Cheap flights from Seoul to Tokyo

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Seoul to Tokyo (SEL to TYO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Seoul to Tokyo
Fastest flight time 1h 55m The fastest flight from Seoul to Tokyo takes 1h 55m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Seoul to Tokyo every day.
Airports in Tokyo 2 airports There are 2 airports near Tokyo: Tokyo Narita (NRT), Tokyo Haneda (HND)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Seoul to Tokyo

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Tokyo?
November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Tokyo from Seoul is November. Most expensive is February
What is the cheapest day to fly to Tokyo?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Tokyo?
at noon
Seoul to Tokyo flights are approximately 31% more expensive in the evening than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Tokyo?
Air Busan
Air Busan, T'way Air, and Jin Air are the most popular carriers operating from Seoul to Tokyo
What is the cheapest route?
Seoul Incheon Intl - Tokyo Narita
Fly from Seoul Incheon Intl to Tokyo Narita for the best Seoul - Tokyo flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Tokyo?
15 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Seoul to Tokyo is approximately 15 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Seoul to Tokyo

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Seoul to Tokyo by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Peach
Peach
28 Feb
7:40 am
ICN
Seoul Incheon Intl airport
2h 15m
HND
9:55 am
Tokyo Haneda airport
Peach
02 Mar
8:55 am
HND
Tokyo Haneda airport
11h 45m
1 Stop
ICN
8:40 pm
Seoul Incheon Intl airport
$88
T'way Air
T'way Air
05 Mar
4:00 pm
ICN
Seoul Incheon Intl airport
2h 25m
NRT
6:25 pm
Tokyo Narita airport
T'way Air
11 Mar
4:00 am
NRT
Tokyo Narita airport
2h 50m
ICN
6:50 am
Seoul Incheon Intl airport
$102
Eastar Jet
Eastar Jet
29 May
4:05 pm
ICN
Seoul Incheon Intl airport
2h 45m
NRT
6:50 pm
Tokyo Narita airport
Eastar Jet
31 May
7:50 pm
NRT
Tokyo Narita airport
2h 45m
ICN
10:35 pm
Seoul Incheon Intl airport
$115
Asiana Airlines
Asiana Airlines
01 Mar
6:30 am
ICN
Seoul Incheon Intl airport
1h 55m
HND
8:25 am
Tokyo Haneda airport
Asiana Airlines
03 Mar
3:10 pm
HND
Tokyo Haneda airport
2h 40m
ICN
5:50 pm
Seoul Incheon Intl airport
$197
Japan Airlines
Japan Airlines
17 Feb
5:00 pm
GMP
Seoul Gimpo Intl airport
2h 05m
HND
7:05 pm
Tokyo Haneda airport
Japan Airlines
19 Feb
4:45 am
HND
Tokyo Haneda airport
2h 30m
GMP
7:15 am
Seoul Gimpo Intl airport
$254
Air Seoul
Air Seoul
07 Apr
7:00 pm
ICN
Seoul Incheon Intl airport
2h 20m
NRT
9:20 pm
Tokyo Narita airport
Air Seoul
14 Apr
5:25 am
NRT
Tokyo Narita airport
2h 25m
ICN
7:50 am
Seoul Incheon Intl airport
$138
*Flight prices to Tokyo are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.