Find cheap flights to Columbia, Missouri

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 7/30
Fri 8/6

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United States to Columbia, Missouri.
View current United States travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Columbia, Missouri airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Columbia, Missouri airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Columbia, Missouri

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Columbia

Los Angeles (LAX) to St. Louis (STL)

Typically, flights to Columbia from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to Lambert-St Louis, which has an average price of $333

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO COLUMBIA, MISSOURI FROM LOS ANGELESJuly23% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Columbia, Missouri costs on average just $347 in July
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO COLUMBIA, MISSOURI FROM LOS ANGELESMay23% more expensiveIt costs about $550 for flights to Columbia, Missouri from Los Angeles in May
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO COLUMBIA, MISSOURI FROM LOS ANGELESDecember305% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Columbia, Missouri from Los Angeles in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Columbia, Missouri?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Columbia, Missouri?

    $44 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Columbia, Missouri. This flight is from St. Louis and is 93% cheaper than most flights to Columbia, Missouri. To find the cheapest price to Columbia, Missouri from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Columbia, Missouri?

    The month of June is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Columbia, Missouri from United States, with most prices found around $279. If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Columbia, Missouri during the month of June, then flying in April is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of $295.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Columbia, Missouri?

    In general, most travelers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Columbia, Missouri is about 60 days prior to their departure date when tickets on average are $349. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from United States for as low as $133.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Columbia, Missouri?

    The cheapest day to depart from United States to Columbia, Missouri is on a Sunday when prices can be found for as low as $298. The most expensive day to fly to Columbia, Missouri is Wednesday, with ticket prices averaging around $440.

  • Is there a good place to hike near Columbia?

    If you’re looking to do your hiking in warmer conditions, consider planning your flight to Columbia for October. Parks like Forest Park are popular hot spots in those months.

  • When are the weather conditions best for skiing in Columbia?

    The best time to go skiing is usually when temperatures are low and chances of snow are high. The month of January is considered the best time for skiing in the Columbia area. Snow Creek is a recommended mountain in the area.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Columbia, Missouri?

    Those flying to Columbia, Missouri could potentially find better pricing at Kirksville Cannon Memorial Airport (80 mi from Columbia, Missouri city center), Fort Leonard Wood Waynesville Regional Airport (84 mi from Columbia, Missouri city center) or Quincy Baldwin Field Airport (91 mi from Columbia, Missouri city center) depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Columbia, Missouri?

    Prices vary based on where travelers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Columbia, Missouri is Kirksville Cannon Memorial Airport where the average price is $384pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Can I fly to Columbia Regional from United States right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Columbia Regional within the United States

Most visitors from United States need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Columbia Regional.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United States must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Columbia Regional.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United States are not required to quarantine after entering Columbia Regional.

Can I fly back to United States from Columbia Regional?

Returning to United States from Columbia Regional

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Columbia Regional must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United States.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Columbia Regional are not required to quarantine after entering United States.

If you are planning to travel to Columbia, Missouri at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Columbia, Missouri flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Columbia, Missouri found recently by users on momondo
American Airlines
Sep 1
ORD12:00 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 22m
COU1:22 pmColumbia Regional
Sep 7
COU1:56 pmColumbia Regional
1h 39m
ORD3:35 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Aug 18
ORD3:35 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 26m
COU5:01 pmColumbia Regional
Aug 23
COU11:15 amColumbia Regional
1h 27m
ORD12:42 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Aug 29
ORD9:11 amChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 17m
COU10:28 amColumbia Regional
Aug 29
COU1:56 pmColumbia Regional
1h 39m
ORD3:35 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Major Airline
Sep 17
IAH6:33 amHouston George Bush Intcntl
12h 02m
1 stop
COU6:35 pmColumbia Regional
Sep 19
COU3:43 pmColumbia Regional
17h 55m
1 stop
IAH9:38 amHouston George Bush Intcntl
American Airlines
Sep 1
ORD3:15 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
16h 53m
1 stop
COU8:08 amColumbia Regional
Sep 7
COU1:56 pmColumbia Regional
1h 39m
ORD3:35 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Sep 1
ORD3:15 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
16h 53m
1 stop
COU8:08 amColumbia Regional
Sep 8
COU8:41 amColumbia Regional
20h 48m
1 stop
ORD5:29 amChicago O'Hare Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Columbia, Missouri

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Columbia, Missouri, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and United Airlines
United Airlines
Aug 19
ORD9:11 amChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 17m
COU10:28 amColumbia Regional
American Airlines
Aug 19
ORD11:30 amChicago O'Hare Intl
20h 38m
1 stop
COU8:08 amColumbia Regional
American Airlines
Aug 31
DFW1:26 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 40m
COU3:06 pmColumbia Regional

Which airlines fly to Columbia, Missouri?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Columbia, Missouri

Start planning your trip to Columbia, Missouri