Find cheap flights to Laredo

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 10/4
Tue 10/11

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

About Flights to Laredo

Summary info about Laredo flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$107

Best Round-Trip Price

$159

Fastest flight time

1h 22m

Operated By

2 airlines
The best one-way flight price to Laredo from United States in the last 72 hours is $107 (Dallas/Fort Worth to Laredo).
The best round-trip flight price to Laredo from United States in the last 72 hours is $159 (Houston George Bush Intcntl to Laredo).
The fastest flight to Laredo from United States takes 1h 22m (Houston George Bush Intcntl to Laredo).
There are 2 airlines operating flights to Laredo, including American Airlines and United Airlines.

Laredo flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Laredo flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Laredo?

If you aren’t able to travel to Laredo during the month of September, then flying in October is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of $364.

See prices from:

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Laredo?

The cheapest time of day to fly to Laredo is in the evening when flights can be purchased for as low as $27. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying in the morning when prices are $492 on average. Flights to Laredo from United States in the morning are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travelers’ schedules.

How long does it take to fly to Laredo?

The flight from United States to Laredo depends on which airports you’re departing and arriving from and whether or not you have a layover. If you fly from Los Angeles (a popular airport in United States) to Laredo (the most popular airport in Laredo), then the flight time is 6h 35m on average. If you fly from San Francisco (another popular airport in United States) to Laredo, then the average flight time is 6h 20m.

Cheapest flights to Laredo airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Laredo airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Laredo

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Laredo

Los Angeles (LAX) to Laredo (LRD)

Typically, flights to Laredo from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to Laredo, which has an average price of $516

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO LAREDO FROM LOS ANGELESJanuary32% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Laredo costs on average just $322 in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO LAREDO FROM LOS ANGELESJune56% more expensiveIt costs about $738 for flights to Laredo from Los Angeles in June
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO LAREDO FROM LOS ANGELESNovember765% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Laredo from Los Angeles in November than any other month

Frequently asked questions about flying to Laredo

Hikers looking for a more family-friendly day in the great outdoors would be best suited to plan their flight to Laredo for January, February, and March, when they can visit San Antonio River Walk and enjoy all that the park has to offer.



Laredo flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Laredo found recently by users on momondo
United Airlines
Oct 21
IAH10:40 amHouston George Bush Intcntl
1h 21m
LRD12:01 pmLaredo
Oct 25
LRD1:00 pmLaredo
1h 27m
IAH2:27 pmHouston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Oct 21
IAH10:40 amHouston George Bush Intcntl
1h 21m
LRD12:01 pmLaredo
Oct 25
LRD1:00 pmLaredo
1h 27m
IAH2:27 pmHouston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Oct 14
IAH2:05 pmHouston George Bush Intcntl
1h 22m
LRD3:27 pmLaredo
Oct 17
LRD3:10 amLaredo
1h 37m
IAH4:47 amHouston George Bush Intcntl
American Airlines
Oct 27
IAH4:26 pmHouston George Bush Intcntl
3h 48m
1 stop
LRD8:14 pmLaredo
Nov 1
LRD6:40 amLaredo
5h 10m
1 stop
IAH11:50 amHouston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Dec 17
IAH2:56 pmHouston George Bush Intcntl
1h 27m
LRD4:23 pmLaredo
Jan 5
LRD2:30 amLaredo
1h 15m
IAH3:45 amHouston George Bush Intcntl
American Airlines
Oct 14
IAH2:07 amHouston George Bush Intcntl
4h 00m
1 stop
LRD6:07 amLaredo
Oct 18
LRD6:40 amLaredo
5h 10m
1 stop
IAH11:50 amHouston George Bush Intcntl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Laredo

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Laredo, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
Oct 26
DFW4:51 pmDallas/Fort Worth
13h 47m
1 stop
LRD6:38 amLaredo
Multiple Airlines
Oct 26
SEA5:36 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
23h 02m
1 stop
LRD4:38 amLaredo
American Airlines
Nov 9
MIA6:00 amMiami
7h 46m
1 stop
LRD1:46 pmLaredo

Which airlines fly to Laredo?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Laredo

Which airlines fly to Laredo?

Based on our data, the most popular airlines that fly to Laredo from United States are American Airlines, United Airlines, Allegiant Air and Juneyao Airlines. There may also be other airline options depending on where in United States you’re flying from.

United Airlines Flights to Laredo

14 United Airlines flights head to Laredo on average each week. Most will be flying from Houston George Bush Intcntl to Laredo, the most popular route that United Airlines operates to Laredo. Prices vary based on when and where you fly from - the cheapest United Airlines flight to Laredo found in the past 3 days on momondo was $197, departing from Boston Logan Intl. United Airlines is the most popular choice on momondo for this route and has been scored 7.2/10 by 1,397 of our users.

American Airlines Flights to Laredo

American Airlines flights to Laredo can start from as low as $285 (round-trip, from Boston Logan Intl, found in the last 72 hours). Over 16 flights that American Airlines operates to Laredo in a normal week, prices can vary significantly. The most popular American Airlines flight to Laredo is from Dallas/Fort Worth. American Airlines has been rated 7.1/10 by momondo users, in 1,424 reviews.


Popular routes to Laredo

Most frequently searched flights to Laredo along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Chicago to Laredo Flights
Fastest flight time5h 07m
Cheapest price$330
Seattle to Laredo Flights
Fastest flight time6h 25m
Cheapest price$426
Boston to Laredo Flights
Fastest flight time18h 48m
Cheapest price$1,170

Start planning your trip to Laredo


Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Laredo is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. These options can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Laredo quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Laredo with this policy.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight to Laredo.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Laredo, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Laredo and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.