Find cheap flights to Abilene

Sat 3/23
Sat 3/30
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Abilene?

+90.0%
+60.0%
+30.0%
Base
Price
336 - 582 USD

Abilene flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Abilene found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
American Airlines
American Airlines
PNS
11:00 pm
Pensacola airport
3h 52m
1 Stop
2:52 am
+1
ABI
Abilene airport
American Airlines
ABI
11:00 pm
Abilene airport
6h 14m
1 Stop
5:14 am
+1
PNS
Pensacola airport
316 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
DEN
10:00 pm
Denver Intl airport
4h 11m
1 Stop
3:11 am
+1
ABI
Abilene airport
American Airlines
ABI
11:00 pm
Abilene airport
3h 56m
1 Stop
1:56 am
+1
DEN
Denver Intl airport
331 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
VPS
11:00 pm
Valparaiso Destin-Ft Walton Beach airport
6h 16m
1 Stop
5:16 am
+1
ABI
Abilene airport
American Airlines
ABI
11:00 pm
Abilene airport
5h 39m
1 Stop
4:39 am
+1
VPS
Valparaiso Destin-Ft Walton Beach airport
335 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
TPA
12:00 am
Tampa airport
5h 59m
1 Stop
4:59 am
ABI
Abilene airport
American Airlines
ABI
11:00 pm
Abilene airport
6h 56m
1 Stop
6:56 am
+1
TPA
Tampa airport
350 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
BHM
11:00 pm
Birmingham airport
4h 06m
1 Stop
3:06 am
+1
ABI
Abilene airport
American Airlines
ABI
11:00 pm
Abilene airport
5h 23m
1 Stop
4:23 am
+1
BHM
Birmingham airport
440 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
IAD
12:00 am
Washington Dulles Intl airport
6h 47m
1 Stop
5:47 am
ABI
Abilene airport
American Airlines
ABI
11:00 pm
Abilene airport
4h 38m
1 Stop
4:38 am
+1
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
445 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
STL
11:00 pm
Lambert-St Louis airport
3h 45m
1 Stop
2:45 am
+1
ABI
Abilene airport
American Airlines
ABI
11:00 pm
Abilene airport
3h 32m
1 Stop
2:32 am
+1
STL
Lambert-St Louis airport
606 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
DEN
10:00 pm
Denver Intl airport
3h 36m
1 Stop
2:36 am
+1
ABI
Abilene airport
American Airlines
ABI
11:00 pm
Abilene airport
4h 13m
1 Stop
2:13 am
+1
DEN
Denver Intl airport
611 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
DEN
10:00 pm
Denver Intl airport
4h 11m
1 Stop
3:11 am
+1
ABI
Abilene airport
American Airlines
ABI
11:00 pm
Abilene airport
3h 56m
1 Stop
1:56 am
+1
DEN
Denver Intl airport
331 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
BHM
11:00 pm
Birmingham airport
4h 06m
1 Stop
3:06 am
+1
ABI
Abilene airport
American Airlines
ABI
11:00 pm
Abilene airport
5h 23m
1 Stop
4:23 am
+1
BHM
Birmingham airport
440 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
PNS
11:00 pm
Pensacola airport
3h 52m
1 Stop
2:52 am
+1
ABI
Abilene airport
American Airlines
ABI
11:00 pm
Abilene airport
6h 14m
1 Stop
5:14 am
+1
PNS
Pensacola airport
316 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
COS
10:00 pm
Colorado Springs airport
5h 20m
1 Stop
4:20 am
+1
ABI
Abilene airport
American Airlines
ABI
11:00 pm
Abilene airport
5h 57m
1 Stop
3:57 am
+1
COS
Colorado Springs airport
491 USD

Which airlines operate flights to Abilene?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Abilene

Below you will find all the airports in Abilene along with the distance from the city center
Abilene
3 mi from city center

Quick facts about Abilene

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Abilene
Local time
Currency
US Dollar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 liter)
1.26 USD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
10 USD
Public transport
One-way ticket
1.51 USD

Start planning your trip to Abilene