Find cheap flights to Austin

Fri 2/22
Fri 3/1
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Austin?

+60.0%
+40.0%
+20.0%
Base
Price
211 - 321 USD

Austin flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Austin found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
MCO
12:00 am
Orlando airport
3h 07m
2:07 am
AUS
Austin Bergstrom airport
Spirit Airlines
AUS
11:00 pm
Austin Bergstrom airport
2h 37m
2:37 am
+1
MCO
Orlando airport
65 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
ORD
11:00 pm
Chicago O'Hare International airport
2h 59m
1:59 am
+1
AUS
Austin Bergstrom airport
Spirit Airlines
AUS
11:00 pm
Austin Bergstrom airport
2h 50m
1:50 am
+1
ORD
Chicago O'Hare International airport
69 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
ORD
11:00 pm
Chicago O'Hare International airport
2h 59m
1:59 am
+1
AUS
Austin Bergstrom airport
Spirit Airlines
AUS
11:00 pm
Austin Bergstrom airport
2h 50m
1:50 am
+1
ORD
Chicago O'Hare International airport
69 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
DEN
10:00 pm
Denver International airport
2h 11m
1:11 am
+1
AUS
Austin Bergstrom airport
Spirit Airlines
AUS
11:00 pm
Austin Bergstrom airport
2h 26m
12:26 am
+1
DEN
Denver International airport
70 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
DEN
10:00 pm
Denver International airport
2h 15m
1:15 am
+1
AUS
Austin Bergstrom airport
Spirit Airlines
AUS
11:00 pm
Austin Bergstrom airport
2h 27m
12:27 am
+1
DEN
Denver International airport
70 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
ORD
11:00 pm
Chicago O'Hare International airport
2h 57m
1:57 am
+1
AUS
Austin Bergstrom airport
Spirit Airlines
AUS
11:00 pm
Austin Bergstrom airport
2h 45m
1:45 am
+1
ORD
Chicago O'Hare International airport
78 USD
Frontier
Frontier
DEN
10:00 pm
Denver International airport
2h 11m
1:11 am
+1
AUS
Austin Bergstrom airport
Frontier
AUS
11:00 pm
Austin Bergstrom airport
2h 08m
12:08 am
+1
DEN
Denver International airport
92 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
DEN
10:00 pm
Denver International airport
2h 11m
1:11 am
+1
AUS
Austin Bergstrom airport
Spirit Airlines
AUS
11:00 pm
Austin Bergstrom airport
2h 26m
12:26 am
+1
DEN
Denver International airport
70 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
DEN
10:00 pm
Denver International airport
2h 15m
1:15 am
+1
AUS
Austin Bergstrom airport
Spirit Airlines
AUS
11:00 pm
Austin Bergstrom airport
2h 27m
12:27 am
+1
DEN
Denver International airport
70 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
ORD
11:00 pm
Chicago O'Hare International airport
2h 40m
1:40 am
+1
AUS
Austin Bergstrom airport
Spirit Airlines
AUS
11:00 pm
Austin Bergstrom airport
2h 35m
1:35 am
+1
ORD
Chicago O'Hare International airport
79 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
ORD
11:00 pm
Chicago O'Hare International airport
2h 47m
1:47 am
+1
AUS
Austin Bergstrom airport
American Airlines
AUS
11:00 pm
Austin Bergstrom airport
2h 46m
1:46 am
+1
ORD
Chicago O'Hare International airport
97 USD
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
MSP
11:00 pm
Minneapolis St Paul airport
2h 45m
1:45 am
+1
AUS
Austin Bergstrom airport
Sun Country Air
AUS
11:00 pm
Austin Bergstrom airport
2h 53m
1:53 am
+1
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
122 USD

Which airlines operate flights to Austin?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Austin

Below you will find all the airports in Austin along with the distance from the city center
Austin Bergstrom
7 mi from city center

Quick facts about Austin

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Austin
Local time
Currency
US Dollar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 liter)
1.84 USD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 USD
Public transport
One-way ticket
1.24 USD

Start planning your trip to Austin


Popular routes to Austin

Most frequently searched flights to Austin along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration