Find cheap flights to San Angelo

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 10/23
Sat 10/30

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United States to San Angelo.
View current United States travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to San Angelo airports

Find the cheapest flights to these San Angelo airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Abilene

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO San Angelo

Los Angeles (LAX) to Abilene (ABI)

Typically, flights to San Angelo from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to Abilene, which has an average price of $435


When is the best time to fly to San Angelo?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to San Angelo?

    $128 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to San Angelo. This flight is from Omaha and is 71% cheaper than most flights to San Angelo. To find the cheapest price to San Angelo from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • Is there a good place to hike near San Angelo?

    San Angelo is known for trails like San Antonio River Walk which offer beautiful terrain and views to hikers, especially when the weather is just a bit warm with a low chance for rain. The months of January, February, and December seem to be the most ideal times to visit San Angelo if you’re looking to fully experience hiking a mountain and walking a beautiful nature trail. During the warmer months, hikers around the San Angelo area find that parks like San Antonio River Walk are the best for taking long walks with their families and/or pets. Those looking for this type of experience are likely best suited to fly to San Angelo in March, April, or October.

  • Is there an alternative airport near San Angelo?

    Those flying to San Angelo could potentially find better pricing at Abilene Airport (79 mi from San Angelo city center) depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into San Angelo?

    Prices vary based on where travelers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in San Angelo is San Angelo Mathis Field Airport where the average price is $448pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Can I fly to San Angelo Mathis Field from United States right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to San Angelo Mathis Field within the United States

Most visitors from United States need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter San Angelo Mathis Field.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United States must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to San Angelo Mathis Field.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United States are not required to quarantine after entering San Angelo Mathis Field.

Can I fly back to United States from San Angelo Mathis Field?

Returning to United States from San Angelo Mathis Field

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from San Angelo Mathis Field must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United States.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from San Angelo Mathis Field are not required to quarantine after entering United States.

If you are planning to travel to San Angelo at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

San Angelo flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to San Angelo found recently by users on momondo
American Airlines
Nov 14
DFW3:50 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 16m
SJT5:06 amSan Angelo Mathis Field
Nov 16
SJT11:33 amSan Angelo Mathis Field
1h 02m
DFW12:35 pmDallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Nov 18
DFW5:47 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 08m
SJT6:55 pmSan Angelo Mathis Field
Nov 20
SJT9:36 amSan Angelo Mathis Field
1h 01m
DFW10:37 amDallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Jan 26
DCA7:00 amWashington Reagan-National
6h 49m
1 stop
SJT1:49 pmSan Angelo Mathis Field
Jan 27
SJT11:30 amSan Angelo Mathis Field
6h 56m
1 stop
DCA6:26 pmWashington Reagan-National
American Airlines
Dec 8
MCO6:21 amOrlando
7h 46m
1 stop
SJT2:07 pmSan Angelo Mathis Field
Dec 12
SJT11:33 amSan Angelo Mathis Field
6h 47m
1 stop
MCO6:20 pmOrlando
American Airlines
Jan 26
DCA4:00 amWashington Reagan-National
7h 57m
1 stop
SJT11:57 amSan Angelo Mathis Field
Jan 27
SJT3:30 amSan Angelo Mathis Field
6h 48m
2 stops
DCA10:18 amWashington Reagan-National
American Airlines
Dec 8
MCO5:26 amOrlando
8h 41m
2 stops
SJT2:07 pmSan Angelo Mathis Field
Dec 12
SJT11:33 amSan Angelo Mathis Field
4h 51m
1 stop
MCO4:24 pmOrlando

Find the cheapest one-way flights to San Angelo

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to San Angelo, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
American Airlines
Nov 16
DFW11:55 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 12m
SJT1:07 pmSan Angelo Mathis Field
American Airlines
Nov 15
DFW9:47 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 14m
SJT11:01 amSan Angelo Mathis Field
American Airlines
Nov 12
PHX12:40 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
15h 26m
2 stops
SJT4:06 amSan Angelo Mathis Field

Which airlines fly to San Angelo?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to San Angelo
  • Which airlines fly to San Angelo?

    For flights from United States to San Angelo, most momondo users will book with airlines such as American Airlines and Linear Air Taxi. Depending on what airport you fly from, you may have other airlines to choose from.


Start planning your trip to San Angelo