Insights
Latest deals
Flights to Branson

Cheap flights to Branson from $76

This is the cheapest round-trip flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight to Branson departing on 5/16. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
dom. 4/21
dom. 4/28

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."

Cheap Branson flight deals and tips

Summary info about Branson flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$39

Best Round-Trip Price

$76

Fastest flight time

1h 44m

Operated By

1 airline
The best one-way flight price to Branson from United States in the last 72 hours is $39 (Minneapolis St Paul to Branson).
The best round-trip flight price to Branson from United States in the last 72 hours is $76 (Minneapolis St Paul to Branson).
The fastest flight to Branson from United States takes 1h 44m (Minneapolis St Paul to Branson).
There is 1 airline operating flights to Branson, including Sun Country Air.

Branson flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Branson flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Branson?

The best price found on momondo to Branson was $71/pp from Tampa, which is 68% cheaper than the average flight price to Branson. To find the cheapest price to Branson from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.
See prices from:

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Branson?

How long does it take to fly to Branson?

The flight from United States to Branson depends on which airports you’re departing and arriving from and whether or not you have a layover. If you fly from Los Angeles (a popular airport in United States) to Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas (the most popular airport in Branson), then the flight time is 3h 10m on average. If you fly from San Francisco (another popular airport in United States) to Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas, then the average flight time is 5h 29m.

Cheapest flights to Branson airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Branson airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Springfield

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Branson

Los Angeles (LAX) to Springfield (SGF)

Typically, flights to Branson from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to Springfield-Branson, which has an average price of $404


Frequently asked questions about flying to Branson

Are there any amusement parks near Branson?

Silver Dollar City is a great amusement park that is often visited by tourists and locals in Branson. Waterparks like Castle Rock Resort and Water Park are perfect places to go when the heat gets unbearable. Branson is a great place for families, with something for everyone to do. Amusement parks and waterparks are often most enjoyable when the weather is 70 degrees fahrenheit or more and the chance of rain is moderate at most. With that in mind, consider planning your flight to Branson for June or July if these attractions interest you or your family.

When is the best time to plan a beach trip to Branson?

The month of August is often the best time to visit Branson to go to the beach due to the weather. Moonshine Beach Park is the most often visited beach in the area.

Is there an alternative airport near Branson?

Branson Airport, Harrison Boone County Airport, Springfield-Branson Airport, Joplin Airport or Fort Leonard Wood Waynesville Regional Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Branson.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Branson?

Branson Airport has an average price of $102 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Branson. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Branson Airport?

Prices for flights to Branson Airport were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Branson Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Branson Airport?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel to Branson Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Branson Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Branson Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Branson Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.


Branson flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Branson found recently by users on momondo
Sun Country Air
May 16
MSP9:05 amMinneapolis St Paul
1h 44m
BKG10:49 amBranson
May 23
BKG2:10 pmBranson
1h 42m
MSP3:52 pmMinneapolis St Paul
Sun Country Air
May 2
MSP11:15 amMinneapolis St Paul
1h 42m
BKG12:57 pmBranson
May 5
BKG2:10 pmBranson
1h 42m
MSP3:52 pmMinneapolis St Paul
Sun Country Air
May 5
MSP11:30 amMinneapolis St Paul
1h 42m
BKG1:12 pmBranson
May 9
BKG11:50 amBranson
1h 42m
MSP1:32 pmMinneapolis St Paul
Sun Country Air
Jun 23
MSP11:14 amMinneapolis St Paul
1h 47m
BKG1:01 pmBranson
Jun 30
BKG8:05 pmBranson
1h 47m
MSP9:52 pmMinneapolis St Paul
Sun Country Air
Jun 27
MSP2:14 pmMinneapolis St Paul
1h 47m
BKG4:01 pmBranson
Jun 30
BKG8:05 pmBranson
1h 47m
MSP9:52 pmMinneapolis St Paul
Sun Country Air
May 9
MSP9:15 amMinneapolis St Paul
1h 44m
BKG10:59 amBranson
May 16
BKG11:40 amBranson
1h 42m
MSP1:22 pmMinneapolis St Paul

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Branson

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Branson, view some of our deals below provided by Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
Jun 6
MSP4:20 pmMinneapolis St Paul
1h 47m
BKG6:07 pmBranson
Sun Country Air
Jun 2
MSP6:00 pmMinneapolis St Paul
1h 44m
BKG7:44 pmBranson
Sun Country Air
Jun 15
DFW9:55 pmDallas/Fort Worth
15h 52m
1 stop
BKG1:47 pmBranson

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Branson?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights to Branson. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good company.

Can I find flights to Branson with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Branson with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights to Branson?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Branson. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Branson right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Branson flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


An easier way to manage your Branson trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Find better results for your stay in Branson


Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
dom. 4/21
dom. 4/28
Email me momondo's favorite deals