Cheap flights from Boston to Miami

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Boston to Miami (BOS to MIA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Boston to Miami
Fastest flight time 3h 41m The fastest flight from Boston to Miami takes 3h 41m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Boston to Miami every day.
Airports in Miami 1 airport There is 1 airport near Miami: Miami (MIA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Boston to Miami

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Miami?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Miami from Boston is January. Most expensive is April
What is the cheapest day to fly to Miami?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Miami?
at noon
Boston to Miami flights are approximately 51% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Miami?
Frontier
Frontier, Spirit Airlines, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Boston to Miami
What is the cheapest route?
Boston Logan Intl - Miami
Fly from Boston Logan Intl to Miami for the best Boston - Miami flight prices
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
MIA
Miami
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Miami?
32 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Boston to Miami is approximately 32 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Boston to Miami

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Boston to Miami by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Frontier
Frontier
10 Feb
8:25 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 50m
MIA
12:15 pm
Miami airport
Frontier
14 Feb
4:14 am
MIA
Miami airport
3h 21m
BOS
7:35 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
$88
American Airlines
American Airlines
02 Feb
12:34 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 46m
MIA
4:20 am
Miami airport
American Airlines
05 Feb
4:30 pm
MIA
Miami airport
3h 15m
BOS
7:45 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
$91
Delta
Delta
03 Feb
1:15 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 49m
MIA
5:04 am
Miami airport
Delta
06 Feb
2:59 pm
MIA
Miami airport
3h 21m
BOS
6:20 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
$91
American Airlines
American Airlines
02 Feb
12:34 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 46m
MIA
4:20 am
Miami airport
American Airlines
05 Feb
4:30 pm
MIA
Miami airport
3h 15m
BOS
7:45 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
$91
American Airlines
American Airlines
25 Feb
3:09 pm
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 41m
MIA
6:50 pm
Miami airport
American Airlines
28 Feb
4:14 am
MIA
Miami airport
3h 21m
BOS
7:35 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
$112
Major Airline
Major Airline
01 Feb
3:09 pm
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 44m
MIA
6:53 pm
Miami airport
Major Airline
05 Feb
1:55 am
MIA
Miami airport
3h 19m
BOS
5:14 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
$139

Alternative routes for Boston to Miami

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Boston to Orlando
Fastest flight time
3h 06m
Cheapest price
$65
Islip to Orlando
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
$78
Boston to Fort Myers
Fastest flight time
3h 27m
Cheapest price
$90
Islip to Fort Myers
Fastest flight time
3h 25m
Cheapest price
$97
Providence to Orlando
Fastest flight time
2h 55m
Cheapest price
$103
Islip to Miami
Fastest flight time
3h 12m
Cheapest price
$117
Providence to Fort Myers
Fastest flight time
3h 25m
Cheapest price
$187
Providence to Miami
Fastest flight time
5h 20m
Cheapest price
$192
View more

Flights from Boston to:

*Flight prices to Miami are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.