport
14h 50m
1 Stop
2:50 pm
+1
MCO
Orlando airport
288 USD
Interjet
Interjet
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
38h 50m
2 Stops
11:50 am
+1
TIJ
Tijuana Rodriguez airport
Interjet
TIJ
9:00 pm
Tijuana Rodriguez airport
13h 35m
1 Stop
1:35 pm
+1
MIA
Miami airport
290 USD
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
SAT
11:00 pm
San Antonio airport
7h 00m
1 Stop
4:00 am
+1
TIJ
Tijuana Rodriguez airport
Multiple Airlines
TIJ
9:00 pm
Tijuana Rodriguez airport
7h 48m
1 Stop
6:48 am
+1
SAT
San Antonio airport
377 USD
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
IAH
11:00 pm
Houston George Bush Intcntl airport
10h 29m
1 Stop
7:29 am
+1
TIJ
Tijuana Rodriguez airport
Multiple Airlines
TIJ
9:00 pm
Tijuana Rodriguez airport
7h 55m
1 Stop
6:55 am
+1
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl airport
375 USD
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
HOU
11:00 pm
Houston Hobby & other airports airport
10h 29m
1 Stop
7:29 am
+1
TIJ
Tijuana Rodriguez airport
Multiple Airlines
TIJ
9:00 pm
Tijuana Rodriguez airport
7h 55m
1 Stop
6:55 am
+1
HOU
Houston Hobby & other airports airport
375 USD
Volaris
Volaris
SJC
9:00 pm
San Jose airport
9h 38m
1 Stop
6:38 am
+1
TIJ
Tijuana Rodriguez airport
Volaris
TIJ
9:00 pm
Tijuana Rodriguez airport
11h 13m
1 Stop
8:13 am
+1
SJC
San Jose airport
305 USD
Volaris
Volaris
SEA
9:00 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
10h 46m
1 Stop
7:46 am
+1
TIJ
Tijuana Rodriguez airport
Volaris
TIJ
9:00 pm
Tijuana Rodriguez airport
11h 14m
1 Stop
8:14 am
+1
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
308 USD
Volaris
Volaris
SMF
9:00 pm
Sacramento Intl airport
10h 14m
1 Stop
7:14 am
+1
TIJ
Tijuana Rodriguez airport
Volaris
TIJ
9:00 pm
Tijuana Rodriguez airport
11h 53m
1 Stop
8:53 am
+1
SMF
Sacramento Intl airport
307 USD

Which airlines operate flights to Tijuana?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Tijuana

Below you will find all the airports in Tijuana along with the distance from the city center
Tijuana Rodriguez
3 mi from city center

Quick facts about Tijuana

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Tijuana
Local time
Currency
Mexican Peso
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 liter)
0.97 USD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
6.29 USD
Public transport
One-way ticket
0.79 USD

Start planning your trip to Tijuana


Popular routes to Tijuana

Most frequently searched flights to Tijuana along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration