Cheap flights from Dallas to Lubbock

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 9/24
Fri 10/1

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Dallas to Lubbock.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Dallas to Lubbock

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dallas to Lubbock
Best Price Found$142The best flight deal from Dallas to Lubbock found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $142
Fastest flight time1h 17mThe fastest flight from Dallas to Lubbock takes 1h 17m
Direct flightsMon, Tue and WedDirect flights go from Dallas to Lubbock on Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday. Airlines offering direct flights are: American Airlines and Qatar Airways.
Airports in Lubbock1 airportThere is 1 airport near Lubbock: Lubbock (LBB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dallas to Lubbock

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dallas to Lubbock?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Lubbock from Dallas is June. Most expensive is October

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lubbock from Dallas?

American Airlines

American Airlines and Linear Air Taxi are the most popular carriers operating from Dallas to Lubbock

What is the cheapest Dallas to Lubbock flight route?

Dallas/Fort Worth - Lubbock

Fly from Dallas/Fort Worth to Lubbock for the best Dallas - Lubbock flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dallas to Lubbock flights?

30 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dallas to Lubbock is approximately 30 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Dallas to Lubbock

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dallas to Lubbock by changing tabs
American Airlines
Oct 14
DFW6:22 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 17m
LBB7:39 amLubbock
Oct 16
LBB2:24 pmLubbock
1h 17m
DFW3:41 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
Oct 14
DFW12:06 pmDallas/Fort Worth
5h 30m
1 stop
LBB5:36 pmLubbock
Oct 16
LBB8:17 amLubbock
1h 16m
DFW9:33 amDallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
Oct 14
DFW2:00 amDallas/Fort Worth
7h 20m
1 stop
LBB9:20 amLubbock
Oct 16
LBB3:01 amLubbock
6h 29m
1 stop
DFW9:30 amDallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Oct 17
DFW4:35 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 22m
LBB5:57 amLubbock
Oct 18
LBB4:05 amLubbock
1h 27m
DFW5:32 amDallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
Oct 15
DFW6:37 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 15m
LBB7:52 pmLubbock
Oct 20
LBB9:55 amLubbock
4h 44m
1 stop
DFW2:39 pmDallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
Oct 17
DFW3:07 amDallas/Fort Worth
4h 21m
1 stop
LBB7:28 amLubbock
Oct 18
LBB7:58 amLubbock
3h 45m
1 stop
DFW11:43 amDallas/Fort Worth

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dallas to Lubbock

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dallas to Lubbock, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and United Airlines
American Airlines
Oct 21
DFW4:35 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 22m
LBB5:57 amLubbock
United Airlines
Oct 18
DFW1:24 amDallas/Fort Worth
6h 04m
1 stop
LBB7:28 amLubbock
American Airlines
Oct 15
DFW2:46 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 17m
LBB4:03 pmLubbock

Search last-minute flights to Lubbock from Dallas

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dallas to Lubbock
American Airlines
Sep 25
DFW4:36 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 15m
LBB5:51 amLubbock
Oct 2
LBB1:00 amLubbock
1h 16m
DFW2:16 amDallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
Sep 25
DFW4:36 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 15m
LBB5:51 amLubbock
Oct 2
LBB7:58 amLubbock
5h 46m
1 stop
DFW1:44 pmDallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
Sep 25
DFW5:35 amDallas/Fort Worth
6h 51m
1 stop
LBB12:26 pmLubbock
Oct 2
LBB3:00 amLubbock
4h 09m
1 stop
DFW7:09 amDallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Sep 25
DFW10:41 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 21m
LBB12:02 pmLubbock
Sep 30
LBB10:23 amLubbock
1h 16m
DFW11:39 amDallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
Sep 25
DFW10:41 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 21m
LBB12:02 pmLubbock
Sep 30
LBB9:55 amLubbock
4h 42m
1 stop
DFW2:37 pmDallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
Sep 25
DFW3:00 amDallas/Fort Worth
13h 32m
2 stops
LBB4:32 pmLubbock
Oct 2
LBB1:00 pmLubbock
4h 23m
1 stop
DFW5:23 pmDallas/Fort Worth

Best airlines flying from Dallas to Lubbock

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dallas to Lubbock with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom $229
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Dallas to Lubbock offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dallas to Lubbock, such as American Airlines and Linear Air Taxi may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dallas to Lubbock by plane?

    Lubbock is 296.8 mi away from Dallas. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 15m.


Can I fly to Lubbock from Dallas right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Lubbock within the United States

Most visitors from Dallas need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Lubbock.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Dallas must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Lubbock.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Dallas are not required to quarantine after entering Lubbock.

Can I fly back to Dallas from Lubbock?

Returning to Dallas from Lubbock

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Lubbock must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Dallas.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Lubbock are not required to quarantine after entering Dallas.

If you are planning to travel to Lubbock at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Dallas to Lubbock

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dallas to Austin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 03m
Cheapest price$102
Austin to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time1h 06m
Cheapest price$122
El Paso to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time1h 41m
Cheapest price$137
Dallas to San Antonio Flights
Fastest flight time1h 06m
Cheapest price$142
Lubbock to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$142
San Antonio to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price$147
Dallas to El Paso Flights
Fastest flight time1h 38m
Cheapest price$158
Dallas to Corpus Christi Flights
Fastest flight time1h 24m
Cheapest price$164