Cheap flights from Phoenix to El Paso

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/27
Tue 8/3

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl to El Paso.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Phoenix to El Paso
(PHX to ELP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Phoenix to El Paso
Best Price Found$162The best flight deal from Phoenix to El Paso found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $162
Fastest flight time1h 14mThe fastest flight from Phoenix to El Paso takes 1h 14m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Phoenix to El Paso. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport - El Paso Airport.
Airports in El Paso1 airportThere is 1 airport near El Paso: El Paso (ELP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Phoenix to El Paso

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Phoenix to El Paso?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to El Paso from Phoenix is July. Most expensive is May

What is the cheapest day to depart Phoenix for El Paso?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Phoenix to El Paso?

in the evening

Phoenix to El Paso flights are approximately 37% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to El Paso from Phoenix?

American Airlines

American Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Phoenix to El Paso

What is the cheapest Phoenix to El Paso flight route?

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl - El Paso

Fly from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl to El Paso for the best Phoenix - El Paso flight prices

How far in advance should you book Phoenix to El Paso flights?

50 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Phoenix to El Paso is approximately 50 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Phoenix to El Paso

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Phoenix to El Paso by changing tabs
American Airlines
Aug 17
PHX3:55 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
1h 17m
ELP5:12 pmEl Paso
Aug 23
ELP1:45 pmEl Paso
1h 25m
PHX3:10 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
American Airlines
Aug 11
PHX3:46 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
1h 20m
ELP5:06 pmEl Paso
Aug 18
ELP3:05 amEl Paso
1h 24m
PHX4:29 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
American Airlines
Aug 13
PHX1:10 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
1h 22m
ELP2:32 pmEl Paso
Aug 15
ELP1:45 pmEl Paso
1h 24m
PHX3:09 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
American Airlines
Aug 8
PHX1:10 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
1h 22m
ELP2:32 pmEl Paso
Aug 24
ELP1:45 pmEl Paso
1h 25m
PHX3:10 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
American Airlines
Aug 27
PHX5:25 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
1h 25m
ELP6:50 amEl Paso
Aug 29
ELP3:05 amEl Paso
1h 24m
PHX4:29 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
American Airlines
Aug 18
PHX1:10 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
1h 21m
ELP2:31 pmEl Paso
Aug 25
ELP5:25 amEl Paso
1h 31m
PHX6:56 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Phoenix to El Paso

If you're looking for one-way flights from Phoenix to El Paso, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and Frontier
American Airlines
Aug 21
PHX3:55 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
1h 17m
ELP5:12 pmEl Paso
American Airlines
Aug 19
PHX3:55 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
1h 17m
ELP5:12 pmEl Paso
American Airlines
Sep 8
PHX4:00 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
1h 17m
ELP5:17 pmEl Paso

Best airlines flying from Phoenix to El Paso

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Phoenix to El Paso with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom $127
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.0

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Delayed flight no reasons seems like American Airlines don’t know what to do in these situations

Cons: I believe this airlines should have figured the answer to this question by now.

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl to El Paso offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl to El Paso are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travelers: American Airlines.

  • How far is Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl to El Paso by plane?

    Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl and El Paso are 345.2 mi apart from one another. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 14m.


Can I fly to El Paso from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to El Paso within the United States

Most visitors from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter El Paso.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to El Paso.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl are not required to quarantine after entering El Paso.

Can I fly back to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl from El Paso?

Returning to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl from El Paso

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from El Paso must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from El Paso are not required to quarantine after entering Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl.

If you are planning to travel to El Paso at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Phoenix to El Paso

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Phoenix to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time2h 13m
Cheapest price$114
Phoenix to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time2h 26m
Cheapest price$147
Phoenix to Austin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 06m
Cheapest price$149
Tucson to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time2h 12m
Cheapest price$200
Phoenix to San Antonio Flights
Fastest flight time2h 02m
Cheapest price$210
Tucson to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time2h 26m
Cheapest price$232
Tucson to San Antonio Flights
Fastest flight time4h 18m
Cheapest price$240
Tucson to Austin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 35m
Cheapest price$249
Phoenix to Corpus Christi Flights
Fastest flight time4h 19m
Cheapest price$269
Phoenix to Lubbock Flights
Fastest flight time1h 42m
Cheapest price$285