Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Reviews

Cheap flights from Minneapolis to St. Louis from $58

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Minneapolis to St. Louis departing on 9/14. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 7/23
Tue 7/30

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? to track prices.

Easily compare round-trip flights from Minneapolis to St. Louis

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Minneapolis to St. Louis by changing tabs
Sun Country Air
Aug 23
MSP10:00 amMinneapolis St Paul
1h 34m
STL11:34 amLambert-St Louis
Aug 25
STL7:30 amLambert-St Louis
1h 39m
MSP9:09 amMinneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
Jul 29
MSP2:34 pmMinneapolis St Paul
1h 35m
STL4:09 pmLambert-St Louis
Aug 3
STL7:51 pmLambert-St Louis
5h 15m
1 stop
MSP1:06 amMinneapolis St Paul
Frontier
Aug 29
MSP10:59 pmMinneapolis St Paul
19h 49m
1 stop
STL6:48 pmLambert-St Louis
Sep 2
STL9:24 pmLambert-St Louis
27h 20m
1 stop
MSP12:44 amMinneapolis St Paul
United Airlines
Aug 15
MSP6:00 amMinneapolis St Paul
4h 25m
1 stop
STL10:25 amLambert-St Louis
Aug 18
STL6:30 amLambert-St Louis
3h 49m
1 stop
MSP10:19 amMinneapolis St Paul
American Airlines
Aug 6
MSP2:09 pmMinneapolis St Paul
5h 38m
1 stop
STL7:47 pmLambert-St Louis
Aug 10
STL4:23 pmLambert-St Louis
6h 11m
1 stop
MSP10:34 pmMinneapolis St Paul
Delta
Sep 13
MSP8:25 pmMinneapolis St Paul
1h 35m
STL10:00 pmLambert-St Louis
Sep 16
STL3:30 pmLambert-St Louis
1h 38m
MSP5:08 pmMinneapolis St Paul

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Minneapolis to St. Louis

If you're looking for one-way flights from Minneapolis to St. Louis, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Delta and Frontier
Sun Country Air
Sep 14
MSP7:30 pmMinneapolis St Paul
1h 34m
STL9:04 pmLambert-St Louis
Frontier
Aug 20
MSP12:12 pmMinneapolis St Paul
6h 36m
1 stop
STL6:48 pmLambert-St Louis
American Airlines
Aug 12
MSP5:57 pmMinneapolis St Paul
4h 20m
1 stop
STL10:17 pmLambert-St Louis

Find the cheapest direct flights from Minneapolis to St. Louis

Sun Country Air
Aug 23
MSP10:00 amMinneapolis St Paul
1h 34m
STL11:34 amLambert-St Louis
Aug 25
STL7:30 amLambert-St Louis
1h 39m
MSP9:09 amMinneapolis St Paul
Delta
Aug 17
MSP1:05 pmMinneapolis St Paul
1h 33m
STL2:38 pmLambert-St Louis
Aug 24
STL6:06 amLambert-St Louis
1h 36m
MSP7:42 amMinneapolis St Paul
Sun Country Air
Jul 29
MSP2:34 pmMinneapolis St Paul
1h 35m
STL4:09 pmLambert-St Louis
Aug 2
STL7:55 pmLambert-St Louis
1h 41m
MSP9:36 pmMinneapolis St Paul
Delta
Aug 24
MSP1:05 pmMinneapolis St Paul
1h 33m
STL2:38 pmLambert-St Louis
Aug 26
STL6:06 amLambert-St Louis
1h 36m
MSP7:42 amMinneapolis St Paul
Delta
Sep 13
MSP8:25 pmMinneapolis St Paul
1h 35m
STL10:00 pmLambert-St Louis
Sep 16
STL3:30 pmLambert-St Louis
1h 38m
MSP5:08 pmMinneapolis St Paul
Delta
Aug 15
MSP9:05 amMinneapolis St Paul
1h 34m
STL10:39 amLambert-St Louis
Aug 17
STL10:00 amLambert-St Louis
1h 35m
MSP11:35 amMinneapolis St Paul

Search last-minute flights to St. Louis from Minneapolis

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Minneapolis to St. Louis
Sun Country Air
Jul 27
MSP7:15 pmMinneapolis St Paul
1h 35m
STL8:50 pmLambert-St Louis
Jul 29
STL5:07 pmLambert-St Louis
1h 41m
MSP6:48 pmMinneapolis St Paul
Frontier
Jul 27
MSP12:35 pmMinneapolis St Paul
8h 27m
1 stop
STL9:02 pmLambert-St Louis
Jul 29
STL7:51 pmLambert-St Louis
12h 10m
1 stop
MSP8:01 amMinneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
Jul 27
MSP12:35 pmMinneapolis St Paul
8h 27m
1 stop
STL9:02 pmLambert-St Louis
Jul 29
STL5:07 pmLambert-St Louis
1h 41m
MSP6:48 pmMinneapolis St Paul
Sun Country Air
Jul 27
MSP7:15 pmMinneapolis St Paul
1h 35m
STL8:50 pmLambert-St Louis
Jul 29
STL5:07 pmLambert-St Louis
1h 41m
MSP6:48 pmMinneapolis St Paul
Delta
Jul 24
MSP8:35 pmMinneapolis St Paul
1h 32m
STL10:07 pmLambert-St Louis
Jul 25
STL6:06 amLambert-St Louis
1h 36m
MSP7:42 amMinneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
Jul 25
MSP11:07 pmMinneapolis St Paul
10h 18m
1 stop
STL9:25 amLambert-St Louis
Jul 29
STL5:07 pmLambert-St Louis
1h 41m
MSP6:48 pmMinneapolis St Paul

Sun Country Air flights from Minneapolis to St. Louis

Our best Sun Country Air deals on Minneapolis to St. Louis flight tickets
Sun Country Air
Aug 23
MSP10:00 amMinneapolis St Paul
1h 34m
STL11:34 amLambert-St Louis
Aug 25
STL7:30 amLambert-St Louis
1h 39m
MSP9:09 amMinneapolis St Paul
Sun Country Air
Jul 27
MSP7:15 pmMinneapolis St Paul
1h 35m
STL8:50 pmLambert-St Louis
Jul 29
STL5:07 pmLambert-St Louis
1h 41m
MSP6:48 pmMinneapolis St Paul
Sun Country Air
Jul 29
MSP2:34 pmMinneapolis St Paul
1h 35m
STL4:09 pmLambert-St Louis
Aug 2
STL7:55 pmLambert-St Louis
1h 41m
MSP9:36 pmMinneapolis St Paul

Frontier flights from Minneapolis to St. Louis

Our best Frontier deals on Minneapolis to St. Louis flight tickets
Frontier
Aug 29
MSP10:59 pmMinneapolis St Paul
19h 49m
1 stop
STL6:48 pmLambert-St Louis
Sep 2
STL9:24 pmLambert-St Louis
27h 20m
1 stop
MSP12:44 amMinneapolis St Paul
Frontier
Aug 2
MSP10:59 pmMinneapolis St Paul
10h 26m
1 stop
STL9:25 amLambert-St Louis
Aug 6
STL10:59 pmLambert-St Louis
26h 07m
1 stop
MSP1:06 amMinneapolis St Paul
Frontier
Sep 2
MSP6:00 amMinneapolis St Paul
14h 24m
1 stop
STL8:24 pmLambert-St Louis
Sep 6
STL5:20 pmLambert-St Louis
19h 11m
1 stop
MSP12:31 pmMinneapolis St Paul

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Minneapolis to St. Louis

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Minneapolis to St. Louis?

September. The cheapest time of year to fly to St. Louis from Minneapolis is September. Most expensive is April

What is the cheapest day to depart Minneapolis for St. Louis?

Friday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Minneapolis to St. Louis?

In the afternoon. Minneapolis to St. Louis flights are approximately 15% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to St. Louis from Minneapolis?

Sun Country Air. Sun Country Air, Frontier, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Minneapolis to St. Louis

What is the cheapest Minneapolis to St. Louis flight route?

Minneapolis St Paul - Lambert-St Louis. Fly from Minneapolis St Paul to Lambert-St Louis for the best Minneapolis - St. Louis flight prices

How far in advance should you book Minneapolis to St. Louis flights?

57 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Minneapolis to St. Louis is approximately 57 days to departure

How many flights depart from Minneapolis to St. Louis on average per day?

As of July 2024, 10 flights take off from Minneapolis and land in St. Louis each day. The most common flight departure time for this route is 2:00PM, with 59% of daily flights taking off in the afternoon.

How many flights depart from Minneapolis to St. Louis on average per week?

72 flights are operational weekly from Minneapolis to St. Louis as of July 2024. The most popular departure day for this route is Sunday, with 17% of flights per week taking off on this day.

What cabin class options are available on Minneapolis to St. Louis flights?

There are 2 cabin classes available to choose from on Minneapolis to St. Louis flights. Cabin price and availability will vary by airline so perform a search above to find the right deals for you.

Can stopping save me money on Minneapolis to St. Louis flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Minneapolis to St. Louis.

How have Minneapolis to St. Louis flight prices changed over time?

As of July 2024, prices for Minneapolis to St. Louis flights are approximately 26% more expensive when compared to flights at the same time last year.

Cheap Minneapolis to St. Louis (MSP to STL) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Minneapolis to St. Louis

Best Price Found

$58

Fastest flight time

1h 30m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in St. Louis

1 airport
The best one-way flight to St. Louis from Minneapolis in the past 72 hours is $58. The best round-trip flight deal from Minneapolis to St. Louis found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $116.
The fastest flight from Minneapolis to St. Louis takes 1h 30m
Direct flights go from Minneapolis to St. Louis every day.
There is 1 airport near St. Louis: Lambert-St Louis (STL)

  • How far is Minneapolis St Paul to Lambert-St Louis by plane?

    Lambert-St Louis is 466.0 mi away from Minneapolis St Paul. Typically, this will take 1h 30m by plane in normal conditions.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Minneapolis St Paul Airport to Lambert-St Louis Airport?

    Prices for flights from Minneapolis St Paul Airport to Lambert-St Louis Airport were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Minneapolis St Paul Airport to Lambert-St Louis Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Minneapolis St Paul Airport to Lambert-St Louis Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Minneapolis St Paul Airport to Lambert-St Louis Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Lambert-St Louis Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Lambert-St Louis Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Lambert-St Louis Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.


Best airlines flying from Minneapolis to St. Louis

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Minneapolis to St. Louis with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Sun Country AirPriceFrom $48Free CancellationRating
7.1
523 reviews
Search Sun Country Air flights
DeltaPriceFrom $120Free CancellationRating
8.0
9,762 reviews
Search Delta flights
FrontierPriceFrom $135Free CancellationRating
6.2
3,855 reviews
Search Frontier flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $211Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,000 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $262Free CancellationRating
7.4
10,000 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
  • Delta Flights From Minneapolis to St. Louis

    Delta operates around 23 flights from Minneapolis to St. Louis every week. The average price of these flights found in the last 72 hours has been $268, but momondo users have found Delta deals from Minneapolis to St. Louis from as low as $120 round-trip. Delta has been scored 8.0/10 in 9,762 reviews.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Minneapolis to St. Louis?

It is quick and easy to find Minneapolis to St. Louis flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to St. Louis that suits you.

Can I find flights from Minneapolis to St. Louis with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to St. Louis from Minneapolis with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Minneapolis to St. Louis?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Minneapolis and St. Louis by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Minneapolis to St. Louis right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to St. Louis from Minneapolis. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


An easier way to manage your St. Louis trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 7/23
Tue 7/30
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to the United States