Find cheap flights to Midland

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 5/30
Mon 6/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

About Flights to Midland

Summary info about Midland flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$76

Best Round-Trip Price

$192

Fastest flight time

1h 11m

Operated By

2 airlines
The best one-way flight price to Midland from United States in the last 72 hours is $76 (Denver Intl to Midland Intl).
The best round-trip flight price to Midland from United States in the last 72 hours is $192 (Denver Intl to Midland Intl).
The fastest flight to Midland from United States takes 1h 11m (Dallas/Fort Worth to Midland Intl).
There are 2 airlines operating flights to Midland, including American Airlines and United Airlines.

Cheapest flights to Midland airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Midland airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Midland

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Midland

Los Angeles (LAX) to Midland (MAF)

Typically, flights to Midland from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to Midland Intl, which has an average price of $371


When is the best time to fly to Midland?

The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Midland from Orlando for $26. This is 96% cheaper than most flight deals to Midland. To find the cheapest price to Midland from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

In general, January is the cheapest month to fly from United States to Midland. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $348. If you don’t want to visit Midland in January, then you should wait until June to fly from United States, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $353.

In general, most travelers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Midland is about 25 days prior to their departure date when tickets on average are $403. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from United States to Midland for as low as $192.

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Midland is on a Wednesday when prices can be found for as low as $445. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. On the other hand, Thursday is the most expensive day to depart from United States because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travelers. As a result, prices tend to be around $601.

Our most recent data shows that the best time of day to fly to Midland is in the evening. Flights from United States to Midland during this time can be as low as $137. Flights to Midland are more costly in the afternoon, with an average ticket price of $597. Departure times in the afternoon fall within the peak daily travel times, which is why tickets can be more expensive.

Trails like San Antonio River Walk are often visited by people spending time in Midland, especially when the weather begins to warm up a bit and the chance of rain subsides. If you plan on hiking during your visit, consider booking your flight to Midland for January, February, or December. This is when you’ll find pristine hiking conditions for either mountains or trails. Hikers looking for a more family-friendly day in the great outdoors would be best suited to plan their flight to Midland for March, April, and October, when they can visit San Antonio River Walk and enjoy all that the park has to offer.

Those flying to Midland could potentially find better pricing at Hobbs Lea County Airport (82 mi from Midland city center) depending on the month and departure airport.

The cheapest airport near Midland is typically Hobbs Lea County Airport with an average price of $684/person. These prices vary based on where travelers are coming from. It is suggested that travelers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.



Midland flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Midland found recently by users on momondo
United Airlines
Jun 24
DEN11:40 amDenver Intl
1h 52m
MAF1:32 pmMidland Intl
Jun 27
MAF2:00 amMidland Intl
1h 51m
DEN3:51 amDenver Intl
United Airlines
Jun 17
IAH10:43 amHouston George Bush Intcntl
1h 33m
MAF12:16 pmMidland Intl
Jun 19
MAF3:14 pmMidland Intl
1h 35m
IAH4:49 pmHouston George Bush Intcntl
American Airlines
Jun 15
DFW6:35 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 12m
MAF7:47 pmMidland Intl
Jul 3
MAF2:25 pmMidland Intl
1h 19m
DFW3:44 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
Jun 22
IAH4:02 pmHouston George Bush Intcntl
1h 30m
MAF5:32 pmMidland Intl
Jun 29
MAF4:24 pmMidland Intl
3h 14m
1 stop
IAH7:38 pmHouston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Jun 5
IAH5:35 amHouston George Bush Intcntl
1h 36m
MAF7:11 amMidland Intl
Jun 12
MAF1:10 pmMidland Intl
1h 35m
IAH2:45 pmHouston George Bush Intcntl
American Airlines
Jun 15
IAH4:29 pmHouston George Bush Intcntl
3h 18m
1 stop
MAF7:47 pmMidland Intl
Jun 22
MAF4:24 pmMidland Intl
3h 14m
1 stop
IAH7:38 pmHouston George Bush Intcntl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Midland

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Midland, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and United Airlines
United Airlines
Aug 31
DEN5:05 pmDenver Intl
1h 48m
MAF6:53 pmMidland Intl
United Airlines
Aug 6
DEN5:05 pmDenver Intl
1h 48m
MAF6:53 pmMidland Intl
American Airlines
Aug 31
DEN2:36 pmDenver Intl
4h 10m
1 stop
MAF6:46 pmMidland Intl

Which airlines fly to Midland?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Midland

Which airlines fly to Midland?

Based on our data, the most popular airlines that fly to Midland from United States are American Airlines, United Airlines, Linear Air Taxi and Envoy Air. There may also be other airline options depending on where in United States you’re flying from.

United Airlines Flights to Midland

40 United Airlines flights head to Midland on average each week. Most will be flying from Houston George Bush Intcntl to Midland, the most popular route that United Airlines operates to Midland. Prices vary based on when and where you fly from - the cheapest United Airlines flight to Midland found in the past 3 days on momondo was $105, departing from Boston Logan Intl. United Airlines is the most popular choice on momondo for this route and has been scored 7.4/10 by 728 of our users.

American Airlines Flights to Midland

American Airlines flies to Midland 24 times per week usually, making it a popular airline to fly with, particularly when heading to Midland from Dallas/Fort Worth. American Airlines (rating: 7.3, 505 reviews) varies in price depending on when and where you want to fly to Midland from. The best American Airlines ticket price found on momondo to Midland was from Boston Logan Intl ($205 round-trip).


Start planning your trip to Midland


Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Midland.

Flights to Midland with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Midland. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Midland flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.