Find cheap flights to Bangor

Wed 3/27
Wed 4/3
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Bangor?

+75.0%
+50.0%
+25.0%
Base
Price
297 - 491 USD

Bangor flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Bangor found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
LGA
12:00 am
New York LaGuardia airport
1h 43m
1:43 am
BGR
Bangor airport
Delta
BGR
12:00 am
Bangor airport
1h 44m
1:44 am
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
173 USD
Delta
Delta
LGA
12:00 am
New York LaGuardia airport
1h 45m
1:45 am
BGR
Bangor airport
Delta
BGR
12:00 am
Bangor airport
1h 43m
1:43 am
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
173 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
EWR
12:00 am
Newark airport
1h 23m
1:23 am
BGR
Bangor airport
United Airlines
BGR
12:00 am
Bangor airport
1h 37m
1:37 am
EWR
Newark airport
183 USD
Delta
Delta
LGA
12:00 am
New York LaGuardia airport
1h 44m
1:44 am
BGR
Bangor airport
Delta
BGR
12:00 am
Bangor airport
1h 43m
1:43 am
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
183 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
EWR
12:00 am
Newark airport
1h 34m
1:34 am
BGR
Bangor airport
United Airlines
BGR
12:00 am
Bangor airport
1h 43m
1:43 am
EWR
Newark airport
193 USD
Delta
Delta
LGA
12:00 am
New York LaGuardia airport
1h 36m
1:36 am
BGR
Bangor airport
Delta
BGR
12:00 am
Bangor airport
1h 36m
1:36 am
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
193 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
EWR
12:00 am
Newark airport
1h 23m
1:23 am
BGR
Bangor airport
United Airlines
BGR
12:00 am
Bangor airport
1h 37m
1:37 am
EWR
Newark airport
183 USD
Delta
Delta
LGA
12:00 am
New York LaGuardia airport
1h 36m
1:36 am
BGR
Bangor airport
Delta
BGR
12:00 am
Bangor airport
1h 36m
1:36 am
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
193 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
EWR
12:00 am
Newark airport
1h 34m
1:34 am
BGR
Bangor airport
United Airlines
BGR
12:00 am
Bangor airport
1h 43m
1:43 am
EWR
Newark airport
193 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
EWR
12:00 am
Newark airport
1h 35m
1:35 am
BGR
Bangor airport
United Airlines
BGR
12:00 am
Bangor airport
1h 45m
1:45 am
EWR
Newark airport
263 USD
Delta
Delta
LGA
12:00 am
New York LaGuardia airport
1h 43m
1:43 am
BGR
Bangor airport
Delta
BGR
12:00 am
Bangor airport
1h 44m
1:44 am
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
173 USD
Delta
Delta
LGA
12:00 am
New York LaGuardia airport
1h 44m
1:44 am
BGR
Bangor airport
Delta
BGR
12:00 am
Bangor airport
1h 43m
1:43 am
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
183 USD

Which airlines operate flights to Bangor?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Bangor

Below you will find all the airports in Bangor along with the distance from the city center
Bangor
2 mi from city center

Quick facts about Bangor

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Bangor
Local time
Currency
US Dollar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 liter)
1.23 USD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
13 USD
Public transport
One-way ticket
1.53 USD

Start planning your trip to Bangor