Cheap flights from Washington to Fort Myers

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Washington to Fort Myers

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Washington to Fort Myers by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
29 Nov
BWI
2:50 am
Baltimore/Washington airport
2h 42m
5:32 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
05 Dec
RSW
3:01 pm
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 21m
5:22 pm
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
USD 75
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
29 Nov
BWI
2:50 am
Baltimore/Washington airport
2h 42m
5:32 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
05 Dec
RSW
3:01 pm
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 21m
5:22 pm
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
USD 75
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
04 Dec
BWI
2:20 am
Baltimore/Washington airport
2h 48m
5:08 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
05 Dec
RSW
3:01 pm
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 21m
5:22 pm
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
USD 75
JetBlue
JetBlue
08 Dec
DCA
6:10 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
2h 41m
8:51 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
JetBlue
14 Dec
RSW
12:45 pm
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 15m
3:00 pm
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
USD 157
JetBlue
JetBlue
09 Dec
DCA
8:59 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
2h 42m
11:41 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
JetBlue
11 Dec
RSW
12:45 pm
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 15m
3:00 pm
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
USD 157
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
29 Nov
BWI
2:50 am
Baltimore/Washington airport
2h 42m
5:32 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
05 Dec
RSW
3:01 pm
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 21m
5:22 pm
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
USD 75

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Washington to Fort Myers

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Fort Myers?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Fort Myers from Washington is January. Most expensive is October
What is the cheapest day to fly to Fort Myers?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Fort Myers?
in the morning
Washington to Fort Myers flights are approximately 13% more expensive in the evening than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fort Myers?
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines, Envoy Air, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Washington to Fort Myers
What is the cheapest route?
Baltimore/Washington - Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Fly from Baltimore/Washington to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl for the best Washington - Fort Myers flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Fort Myers?
27 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Washington to Fort Myers is approximately 27 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Washington to Fort Myers (RSW - WAS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Washington to Fort Myers
Fastest flight time 2h 38m The fastest flight from Washington to Fort Myers takes 2h 38m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Washington to Fort Myers every day.
Airports in Fort Myers 1 airport There is 1 airport near Fort Myers: Fort Myers SW Florida Intl (RSW)

Alternative routes for Washington to Fort Myers

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Philadelphia to Miami
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
Cheapest price
USD 29
Philadelphia to Tampa
Fastest flight time
2h 42m
Cheapest price
USD 42
Philadelphia to Orlando
Fastest flight time
2h 31m
Cheapest price
USD 42
Baltimore to Orlando
Fastest flight time
2h 23m
Cheapest price
USD 56
Washington to Orlando
Fastest flight time
2h 05m
Cheapest price
USD 67
Baltimore to Tampa
Fastest flight time
2h 09m
Cheapest price
USD 113
Washington to Tampa
Fastest flight time
2h 05m
Cheapest price
USD 142
Baltimore to Miami
Fastest flight time
2h 41m
Cheapest price
USD 158
Washington to Miami
Fastest flight time
2h 41m
Cheapest price
USD 179
View more

Flights from Washington to: