Find cheap flights to Rockland

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/27
Tue 8/3

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United States to Rockland.
View current United States travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Rockland airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Rockland airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Portland, Maine

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Rockland

Ontario (ONT) to Portland, Maine (PWM)

Typically, flights to Rockland from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Ontario to Portland, which has an average price of $356


When is the best time to fly to Rockland?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Rockland?

    Users booking trips to Rockland from Boston found flights 89% cheaper than the average price of flights to Rockland. To find the cheapest price to Rockland from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Rockland?

    The cheapest day to depart from United States to Rockland is on a Monday when prices can be found for as low as $350. Flights from United States to Rockland on a Wednesday will generally be more expensive and average around $562. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

  • Is there a good place to hike near Rockland?

    If you’re looking to do your hiking in warmer conditions, consider planning your flight to Rockland for August. Parks like Acadia National Park are popular hot spots in those months.

  • When are the weather conditions best for skiing in Rockland?

    The best time to go skiing is usually when temperatures are low and chances of snow are high. The months of January and March are considered the best time for skiing in the Rockland area. Sunday River is a recommended mountain in the area. Many momondo users planning trips to multiple ski mountains or resorts in the Rockland area will check out Hermon Mountain as well.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Rockland?

    Augusta Airport, Bar Harbor Airport, Bangor Airport or Portland Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Rockland.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Rockland?

    With an average price of $447 per person, Rockland Knox County Regional Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Rockland. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


Can I fly to Rockland Knox County Regional from United States right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Rockland Knox County Regional within the United States

Most visitors from United States need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Rockland Knox County Regional.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United States must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Rockland Knox County Regional.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United States are not required to quarantine after entering Rockland Knox County Regional.

Can I fly back to United States from Rockland Knox County Regional?

Returning to United States from Rockland Knox County Regional

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Rockland Knox County Regional must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United States.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Rockland Knox County Regional are not required to quarantine after entering United States.

If you are planning to travel to Rockland at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Rockland flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Rockland found recently by users on momondo
Cape Air
Aug 29
BOS6:40 amBoston Logan Intl
1h 05m
RKD7:45 amRockland Knox County Regional
Aug 31
RKD4:55 amRockland Knox County Regional
1h 10m
BOS6:05 amBoston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
Aug 16
EWR5:20 amNewark
6h 05m
1 stop
RKD11:25 amRockland Knox County Regional
Aug 19
RKD4:55 amRockland Knox County Regional
9h 28m
1 stop
EWR2:23 pmNewark
Cape Air
Aug 21
BOS8:22 amBoston Logan Intl
1h 05m
RKD9:27 amRockland Knox County Regional
Aug 27
RKD3:00 amRockland Knox County Regional
1h 10m
BOS4:10 amBoston Logan Intl
Cape Air
Aug 16
BOS10:20 amBoston Logan Intl
1h 05m
RKD11:25 amRockland Knox County Regional
Aug 18
RKD4:55 amRockland Knox County Regional
1h 10m
BOS6:05 amBoston Logan Intl
Cape Air
Aug 20
BOS10:20 amBoston Logan Intl
1h 05m
RKD11:25 amRockland Knox County Regional
Aug 24
RKD8:45 amRockland Knox County Regional
1h 10m
BOS9:55 amBoston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
Aug 21
EWR5:32 amNewark
3h 55m
1 stop
RKD9:27 amRockland Knox County Regional
Aug 23
RKD12:40 pmRockland Knox County Regional
15h 44m
1 stop
EWR4:24 amNewark

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Rockland

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Rockland, view some of our deals below provided by Cape Air
Cape Air
Aug 22
BOS4:35 amBoston Logan Intl
1h 05m
RKD5:40 amRockland Knox County Regional
Multiple Airlines
Aug 20
EWR5:32 amNewark
5h 53m
1 stop
RKD11:25 amRockland Knox County Regional
Cape Air
Aug 7
BOS2:30 pmBoston Logan Intl
1h 05m
RKD3:35 pmRockland Knox County Regional

Which airlines fly to Rockland?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Rockland

Start planning your trip to Rockland