Find cheap flights to Fort Myers

Fri 1/18
Fri 1/25
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Fort Myers?

+210%
+140%
+70%
Base
Price
134 - 390 USD

Fort Myers flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Fort Myers found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
DTW
12:00 am
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
3h 00m
3:00 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
RSW
12:00 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 58m
2:58 am
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
56 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
DTW
12:00 am
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
3h 00m
3:00 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
RSW
12:00 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 57m
2:57 am
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
56 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
PHL
12:00 am
Philadelphia airport
2h 55m
2:55 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
RSW
12:00 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 37m
2:37 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
61 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
BWI
12:00 am
Baltimore/Washington airport
2h 50m
2:50 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
RSW
12:00 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 23m
2:23 am
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
63 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
MSP
11:00 pm
Minneapolis St Paul airport
3h 30m
3:30 am
+1
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
RSW
12:00 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
3h 50m
2:50 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
73 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
MSP
11:00 pm
Minneapolis St Paul airport
3h 30m
3:30 am
+1
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
RSW
12:00 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
3h 50m
2:50 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
77 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
CLT
12:00 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
1h 53m
1:53 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
American Airlines
RSW
12:00 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
1h 59m
1:59 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
136 USD
Frontier
Frontier
CVG
12:00 am
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky airport
2h 30m
2:30 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Frontier
RSW
12:00 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 31m
2:31 am
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky airport
87 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
DCA
12:00 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
2h 46m
2:46 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
JetBlue
RSW
12:00 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 19m
2:19 am
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
187 USD
Frontier
Frontier
CVG
12:00 am
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky airport
2h 40m
2:40 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Frontier
RSW
12:00 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 29m
2:29 am
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky airport
97 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
CMH
12:00 am
Columbus airport
2h 40m
2:40 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
RSW
12:00 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 32m
2:32 am
CMH
Columbus airport
77 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
BWI
12:00 am
Baltimore/Washington airport
2h 50m
2:50 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
RSW
12:00 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 23m
2:23 am
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
63 USD

Which airlines operate flights to Fort Myers?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Fort Myers

Below you will find all the airports in Fort Myers along with the distance from the city center
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
7 mi from city center

Quick facts about Fort Myers

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Fort Myers
Local time
Currency
US Dollar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 liter)
1.51 USD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 USD
Public transport
One-way ticket
1.51 USD

Start planning your trip to Fort Myers


Popular routes to Fort Myers

Most frequently searched flights to Fort Myers along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration