Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Flights to Presque Isle

Cheap flights to Presque Isle, Maine from $87

This is the cheapest round-trip flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight to Presque Isle, Maine departing on 9/7. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 6/26
Wed 7/3

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Presque Isle flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Presque Isle found recently by users on momondo
JetBlue
Sep 7
BOS8:45 pmBoston Logan Intl
1h 25m
PQI10:10 pmPresque Isle
Sep 13
PQI5:45 amPresque Isle
1h 25m
BOS7:10 amBoston Logan Intl
United Airlines
Jul 5
EWR9:35 pmNewark
2h 02m
PQI11:37 pmPresque Isle
Jul 10
PQI3:26 pmPresque Isle
2h 03m
EWR5:29 pmNewark
JetBlue
Oct 10
BOS8:45 pmBoston Logan Intl
1h 25m
PQI10:10 pmPresque Isle
Oct 14
PQI5:45 amPresque Isle
1h 25m
BOS7:10 amBoston Logan Intl
JetBlue
Sep 21
RDU4:18 pmRaleigh-Durham
5h 52m
1 stop
PQI10:10 pmPresque Isle
Sep 28
PQI5:45 amPresque Isle
5h 50m
1 stop
RDU11:35 amRaleigh-Durham
United Airlines
Jul 11
EWR9:35 pmNewark
2h 02m
PQI11:37 pmPresque Isle
Jul 14
PQI5:46 pmPresque Isle
2h 03m
EWR7:49 pmNewark
JetBlue
Sep 7
DFW2:53 pmDallas/Fort Worth
6h 17m
1 stop
PQI10:10 pmPresque Isle
Sep 16
PQI5:45 amPresque Isle
9h 36m
1 stop
DFW2:21 pmDallas/Fort Worth

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Presque Isle

If you're looking for one-way flights from Newark to Presque Isle, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines
United Airlines
Aug 23
EWR1:00 pmNewark
1h 42m
PQI2:42 pmPresque Isle
United Airlines
Jul 19
BOS7:10 pmBoston Logan Intl
4h 27m
1 stop
PQI11:37 pmPresque Isle
United Airlines
Jul 18
BOS5:50 pmBoston Logan Intl
5h 47m
1 stop
PQI11:37 pmPresque Isle

Search last-minute flights to Presque Isle, Maine

United Airlines
Jul 5
EWR9:35 pmNewark
2h 02m
PQI11:37 pmPresque Isle
Jul 10
PQI3:26 pmPresque Isle
2h 03m
EWR5:29 pmNewark
United Airlines
Jul 5
EWR9:35 pmNewark
2h 02m
PQI11:37 pmPresque Isle
Jul 10
PQI7:30 amPresque Isle
2h 03m
EWR9:33 amNewark
United Airlines
Jun 29
ATL11:13 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
5h 47m
1 stop
PQI5:00 pmPresque Isle
Jul 5
PQI7:30 amPresque Isle
7h 13m
1 stop
ATL2:43 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
United Airlines
Jun 26
ATL3:49 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
7h 55m
1 stop
PQI11:44 pmPresque Isle
Jul 6
PQI7:30 amPresque Isle
7h 22m
1 stop
ATL2:52 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
United Airlines
Jun 29
ATL11:13 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
5h 47m
1 stop
PQI5:00 pmPresque Isle
Jul 5
PQI3:26 pmPresque Isle
8h 33m
2 stops
ATL11:59 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
United Airlines
Jun 26
ATL6:30 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
10h 11m
2 stops
PQI4:41 pmPresque Isle
Jul 6
PQI7:30 amPresque Isle
7h 22m
1 stop
ATL2:52 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Find the cheapest direct flights to Presque Isle, Maine

JetBlue
Sep 7
BOS8:45 pmBoston Logan Intl
1h 25m
PQI10:10 pmPresque Isle
Sep 13
PQI5:45 amPresque Isle
1h 25m
BOS7:10 amBoston Logan Intl
United Airlines
Jul 5
EWR9:35 pmNewark
2h 02m
PQI11:37 pmPresque Isle
Jul 10
PQI3:26 pmPresque Isle
2h 03m
EWR5:29 pmNewark
JetBlue
Sep 5
BOS3:00 pmBoston Logan Intl
1h 25m
PQI4:25 pmPresque Isle
Sep 9
PQI5:45 amPresque Isle
1h 25m
BOS7:10 amBoston Logan Intl
JetBlue
Oct 6
BOS8:45 pmBoston Logan Intl
1h 25m
PQI10:10 pmPresque Isle
Oct 13
PQI5:45 amPresque Isle
1h 25m
BOS7:10 amBoston Logan Intl
United Airlines
Jul 11
EWR9:35 pmNewark
2h 02m
PQI11:37 pmPresque Isle
Jul 14
PQI5:46 pmPresque Isle
2h 03m
EWR7:49 pmNewark
United Airlines
Aug 9
EWR9:35 pmNewark
2h 02m
PQI11:37 pmPresque Isle
Aug 11
PQI5:46 pmPresque Isle
2h 03m
EWR7:49 pmNewark

Presque Isle, Maine flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Presque Isle, Maine flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Presque Isle, Maine?

See prices from:

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Presque Isle, Maine?

On average, the least expensive day to fly to Presque Isle, Maine from United States is on a Friday. momondo users have found tickets for Friday departures for as low as $198. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. The most expensive day to fly to Presque Isle, Maine is Sunday, with ticket prices averaging around $253.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Presque Isle, Maine?

According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Presque Isle, Maine is in the afternoon. momondo users have found flights departing from United States to Presque Isle, Maine in the afternoon for as low as $193. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. At noon is when there is more demand to fly to Presque Isle, Maine, so prices are often more expensive at around $238 per ticket.

How long does it take to fly to Presque Isle, Maine?

The flight from United States to Presque Isle, Maine depends on which airports you’re departing and arriving from and whether or not you have a layover. If you fly from Los Angeles (a popular airport in United States) to Presque Isle (the most popular airport in Presque Isle, Maine), then the flight time is 7h 39m on average. If you fly from Miami (another popular airport in United States) to Presque Isle, then the average flight time is 8h 46m.

Cheap Presque Isle, Maine flight deals and tips

Summary info about Presque Isle, Maine flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$245

Best Round-Trip Price

$87

Fastest flight time

1h 42m

Operated By

2 airlines
The best one-way flight price to Presque Isle from United States in the last 72 hours is $245 (Newark to Presque Isle).
The best round-trip flight price to Presque Isle from United States in the last 72 hours is $87 (Boston Logan Intl to Presque Isle).
The fastest flight to Presque Isle from United States takes 1h 42m (Newark to Presque Isle).
There are 2 airlines operating flights to Presque Isle, including United Airlines and JetBlue.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Presque Isle, Maine

When are the weather conditions best for skiing in Presque Isle?

Typically, the best ski conditions are found in January, when the temperatures are lower and there is a chance of fresh snow. Popular places to ski in the Presque Isle area include Sunday River. If you are planning a ski trip to multiple mountains, Saddleback Maine is a recommended attraction in the Presque Isle area.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Presque Isle, Maine?

In general, September is the cheapest month to fly from United States to Presque Isle, Maine. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $168. If you are unable to visit Presque Isle, Maine during the month of September, then departing from United States during the month August is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around $193.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Presque Isle Airport?

Prices for flights to Presque Isle Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Presque Isle Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Presque Isle Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel to Presque Isle Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Presque Isle Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Presque Isle Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Presque Isle Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Presque Isle?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights to Presque Isle. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good company.

Can I find flights to Presque Isle with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights to Presque Isle with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights to Presque Isle?

Once all potential Presque Isle flight options are in front of you momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Presque Isle right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Presque Isle flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


An easier way to manage your Presque Isle trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Wed 6/26
Wed 7/3
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to Presque Isle, Maine


Cheapest flight routes to Presque Isle

These routes have the cheapest flights to Presque Isle found by momondo users in United States
DepartingDestinationBest TimeBest Price
BostonPresque Isle1h 25m$87
NewarkPresque Isle2h 02m$199
RaleighPresque Isle5h 30m$212
DallasPresque Isle6h 17m$212
Washington, D.C.Presque Isle4h 30m$234
CharlottePresque Isle7h 51m$328
HoustonPresque Isle9h 02m$332
IndianapolisPresque Isle7h 52m$343
RichmondPresque Isle7h 48m$347
AtlantaPresque Isle5h 47m$368
OrlandoPresque Isle6h 37m$371
Los AngelesPresque Isle7h 39m$430
MilwaukeePresque Isle8h 12m$538
West Palm BeachPresque Isle7h 51m$570
St. LouisPresque Isle16h 07m$610
LaramiePresque Isle26h 58m$633