Cheap flights from Minneapolis to Austin

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Minneapolis to Austin

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Minneapolis to Austin by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
28 Oct
MSP
1:30 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
2h 40m
4:10 am
AUS
Austin Bergstrom airport
Sun Country Air
01 Nov
AUS
8:55 am
Austin Bergstrom airport
2h 48m
11:43 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
77 USD
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
11 Nov
MSP
12:30 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
2h 40m
3:10 am
AUS
Austin Bergstrom airport
Sun Country Air
13 Nov
AUS
7:55 am
Austin Bergstrom airport
2h 48m
10:43 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
81 USD
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
04 Nov
MSP
12:30 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
2h 40m
3:10 am
AUS
Austin Bergstrom airport
Sun Country Air
06 Nov
AUS
7:55 am
Austin Bergstrom airport
2h 48m
10:43 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
88 USD
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
21 Oct
MSP
1:30 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
2h 40m
4:10 am
AUS
Austin Bergstrom airport
Sun Country Air
25 Oct
AUS
4:05 pm
Austin Bergstrom airport
2h 40m
6:45 pm
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
97 USD
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
28 Oct
MSP
1:30 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
2h 40m
4:10 am
AUS
Austin Bergstrom airport
Sun Country Air
01 Nov
AUS
8:55 am
Austin Bergstrom airport
2h 48m
11:43 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
77 USD
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
11 Nov
MSP
12:30 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
2h 40m
3:10 am
AUS
Austin Bergstrom airport
Sun Country Air
13 Nov
AUS
7:55 am
Austin Bergstrom airport
2h 48m
10:43 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
81 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Minneapolis to Austin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Austin?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Austin from Minneapolis is September. Most expensive is March
What is the cheapest day to fly to Austin?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Austin?
in the morning
Minneapolis to Austin flights are approximately 40% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Austin?
Frontier
Frontier, Sun Country Air, and Spirit Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Minneapolis to Austin
What is the cheapest route?
Minneapolis St Paul - Austin Bergstrom
Fly from Minneapolis St Paul to Austin Bergstrom for the best Minneapolis - Austin flight prices
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
AUS
Austin Bergstrom
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Austin?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Minneapolis to Austin is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Minneapolis to Austin (AUS - MSP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Minneapolis to Austin
Fastest flight time 2h 40m The fastest flight from Minneapolis to Austin takes 2h 40m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Minneapolis to Austin every day.
Airports in Austin 1 airport There is 1 airport near Austin: Austin Bergstrom (AUS)

Flights from Minneapolis to: