Flights to El Paso

$20 Cheap flights to El Paso

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from the United States to El Paso

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Frontier Logo
4:27 pm - 6:18 pmDEN  Denver Intl-ELP El Paso
1h 51mnonstop
Frontier Logo
7:08 pm - 9:06 pmELP  El Paso-DEN Denver Intl
1h 58mnonstop
$64Frontier
Thu, Dec 3 - Mon, Dec 7
Frontier Logo
4:30 pm - 6:21 pmDEN  Denver Intl-ELP El Paso
1h 51mnonstop
Frontier Logo
7:16 pm - 9:14 pmELP  El Paso-DEN Denver Intl
1h 58mnonstop
$65Frontier
Sat, Nov 14 - Tue, Nov 17
Southwest Logo
8:50 am - 10:40 amDEN  Denver Intl-ELP El Paso
1h 50mnonstop
Southwest Logo
5:00 am - 6:50 amELP  El Paso-DEN Denver Intl
1h 50mnonstop
$131Southwest
Wed, Nov 18 - Mon, Nov 23
Southwest Logo
8:50 am - 10:40 amDEN  Denver Intl-ELP El Paso
1h 50mnonstop
Southwest Logo
5:50 am - 7:45 amELP  El Paso-DEN Denver Intl
1h 55mnonstop
$131Southwest
Thu, Dec 10 - Wed, Dec 16
United Airlines Logo
7:05 pm - 9:00 pmDEN  Denver Intl-ELP El Paso
1h 55mnonstop
United Airlines Logo
2:28 pm - 4:22 pmELP  El Paso-DEN Denver Intl
1h 54mnonstop
$131United Airlines
Thu, Dec 10 - Wed, Dec 16
American Airlines Logo
5:26 am - 11:14 amDEN  Denver Intl-ELP El Paso
5h 48m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
American Airlines Logo
6:52 am - 2:18 pmELP  El Paso-DEN Denver Intl
7h 26m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$159American Airlines
Tue, Dec 1 - Sat, Dec 5
American Airlines Logo
5:32 pm - 10:51 pmDEN  Denver Intl-ELP El Paso
5h 19m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
4:37 pm - 10:55 pmELP  El Paso-DEN Denver Intl
6h 18m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$177American Airlines
Fri, Jan 22 - Mon, Jan 25
United Airlines Logo
4:49 pm - 9:12 pmAUS  Austin Bergstrom-ELP El Paso
5h 23m1 stop Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
5:30 am - 1:13 pmELP  El Paso-AUS Austin Bergstrom
6h 43m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
$227United Airlines
Mon, Feb 8 - Thu, Feb 11
Delta Logo
1:59 pm - 9:26 pmLGA  New York LaGuardia-ELP El Paso
9h 27m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
2:21 pm - 10:39 pmELP  El Paso-LGA New York LaGuardia
6h 18m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$277Delta
Thu, Dec 3 - Mon, Dec 7
Delta Logo
7:00 am - 1:14 pmLGA  New York LaGuardia-ELP El Paso
8h 14m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
2:21 pm - 10:39 pmELP  El Paso-LGA New York LaGuardia
6h 18m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$277Delta
Sat, Dec 5 - Tue, Dec 8

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to El Paso that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

DenverEl Paso

DEN Denver Intl - ELP El Paso

DENELP

Denver Intl

Thu 12/3

4:27 pm-6:18 pm

Nonstop1h 51m

El Paso

Mon 12/7

7:08 pm-9:06 pm

Nonstop1h 58m

$64

DenverEl Paso

DEN Denver Intl - ELP El Paso

DENELP

Denver Intl

Sat 11/14

4:30 pm-6:21 pm

Nonstop1h 51m

El Paso

Tue 11/17

7:16 pm-9:14 pm

Nonstop1h 58m

$65
Quickest round-trip

DenverEl Paso

DEN Denver Intl - ELP El Paso

DENELP

Denver Intl

Wed 11/18

8:50 am-10:40 am

Nonstop1h 50m

El Paso

Mon 11/23

5:00 am-6:50 am

Nonstop1h 50m

$131

DenverEl Paso

DEN Denver Intl - ELP El Paso

DENELP

Denver Intl

Thu 12/10

8:50 am-10:40 am

Nonstop1h 50m

El Paso

Wed 12/16

5:50 am-7:45 am

Nonstop1h 55m

$131

DenverEl Paso

DEN Denver Intl - ELP El Paso

DENELP

Denver Intl

Thu 12/10

7:05 pm-9:00 pm

Nonstop1h 55m

El Paso

Wed 12/16

2:28 pm-4:22 pm

Nonstop1h 54m

$131

DenverEl Paso

DEN Denver Intl - ELP El Paso

DENELP

Denver Intl

Tue 12/1

5:26 am-11:14 am

1 stop5h 48m

El Paso

Sat 12/5

6:52 am-2:18 pm

1 stop7h 26m

$159

DenverEl Paso

DEN Denver Intl - ELP El Paso

DENELP

Denver Intl

Fri 1/22

5:32 pm-10:51 pm

1 stop5h 19m

El Paso

Mon 1/25

4:37 pm-10:55 pm

1 stop6h 18m

$177

AustinEl Paso

AUS Austin Bergstrom - ELP El Paso

AUSELP

Austin Bergstrom

Mon 2/8

4:49 pm-9:12 pm

1 stop5h 23m

El Paso

Thu 2/11

5:30 am-1:13 pm

1 stop6h 43m

$227

New YorkEl Paso

LGA New York LaGuardia - ELP El Paso

LGAELP

New York LaGuardia

Thu 12/3

1:59 pm-9:26 pm

1 stop9h 27m

El Paso

Mon 12/7

2:21 pm-10:39 pm

1 stop6h 18m

$277

New YorkEl Paso

LGA New York LaGuardia - ELP El Paso

LGAELP

New York LaGuardia

Sat 12/5

7:00 am-1:14 pm

1 stop8h 14m

El Paso

Tue 12/8

2:21 pm-10:39 pm

1 stop6h 18m

$277

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to El Paso from

El Paso flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your El Paso flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to El Paso?

The cheapest month to fly to El Paso from United States is in December. Flight prices, which tend to average around $377, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you’re not able to fly to El Paso in December, then February is your next best option. Flight prices from United States to El Paso during February average around $436.

What is the absolute cheapest flight to El Paso?

See prices from:

Cheapest flights to El Paso

Find the cheapest flights to El Paso from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO EL PASO FROM LOS ANGELESJanuary22% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to El Paso costs on average just $294 in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO EL PASO FROM LOS ANGELESJune14% more expensiveIt costs about $427 for flights to El Paso from Los Angeles in June
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO EL PASO FROM LOS ANGELESMay333% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to El Paso from Los Angeles in May than any other month

Cheap El Paso flight deals and tips

Summary info about El Paso flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$20

Best Round-Trip Price

$64

Fastest flight time

1h 47m

Popular in

August
The best one-way flight price to El Paso from United States in the last 5 days is $20 (Denver Intl to El Paso).
The best round-trip flight price to El Paso from United States in the last 5 days is $64 (Denver Intl to El Paso).
The fastest flight to El Paso from United States takes 1h 47m (Denver Intl to El Paso).
August has the highest demand for flights to El Paso, with a 15% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to El Paso

How far in advance should I book a flight to El Paso?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to El Paso from United States when booking 53 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to El Paso for around $492 when searching 53 days out. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to El Paso at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as $296 in the past 72 hours.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to El Paso Airport?

Prices for flights to El Paso Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to El Paso Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to El Paso Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel to El Paso Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to El Paso Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your El Paso Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at El Paso Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Traveling to a place near El Paso?

Book flights to El Paso if you plan to visit one of these locations
Las Cruces
Alamogordo

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to El Paso?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs; momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight for you.

Can I find flights to El Paso with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to El Paso on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights to El Paso?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to El Paso. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight to El Paso right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to El Paso. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your El Paso trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 11/27
Fri 12/4

Find better results for your trip to El Paso