Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Flights to Lubbock

Cheap flights to Lubbock from $69

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight to Lubbock departing on 8/17. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 6/18
Tue 6/25

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Lubbock flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Lubbock found recently by users on momondo
American Airlines
Sep 6
AUS4:15 pmAustin Bergstrom
5h 00m
1 stop
LBB9:15 pmLubbock
Sep 9
LBB2:28 pmLubbock
3h 36m
1 stop
AUS6:04 pmAustin Bergstrom
United Airlines
Aug 29
IAH12:15 pmHouston George Bush Intcntl
1h 46m
LBB2:01 pmLubbock
Sep 2
LBB5:10 pmLubbock
1h 45m
IAH6:55 pmHouston George Bush Intcntl
American Airlines
Oct 3
HOU8:19 pmHouston Hobby
3h 34m
1 stop
LBB11:53 pmLubbock
Oct 12
LBB12:24 pmLubbock
3h 30m
1 stop
HOU3:54 pmHouston Hobby
American Airlines
Aug 8
IAH5:00 amHouston George Bush Intcntl
4h 48m
1 stop
LBB9:48 amLubbock
Aug 11
LBB5:00 amLubbock
4h 28m
1 stop
IAH9:28 amHouston George Bush Intcntl
American Airlines
Aug 30
DFW7:44 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 08m
LBB8:52 pmLubbock
Sep 1
LBB4:32 pmLubbock
1h 18m
DFW5:50 pmDallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
Aug 22
AUS9:40 amAustin Bergstrom
6h 36m
1 stop
LBB4:16 pmLubbock
Aug 25
LBB5:10 pmLubbock
5h 50m
1 stop
AUS11:00 pmAustin Bergstrom

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Lubbock

If you're looking for one-way flights from Houston to Lubbock, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and United Airlines
United Airlines
Aug 17
IAH2:20 pmHouston George Bush Intcntl
1h 44m
LBB4:04 pmLubbock
American Airlines
Aug 17
HOU5:00 amHouston Hobby
4h 48m
1 stop
LBB9:48 amLubbock
American Airlines
Aug 17
IAH10:18 amHouston George Bush Intcntl
6h 00m
1 stop
LBB4:18 pmLubbock

Search last-minute flights to Lubbock

American Airlines
Jun 22
IAH2:20 pmHouston George Bush Intcntl
5h 30m
1 stop
LBB7:50 pmLubbock
Jun 25
LBB5:00 amLubbock
4h 56m
1 stop
IAH9:56 amHouston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Jun 20
DEN5:40 pmDenver Intl
1h 39m
LBB8:19 pmLubbock
Jun 25
LBB9:15 amLubbock
1h 45m
DEN10:00 amDenver Intl
American Airlines
Jun 20
HOU8:25 pmHouston Hobby
3h 28m
1 stop
LBB11:53 pmLubbock
Jun 23
LBB5:00 amLubbock
4h 44m
1 stop
HOU9:44 amHouston Hobby
American Airlines
Jun 20
IAH12:12 pmHouston George Bush Intcntl
5h 45m
1 stop
LBB5:57 pmLubbock
Jun 23
LBB5:00 amLubbock
3h 26m
1 stop
IAH8:26 amHouston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Jun 22
IAH7:55 pmHouston George Bush Intcntl
1h 44m
LBB9:39 pmLubbock
Jun 25
LBB2:15 pmLubbock
1h 45m
IAH4:00 pmHouston George Bush Intcntl
American Airlines
Jun 21
HOU6:00 amHouston Hobby
3h 54m
1 stop
LBB9:54 amLubbock
Jun 23
LBB4:28 pmLubbock
5h 46m
1 stop
HOU10:14 pmHouston Hobby

Find the cheapest direct flights to Lubbock

American Airlines
Aug 30
DFW7:44 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 08m
LBB8:52 pmLubbock
Sep 1
LBB4:32 pmLubbock
1h 18m
DFW5:50 pmDallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
Aug 29
IAH12:15 pmHouston George Bush Intcntl
1h 46m
LBB2:01 pmLubbock
Sep 2
LBB5:10 pmLubbock
1h 45m
IAH6:55 pmHouston George Bush Intcntl
American Airlines
Aug 31
DFW10:00 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 08m
LBB11:08 amLubbock
Sep 2
LBB5:00 amLubbock
1h 18m
DFW6:18 amDallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Sep 20
DFW6:54 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 13m
LBB8:07 pmLubbock
Sep 24
LBB10:23 amLubbock
1h 15m
DFW11:38 amDallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
Jul 14
IAH9:35 amHouston George Bush Intcntl
1h 42m
LBB11:17 amLubbock
Jul 18
LBB7:03 amLubbock
1h 47m
IAH8:50 amHouston George Bush Intcntl
American Airlines
Aug 8
DFW10:50 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 09m
LBB11:59 pmLubbock
Aug 12
LBB8:16 pmLubbock
1h 23m
DFW9:39 pmDallas/Fort Worth

Lubbock flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Lubbock flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Lubbock?

The cheapest month to fly to Lubbock from United States is in January. Flight prices, which tend to average around $378, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of January, then book flights to Lubbock from United States during April instead. Flights to Lubbock in April, while not as cheap as those in January, still average around $406.

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Lubbock?

$134 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Lubbock. This flight is from Dallas and is 60% cheaper than most flights to Lubbock. To find the cheapest price to Lubbock from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.
See prices from:

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Lubbock?

On average, the least expensive day to fly to Lubbock from United States is on a Saturday. momondo users have found tickets for Saturday departures for as low as $417. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Friday because tickets tend to average around $534. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Lubbock.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Lubbock?

Our most recent data shows that the best time of day to fly to Lubbock is at noon. Flights from United States to Lubbock during this time can be as low as $462. In contrast, the most expensive time of day to depart to Lubbock is in the afternoon when prices are around $526.

How long does it take to fly to Lubbock?

If you’re flying from a popular airport in United States, such as Los Angeles or Miami, and flying into the most popular airport in Lubbock (Lubbock), then you can expect flight times to average 4h 01m and 5h 19m, respectively.

Cheapest flights to Lubbock

Find the cheapest flights to Lubbock from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO LUBBOCK FROM LOS ANGELESSeptember19% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Lubbock costs on average just $366 in September
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO LUBBOCK FROM LOS ANGELESNovember52% more expensiveIt costs about $688 for flights to Lubbock from Los Angeles in November
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO LUBBOCK FROM LOS ANGELESMay940% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Lubbock from Los Angeles in May than any other month

Cheap Lubbock flight deals and tips

Summary info about Lubbock flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$69

Best Round-Trip Price

$158

Fastest flight time

1h 05m

Operated By

2 airlines
The best one-way flight price to Lubbock from United States in the last 72 hours is $69 (Houston George Bush Intcntl to Lubbock).
The best round-trip flight price to Lubbock from United States in the last 72 hours is $158 (Austin Bergstrom to Lubbock).
The fastest flight to Lubbock from United States takes 1h 05m (Dallas/Fort Worth to Lubbock).
There are 2 airlines operating flights to Lubbock, including American Airlines and United Airlines.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Lubbock

Is there an alternative airport near Lubbock?

Those flying to Lubbock could potentially find better pricing at Clovis Airport (91 mi from Lubbock city center) or Hobbs Lea County Airport (100 mi from Lubbock city center) depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Lubbock?

Clovis Airport has an average price of $226 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Lubbock. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Lubbock Airport?

Prices for flights to Lubbock Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Lubbock Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Lubbock Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Lubbock Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Lubbock Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Lubbock Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Lubbock Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Lubbock?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Lubbock.

Can I find flights to Lubbock with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches to Lubbock on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Lubbock?

Once you have performed a search for flights to Lubbock, momondo helps you find the right flight by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Lubbock right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track flight prices for Lubbock and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


An easier way to manage your Lubbock trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 6/18
Tue 6/25
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to Lubbock


Cheapest flight routes to Lubbock

These routes have the cheapest flights to Lubbock found by momondo users in United States
DepartingDestinationBest TimeBest Price
HoustonLubbock1h 39m$158
OrlandoLubbock5h 10m$208
New YorkLubbock5h 50m$218
PhiladelphiaLubbock6h 04m$218
San AntonioLubbock3h 52m$246
AustinLubbock3h 42m$248
DallasLubbock1h 06m$249
HuntsvilleLubbock4h 25m$253
ValparaisoLubbock4h 20m$256
NashvilleLubbock4h 32m$257
DenverLubbock1h 39m$257
TampaLubbock5h 40m$286
BakersfieldLubbock4h 06m$287
Kansas CityLubbock3h 58m$291
MilwaukeeLubbock5h 30m$304
San FranciscoLubbock5h 17m$306